Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18611 Rnc Bsbs Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18611 Rnc Bsbs Exp train live running status. 18611 Rnc Bsbs Exp train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Banaras (BSBS) on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat. 18611 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 18611 Rnc Bsbs Exp from Ranchi is 20:10. The arrival time to Banaras is 09:25. The total distance covered by Rnc Bsbs Exp is 575 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Banaras. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rnc Bsbs Exp - 18611.
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 29hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramgarh Cant
113 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Barka Kana
118 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Ray
166 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Tori
201 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
301 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
334 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Untare Road
351 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
362 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
374 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Japla
381 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
Kajrat Nawadih
389 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
397 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
433 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
451 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
476 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
499 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
553 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
566 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
571 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
575 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18611 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train running or not?

A. Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train starts from Ranchi at 20:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train now?

A. Check the location of Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train?

A. The last stop for Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 train is Banaras(BSBS). The train reaches Banaras at 09:25
Ranchi to Varanasi Trains Running Status