more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

02391

Rgd Ndls Spl
Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
08:05
Rajgir
20hr 35min
31 Stops
NDLS
04:40
New Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 02391 - Rgd Ndls Spl

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3330
2A
INR1950
2S
INR290
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
April 2021
Mon, 12 Apr
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 22min
Tue, 13 Apr
AVL 001
1hr 14min
Wed, 14 Apr
AVL 0004
44min
Thu, 15 Apr
AVL 0006
44min
Fri, 16 Apr
AVL 0005
44min
Sat, 17 Apr
AVL 0002
44min
Sun, 18 Apr
AVL
44min
Mon, 19 Apr
AVL 0005
44min
View 4 Months Calendar
NDLS
RGD
-
-
-

Rgd Ndls Spl Schedule

02391 - Rgd Ndls Spl runs from Rajgir to New Delhi, 7 days of the week. The 02391 mail express train departs from Rajgir at 08:05 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02391 train is 20hr 35min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Rgd Ndls Spl - 02391 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Rgd Ndls Spl & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts08:05-0-11-
NLDNalanda08:1308:152min12 km-11-
BEHSBihar Sharif08:2808:302min24 km-11-
WENAWena08:4508:472min38 km-11-
HRTHarnaut08:5308:552min43 km-11-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn09:1209:142min53 km-11-
KOOKhusropur09:2509:272min68 km-11-
FUTFatuha Jn09:3609:382min77 km-11-
PNCPatna Saheb09:5009:555min89 km-11-
RJPBRajendranagar T10:0510:072min97 km-11-
PNBEPatna Jn10:2010:3010min99 km-11-
PWSPhulwari Sharif10:4010:422min105 km-11-
DNRDanapur10:5010:522min109 km-11-
BTABihta11:0311:052min126 km-11-
ARAAra Jn11:2311:252min148 km-11-
BEABihiya11:3811:402min169 km-11-
DUREDumraon12:0212:042min200 km-11-
BXRBuxar12:1912:212min217 km-11-
GMRGahmar12:3312:352min237 km-11-
DLNDildarnagar Jn12:5112:532min253 km-11-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn14:1514:2510min311 km-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:0215:1210min327 km-11-
JOPJaunpur City16:0516:072min385 km-11-
SLNSultanpur17:0817:102min471 km-11-
MFKAMusafir Khana17:3717:381min502 km-11-
NHHNihalgarh17:5417:551min521 km-11-
LKOLucknow Nr20:0320:1310min610 km-11-
SPNShahjehanpur22:4222:442min775 km-11-
BEBareilly23:4723:492min846 km-11-
MBMoradabad01:2701:358min936 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad03:5203:542min1077 km-12-
NDLSNew Delhi04:40ends-1103 km-12-

Rgd Ndls Spl - 02391 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Rgd Ndls Spl - 02391 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
08-04-2021
Friday
09-04-2021
Saturday
10-04-2021
Yesterday
11-04-2021
Today
12-04-2021
Tomorrow
13-04-2021
Wednesday
14-04-2021
Overall delay: 45min
Crossed Dildarnagar Jn at 13:38
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
08:07
08:05
2min
-
Source
Nalanda
11 km
08:18
08:13
08:20
08:15
5min
-
2min
Bihar Sharif
21 km
08:32
08:28
08:34
08:30
4min
-
2min
Wena
35 km
08:46
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
40 km
08:56
08:53
09:26
08:55
31min
-
30min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
51 km
09:39
09:12
09:41
09:14
27min
-
2min
Khusropur
66 km
09:55
09:25
09:58
09:27
31min
-
3min
Fatuha Jn
74 km
10:09
09:36
10:10
09:38
32min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
86 km
10:23
09:50
10:27
09:55
32min
-
4min
Rajendranagar T
94 km
10:36
10:05
10:37
10:07
30min
-
1min
Patna Jn
96 km
10:45
10:20
10:54
10:30
24min
-
9min
Phulwari Sharif
103 km
11:05
10:40
11:06
10:42
24min
-
1min
Danapur
106 km
11:13
10:50
11:14
10:52
22min
-
1min
Bihta
123 km
11:33
11:03
11:34
11:05
29min
-
1min
Ara Jn
145 km
11:52
11:23
11:53
11:25
28min
-
1min
Bihiya
167 km
12:11
11:38
12:13
11:40
33min
-
2min
Dumraon
198 km
12:41
12:02
12:43
12:04
39min
-
2min
Buxar
214 km
12:57
12:19
13:03
12:21
42min
-
6min
Gahmar
234 km
13:22
12:33
13:23
12:35
48min
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
250 km
13:36
12:51
13:38
12:53
45min
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
304 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Varanasi Jn
322 km
15:02
15:02
15:12
15:12
On Time
5
10min
Jaunpur City
379 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
465 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Musafir Khana
497 km
17:37
17:37
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
1min
Nihalgarh
516 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Lucknow Nr
605 km
20:03
20:03
20:13
20:13
On Time
4
10min
Shahjehanpur
769 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
840 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
930 km
01:27
01:27
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1071 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1097 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Rgd Ndls Spl

Rgd Ndls Spl - 02391 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajgir
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
HA1
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rgd Ndls Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutRgd Ndls Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rgd Ndls Spl - 02391

02391 is a popular Rajgir to New Delhi mail express train and covers a distance of about 1103 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02391 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Rajgir to New Delhi" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Rgd Ndls Spl

3.7
172 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Awesome awesome awesome awesome
civic truck interview denim making in
राजगीर से न्यू दिल्ली 18 घंटा में ऑन टाइम
excellent thanks for all services
....................................................very good train
hi everybody share experience
this is very nice and digital train
very good service behaviors veary good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW