more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

02087

Hwh Puri Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
09:15
Howrah Jn
8hr 45min
14 Stops
PURI
18:00
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02087 - Hwh Puri Spl

From
To
Quota
2S
INR165
CC
INR615
May 2021
Tue, 11 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr
Wed, 12 May
AVL 1195
9min
Thu, 13 May
AVL 994
9min
Fri, 14 May
AVL 1005
9min
Sat, 15 May
AVL 1042
9min
Sun, 16 May
AVL 1030
9min
Mon, 17 May
AVL 1038
9min
Tue, 18 May
AVL 1037
2hr 48min
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
HWH
-
-
-

Hwh Puri Spl Schedule

02087 - Hwh Puri Spl runs from Howrah Jn to Puri, 7 days of the week. The 02087 mail express train departs from Howrah Jn at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Puri at 06:00 hrs. The total running duration of 02087 train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Hwh Puri Spl - 02087 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Hwh Puri Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts09:15-0-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn10:5511:005min116 km-11-
BLDABelda11:2911:301min154 km-11-
DNTDantan11:4411:462min170 km-11-
JERJaleswar12:0012:022min187 km-11-
BTSBasta12:2012:222min206 km-11-
BLSBalasore12:4412:484min234 km-11-
SOROSoro13:1513:161min267 km-11-
BHCBhadrak14:0814:102min296 km-11-
JJKRJajpur K Road14:4114:432min340 km-11-
DNMDhanmandal15:0915:112min376 km-11-
CTCCuttack15:4115:432min412 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar16:2016:255min439 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn16:4516:505min458 km-11-
PURIPuri18:00ends-502 km-11-

Hwh Puri Spl - 02087 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hwh Puri Spl - 02087 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-05-2021
Saturday
08-05-2021
Sunday
09-05-2021
Yesterday
10-05-2021
Today
11-05-2021
Tomorrow
12-05-2021
Thursday
13-05-2021
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 09:15
Refresh
Updated 539hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
Source
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
10:55
10:55
11:00
11:00
On Time
1
5min
Belda
151 km
11:29
11:29
11:30
11:30
On Time
2
1min
Dantan
167 km
11:44
11:44
11:46
11:46
On Time
3
2min
Jaleswar
184 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
3
2min
Basta
203 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
2
2min
Balasore
231 km
12:44
12:44
12:48
12:48
On Time
2
4min
Soro
264 km
13:15
13:15
13:16
13:16
On Time
3
1min
Bhadrak
293 km
14:08
14:08
14:10
14:10
On Time
2
2min
Jajpur K Road
337 km
14:41
14:41
14:43
14:43
On Time
3
2min
Dhanmandal
373 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
2
2min
Cuttack
409 km
15:41
15:41
15:43
15:43
On Time
3
2min
Bhubaneswar
436 km
16:20
16:20
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
455 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
6
5min
Puri
499 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Hwh Puri Spl

Hwh Puri Spl - 02087 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
C3
C2
C1
DL1
Seat Layout
Hwh Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Puri Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Puri Spl - 02087

02087 is a popular Howrah Jn to Puri mail express train and covers a distance of about 502 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02087 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Kolkata to Puri" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Hwh Puri Spl

3.8
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for going to Puri.
gud but spoon 🥄🥄🥄 is too small.
nice train.very clean.superfast
nice train.very clean.superfast
nice train.very clean.superfast
nice train.very clean.superfast
Stopped so many useless stations & No security in coach.
nice train.very clean.superfast
good ggsdvhjkjgfxxxccccgggggvvvfddxxddddffffdsrrfcc
nice train.very clean.superfast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW