more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

02512 Kcvl Gkp Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
06:35
Kochuveli
57hr 5min
56 Stops
GKP
15:40
Gorakhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02512 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3620
2S
INR555
3A
INR2410
SL
INR915
June 2021
Tue, 22 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
1hr 5min
Wed, 23 Jun
RAC 2
25min
Sun, 27 Jun
AVL 0010
25min
Tue, 29 Jun
AVL 0012
25min
Wed, 30 Jun
AVL 0009
25min
July 2021
Sun, 04 Jul
AVL 0018
25min
Tue, 06 Jul
AVL 0018
25min
Wed, 07 Jul
AVL 0018
2hr
Sun, 11 Jul
AVL 0018
1hr 22min
Tue, 13 Jul
AVL 0015
1hr 22min
Wed, 14 Jul
AVL 0018
1hr 22min
Sun, 18 Jul
AVL 0018
1hr 22min
Tue, 20 Jul
AVL 0018
1hr 22min
View 4 Months Calendar
GKP
KCVL
-
-
-

02512 Schedule & Time Table

02512 - Kcvl Gkp Spl runs from Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Jn, 3 days of the week. The 02512 mail express train departs from Kochuveli at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Gorakhpur Jn at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of 02512 train is 57hr 5min, stopping at 57 stations during the journey. Mgr Chennai Ctl is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Kcvl Gkp Spl - 02512 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Kcvl Gkp Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts06:35-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn07:3207:353min59 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn08:1808:202min100 km-11-
HADHarippad08:3408:351min113 km-11-
AMPAAmbalappuzha08:5008:511min131 km-11-
ALLPAlleppey09:0209:053min143 km-11-
SRTLCherthala09:2409:251min167 km-11-
ERSErnakulam Jn10:4010:455min200 km-11-
AWYAluva11:1311:152min219 km-11-
AFKAngamali11:2611:271min228 km-11-
CKIChalakudi11:3911:401min244 km-11-
IJKIrinjalakuda11:4711:481min250 km-11-
TCRThrisur12:1512:183min274 km-11-
WKIWadakancheri12:3812:391min290 km-11-
OTPOttappalam13:1913:201min319 km-11-
PGTPalakkad Jn13:4513:505min351 km-11-
CBECoimbatore Jn15:2215:253min405 km-11-
TUPTiruppur16:0816:102min456 km-11-
EDErode Jn17:0017:055min506 km-11-
SASalem Jn18:0218:053min568 km-11-
JTJJolarpettai19:4319:452min688 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn20:5020:555min772 km-11-
MASMgr Chennai Ctl23:0523:3025min902 km-11-
GDRGudur Jn01:3001:322min1039 km-12-
NLRNellore02:0102:021min1077 km-12-
OGLOngole03:1903:201min1193 km-12-
CLXChirala03:5904:001min1243 km-12-
BZAVijayawada Jn05:5005:555min1332 km-12-
KMTKhammam07:2207:242min1431 km-12-
WLWarangal08:3408:362min1539 km-12-
RDMRamagundam10:0010:011min1640 km-12-
MCIManchiryal10:1210:131min1653 km-12-
BPABellampalli10:2610:271min1673 km-12-
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr11:0511:061min1712 km-12-
BPQBalharshah12:5012:555min1781 km-12-
CDChandrapur13:1313:152min1795 km-12-
SEGMSevagram14:5815:002min1916 km-12-
NGPNagpur16:3016:355min1992 km-12-
AMLAAmla Jn18:5819:002min2160 km-12-
BZUBetul19:1819:202min2183 km-12-
GDYAGhoradongri19:5619:571min2219 km-12-
ETItarsi Jn21:5822:057min2289 km-12-
BPLBhopal Jn00:0000:055min2388 km-13-
LARLalitpur Jn02:4302:452min2589 km-13-
JHSJhansi Jn04:1504:2510min2679 km-13-
ORAIOrai05:5806:002min2792 km-13-
PHNPokhrayan06:3806:402min2840 km-13-
CNBKanpur Central08:3508:405min2898 km-13-
ONUnnao Jn09:0509:072min2916 km-13-
ASHAishbagh10:1010:2010min2971 km-13-
BNZBadshahnagar10:3910:423min2980 km-13-
BBKBarabanki Jn11:3311:352min3005 km-13-
GDGonda Jn12:5012:555min3093 km-13-
MURMankapur Jn13:1713:192min3122 km-13-
BSTBasti14:0514:083min3183 km-13-
KLDKhalilabad14:3214:342min3212 km-13-
GKPGorakhpur Jn15:40ends-3247 km-13-

02512 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Kcvl Gkp Spl - 02512 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 16min
Reached Ernakulam Jn at 10:24
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
06:36
06:35
1min
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
07:36
07:32
07:39
07:35
4min
-
3min
Kayankulam Jn
98 km
08:29
08:18
08:32
08:20
12min
-
3min
Harippad
111 km
08:45
08:34
08:46
08:35
11min
-
1min
Ambalappuzha
129 km
09:08
08:50
09:09
08:51
18min
-
1min
Alleppey
141 km
09:20
09:02
09:22
09:05
17min
-
2min
Cherthala
165 km
09:44
09:24
09:44
09:25
19min
-
-
Ernakulam Jn
198 km
10:24
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
21min
Aluva
218 km
11:13
11:13
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
2min
Angamali
227 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
243 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Irinjalakuda
249 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
272 km
12:15
12:15
12:18
12:18
On Time
-
3min
Wadakancheri
289 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
317 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
348 km
13:45
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
5min
Coimbatore Jn
404 km
15:22
15:22
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
454 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
504 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
564 km
18:02
18:02
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
3min
Jolarpettai
685 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
769 km
20:50
20:50
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
5min
Mgr Chennai Ctl
899 km
23:05
23:05
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
25min
Gudur Jn
1036 km
01:30
01:30
01:32
01:32
On Time
-
2min
Nellore
1075 km
02:01
02:01
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
1min
Ongole
1191 km
03:19
03:19
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
1min
Chirala
1241 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
1330 km
05:50
05:50
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
5min
Khammam
1429 km
07:22
07:22
07:24
07:24
On Time
-
2min
Warangal
1536 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
Ramagundam
1638 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
Manchiryal
1651 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Bellampalli
1671 km
10:26
10:26
10:27
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1710 km
11:05
11:05
11:06
11:06
On Time
-
1min
Balharshah
1780 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Chandrapur
1793 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Sevagram
1912 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagpur
1988 km
16:30
16:30
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
5min
Amla Jn
2156 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Betul
2179 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Ghoradongri
2216 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Itarsi Jn
2286 km
21:58
21:58
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
7min
Bhopal Jn
2378 km
00:00
00:00
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
5min
Lalitpur Jn
2580 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
2670 km
04:15
04:15
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
10min
Orai
2784 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Pokhrayan
2832 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
2891 km
08:35
08:35
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
5min
Unnao Jn
2908 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
-
2min
Aishbagh
2962 km
10:10
10:10
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
10min
Badshahnagar
2970 km
10:39
10:39
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
3min
Barabanki Jn
2995 km
11:33
11:33
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
3084 km
12:50
12:50
12:55
12:55
On Time
-
5min
Mankapur Jn
3112 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Basti
3173 km
14:05
14:05
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
3min
Khalilabad
3202 km
14:32
14:32
14:34
14:34
On Time
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
3236 km
15:40
15:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Kcvl Gkp Spl (02512) Train

02512 is a popular Kochuveli to Gorakhpur Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 3247 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02512 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Trivandrum to Gorakhpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

02512 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ehdhhdhhdjdjdjhdhjnxnjfjfjfnjcj
good travel guide to buying it is not available for free tools for Apple
बहुत बेकार है very cough syrup
hifeu if xd57ugc itdhjgdtuhvdsy hi y dj Ucdo if so
this is a very good ap is Pawar full ap
bahut achha train hai isme Khana hai clean bhi hai thida hi let chalta hai
Best service in the train cleaniness is very nice
mera pnr number 4111760529 kya ye 10may tak confirm ho jayega
Hggjjjgbjjj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW