Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02440Running Status

SMTWTFS
Yesterday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 27min
Crossed Itarsi Jn at 10:47
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
13:26
13:25
1min
-
Source
Hanumangarh Jn
66 km
14:15
14:20
14:42
14:30
12min
-
27min
Sangaria
93 km
15:15
14:53
15:17
14:55
22min
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
123 km
15:46
15:28
15:47
15:30
17min
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
159 km
16:21
16:30
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
34min
Rampura Phul
191 km
17:24
17:22
17:25
17:24
1min
-
1min
Barnala
224 km
17:59
17:51
18:02
17:53
9min
-
3min
Dhuri Jn
254 km
18:35
18:23
18:37
18:25
12min
-
2min
Sangrur
270 km
18:55
18:38
18:57
18:40
17min
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
321 km
19:33
19:48
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
19min
Jind Jn
393 km
20:35
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
6min
Rohtak Jn
450 km
21:23
21:21
21:26
21:23
3min
-
3min
New Delhi
521 km
23:14
23:00
23:23
23:15
8min
-
9min
Mathura Jn
662 km
00:58
00:41
01:00
00:43
17min
-
2min
Agra Cantt
716 km
01:39
01:20
01:42
01:25
17min
-
3min
Gwalior
834 km
03:13
02:58
03:15
03:00
15min
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
932 km
04:32
04:30
04:43
04:40
3min
-
11min
Bina Jn
1085 km
06:24
06:35
06:41
06:40
1min
-
17min
Bhopal Jn
1224 km
08:14
08:35
08:49
08:45
4min
-
35min
Itarsi Jn
1316 km
10:36
10:15
10:47
10:20
27min
-
11min
Khandwa
1499 km
13:45
13:05
13:50
13:10
40min
1
5min
Malkapur
1665 km
16:03
15:23
16:05
15:25
40min
2
2min
Akola Jn
1755 km
17:40
17:00
17:50
17:10
40min
3
10min
Washim
1834 km
18:49
18:09
18:50
18:10
40min
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
1882 km
19:29
18:49
19:30
18:50
40min
-
1min
Purna Jn
1962 km
21:00
20:20
21:20
20:40
40min
-
20min
H Sahib Nanded
1993 km
22:30
21:50
Destination
40min
-
Destination