more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02391Running Status

SMTWTFS
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Yesterday
28-07-2021
Today
29-07-2021
Tomorrow
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Overall delay: 24min
Crossed Nihalgarh at 18:19
Refresh
Updated 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Nalanda
11 km
08:18
08:13
08:21
08:15
6min
-
3min
Bihar Sharif
23 km
08:35
08:28
08:37
08:30
7min
-
2min
Wena
37 km
08:49
08:45
08:50
08:47
3min
-
1min
Harnaut
42 km
09:00
08:53
09:08
08:55
13min
-
8min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
09:23
09:12
09:25
09:14
11min
-
2min
Khusropur
68 km
09:40
09:25
09:41
09:27
14min
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
76 km
09:52
09:36
09:53
09:38
15min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
88 km
10:06
09:50
10:08
09:55
13min
-
2min
Rajendranagar T
96 km
10:18
10:05
10:19
10:07
12min
-
1min
Patna Jn
98 km
10:27
10:20
10:34
10:30
4min
-
7min
Phulwari Sharif
104 km
10:45
10:40
10:47
10:42
5min
-
2min
Danapur
108 km
10:53
10:50
10:55
10:52
3min
-
2min
Bihta
125 km
11:11
11:03
11:12
11:05
7min
-
1min
Ara Jn
147 km
11:30
11:23
11:32
11:25
7min
-
2min
Bihiya
169 km
11:51
11:38
11:52
11:40
12min
-
1min
Dumraon
199 km
12:18
12:02
12:20
12:04
16min
-
2min
Buxar
216 km
12:34
12:19
12:36
12:21
15min
-
2min
Gahmar
236 km
12:54
12:33
12:56
12:35
21min
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
252 km
13:08
12:51
13:11
12:53
18min
-
3min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
310 km
13:52
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
33min
Varanasi Jn
328 km
15:00
15:02
15:14
15:12
2min
-
14min
Jaunpur City
385 km
16:17
16:05
16:19
16:07
12min
-
2min
Sultanpur
471 km
17:15
17:08
17:18
17:10
8min
-
3min
Musafir Khana
502 km
17:55
17:37
17:58
17:38
20min
-
3min
Nihalgarh
521 km
18:16
17:54
18:19
17:55
24min
-
3min
Lucknow Nr
610 km
20:03
20:03
20:13
20:13
On Time
4
10min
Shahjehanpur
775 km
22:42
22:42
22:44
22:44
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
845 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
936 km
01:27
01:27
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
8min
Ghaziabad
1076 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
New Delhi
1101 km
04:40
04:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination