Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:35
Howrah Jn
10hr 35min
9 Stops
NJP
10:10
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Njp Special 02307. Check Hwh Njp Special 02307 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to New Jalpaiguri station.

From
To
Quota
1A
2A
3A
SL
April 2023
Wed, 05 Apr
NA
Wed, 12 Apr
NA
Wed, 19 Apr
NA
Wed, 26 Apr
NA
May 2023
Wed, 03 May
NA
Wed, 10 May
NA
Wed, 17 May
NA
Wed, 24 May
NA
Wed, 31 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops9
Duration10hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02307 Hwh Njp Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -13hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:35-0-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn00:3000:355min40 km-12On Time
KWAEKatwa02:1002:155min144 km-12On Time
AZAzimganj Jn03:4003:455min217 km-12On Time
JRLEJangipur Road04:2304:241min252 km-12On Time
MLDTMalda Town06:2006:255min332 km-12On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn07:4707:492min420 km-12On Time
KNEKishanganj08:3008:322min477 km-12On Time
AUBAluabari Road08:5708:581min508 km-12On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri10:10ends-564 km-12On Time

Hwh Njp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-03-2023
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 23:35
Refresh
Updated 157hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
Source
Bandel Jn
40 km
00:30
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
5min
Katwa
144 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Jangipur Road
252 km
04:23
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
1min
Malda Town
332 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
420 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
477 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Aluabari Road
508 km
08:57
08:57
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
1min
New Jalpaiguri
564 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Njp Special - 02307 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
B17
B18
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Njp Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Njp Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Train Information

Hwh Njp Special (02307) train runs from Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 564 km. The fare classes on 02307 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Njp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
179 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but timing is not good. delay 1.5 hours
2-3 hrs late, Sources platform also very poor. No food facility. Even no water available in train.
good bhut badhiya train hai
good njgfkkvvdhjncc hjccnkkh
poor Time management I'm late for my exam poor poor poor
nice 😀😀😀😀😃😃😃😃😗😗😗😗😗😗😗😗😙😙😙😙😙😙
Very good app for journey
no punculaty not running on time
train is very late....worst service...
delayed 5 hrs and no cantin and water
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW