more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

02440 Sgnr Ned Sf Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
13:25
Shri Ganganagar
32hr 15min
26 Stops
NED
21:40
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02440 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2830
2S
INR425
3A
INR1920
SL
INR715
July 2021
Fri, 23 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
3hr 2min
Fri, 30 Jul
AVL 0019
3hr 2min
August 2021
Fri, 06 Aug
AVL 0019
3hr 2min
Fri, 13 Aug
AVL 0022
3hr 2min
Fri, 20 Aug
AVL 0019
3hr 2min
Fri, 27 Aug
AVL 0025
3hr 2min
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
SGNR
-
-
-

02440 Schedule & Time Table

02440 - Sgnr Ned Sf Spl runs from Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded, 1 days of the week. The 02440 mail express train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 01:25 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02440 train is 32hr 15min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Bhatinda Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Ned Sf Spl - 02440 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Sgnr Ned Sf Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts13:25-0-11-
HMHHanumangarh Jn14:2014:3010min67 km-11-
SGRASangaria14:5314:552min94 km-11-
MBYMandi Dabwali15:2815:302min124 km-11-
BTIBhatinda Jn16:3016:5525min160 km-11-
PULRampura Phul17:2217:242min192 km-11-
BNNBarnala17:5117:532min224 km-11-
DUIDhuri Jn18:2318:252min255 km-11-
SAGSangrur18:3818:402min271 km-11-
JHLJakhal Jn19:4819:524min321 km-11-
JINDJind Jn20:3920:412min393 km-11-
ROKRohtak Jn21:2121:232min450 km-11-
NDLSNew Delhi23:0023:1515min521 km-11-
MTJMathura Jn00:4100:432min662 km-12-
AGCAgra Cantt01:2001:255min716 km-12-
GWLGwalior02:5803:002min834 km-12-
JHSJhansi Jn04:3004:4010min931 km-12-
BINABina Jn06:3006:355min1084 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn08:3508:4510min1222 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn10:1510:205min1314 km-12-
KNWKhandwa13:0513:105min1497 km-12-
MKUMalkapur15:2315:252min1664 km-12-
AKAkola Jn17:0017:1010min1754 km-12-
WHMWashim18:0918:101min1833 km-12-
HNLHingoli Deccan18:4918:501min1881 km-12-
PAUPurna Jn20:2020:4020min1961 km-12-
NEDH Sahib Nanded21:40ends-1991 km-12-

02440 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgnr Ned Sf Spl - 02440 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
23-07-2021
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Sangrur at 18:50
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:26
13:25
1min
-
Source
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
14:20
14:20
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
10min
Sangaria
93 km
14:58
14:53
15:00
14:55
5min
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
123 km
15:29
15:28
15:31
15:30
1min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
159 km
16:09
16:30
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
46min
Rampura Phul
191 km
17:24
17:22
17:25
17:24
1min
-
1min
Barnala
224 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
254 km
18:28
18:23
18:30
18:25
5min
-
2min
Sangrur
270 km
18:49
18:38
18:50
18:40
10min
-
1min
Jakhal Jn
321 km
19:48
19:48
19:52
19:52
On Time
2
4min
Jind Jn
393 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
2
2min
Rohtak Jn
450 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
1
2min
New Delhi
521 km
23:00
23:00
23:15
23:15
On Time
6
15min
Mathura Jn
662 km
00:41
00:41
00:43
00:43
On Time
1
2min
Agra Cantt
716 km
01:20
01:20
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
5min
Gwalior
834 km
02:58
02:58
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
932 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
Bina Jn
1085 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Bhopal Jn
1224 km
08:35
08:35
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
10min
Itarsi Jn
1316 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Khandwa
1499 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Malkapur
1665 km
15:23
15:23
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
2min
Akola Jn
1755 km
17:00
17:00
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
10min
Washim
1834 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1882 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Purna Jn
1962 km
20:20
20:20
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
20min
H Sahib Nanded
1993 km
21:40
21:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

02440 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Ned Sf Spl - 02440 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Sgnr Ned Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Ned Sf Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Sgnr Ned Sf Spl (02440) Train

02440 is a popular Shri Ganganagar to H Sahib Nanded mail express train and covers a distance of about 1991 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02440 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Sri Ganganagar to Nanded through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02440 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train railway station
nice train railway station
nice train railway station
fastest train from new delhi to nanded
nice train railway station
nice train railway station
nice train railway station
nice train railway station
nice train railway station
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW