Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
23:40
Howrah Jn
10hr 30min
9 Stops
NJP
10:10
New Jalpaiguri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Hwh Njp Special 02307. Check Hwh Njp Special 02307 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to New Jalpaiguri station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2105
2A
INR1255
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
October 2022
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Wed, 19 Oct
NA
Wed, 26 Oct
NA
November 2022
Wed, 02 Nov
NA
Wed, 09 Nov
NA
Wed, 16 Nov
NA
Wed, 23 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NJP
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops9
Duration10hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02307 Hwh Njp Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at New Jalpaiguri. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and New Jalpaiguri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts23:40-01411On Time
BDCBandel Jn00:3300:352min40 km2122min
KWAEKatwa02:1002:155min145 km-123min
AZAzimganj Jn03:4003:455min217 km-124min
JRLEJangipur Road04:2304:241min253 km-12On Time
MLDTMalda Town06:2006:255min332 km-128min
BOEBarsoi Jn07:4707:492min422 km21240min
KNEKishanganj08:4008:422min480 km1121hr 6min
AUBAluabari Road09:2009:222min510 km1121hr 22min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri10:10ends-567 km512On Time

Hwh Njp Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 18min
Crossed Aluabari Road at 11:16
Refresh
Updated 2379hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
23:42
23:35
7min
-
Source
Bandel Jn
39 km
00:25
00:30
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Katwa
144 km
02:04
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
11min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
03:36
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
9min
Jangipur Road
252 km
04:16
04:23
04:24
04:24
On Time
-
8min
Malda Town
332 km
06:20
06:20
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
422 km
08:56
07:47
08:58
07:49
1hr 9min
-
2min
Kishanganj
479 km
10:39
08:30
10:43
08:32
2hr 11min
-
4min
Aluabari Road
510 km
11:14
08:57
11:16
08:58
2hr 18min
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
567 km
10:10
10:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Njp Special - 02307 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
HA1
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Njp Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Njp Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Train Information

Hwh Njp Special (02307) train runs from Howrah Jn to New Jalpaiguri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 567 km. The fare classes on 02307 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Njp Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Njp Special 02307 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
179 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is good but timing is not good. delay 1.5 hours
2-3 hrs late, Sources platform also very poor. No food facility. Even no water available in train.
good bhut badhiya train hai
good njgfkkvvdhjncc hjccnkkh
poor Time management I'm late for my exam poor poor poor
nice 😀😀😀😀😃😃😃😃😗😗😗😗😗😗😗😗😙😙😙😙😙😙
Very good app for journey
no punculaty not running on time
train is very late....worst service...
delayed 5 hrs and no cantin and water
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW