Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

02639Running Status

SMTWTFS
Friday
22-10-2021
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Yesterday
25-10-2021
Today
26-10-2021
Tomorrow
27-10-2021
Thursday
28-10-2021
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 20:55
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
20:55
20:55
On Time
-
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
1
2min
Salem Jn
334 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
4
2min
Erode Jn
394 km
02:32
02:32
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
444 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
495 km
04:18
04:18
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
2min
Podanur Jn
500 km
04:29
04:29
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
550 km
05:17
05:17
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
582 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Wadakancheri
609 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Punkunnam
623 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Thrisur
626 km
06:52
06:52
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
3min
Irinjalakuda
649 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Chalakudi
656 km
07:24
07:24
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Angamali
671 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
Aluva
680 km
07:53
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Idaplli
691 km
08:16
08:16
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
697 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Ernakulam Jn
700 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Turavur
723 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Cherthala
733 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Alleppey
757 km
10:40
10:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination