Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18611 Rnc Bsbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18611 Rnc Bsbs Exp train live running status. 18611 Rnc Bsbs Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 18611 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18611 Rnc Bsbs Exp from Ranchi is 20:10. The arrival time to Banaras is 09:25. The total distance covered by Rnc Bsbs Exp is 575 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Bsbs Exp - 18611.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
Source
Muri
62 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
5min
Ramgarh Cant
116 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
5min
Barka Kana
120 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
10min
Patratu
141 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
1
2min
Ray
170 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
1
2min
Khalari
176 km
23:45
23:42
23:47
23:42
3min
-
2min
Tori
205 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
5
2min
Latehar
238 km
00:34
00:34
00:36
00:36
On Time
1
2min
Barwadih Jn
278 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
1
2min
Daltonganj
305 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
5min
Garwa Road
339 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
5min
Untare Road
355 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
2min
Muhammadganj
367 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
1
2min
Haidarnagar
379 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
3
2min
Japla
386 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
3
2min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
393 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
402 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
437 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
455 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
2min
Kudra
480 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
2min
Bhabua Road
503 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
555 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
4
10min
Kashi
567 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
572 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
10min
Banaras
575 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18611 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train running or not?

A. Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train starts from Ranchi at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 09:25