Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
20:10
Ranchi
13hr 15min
21 Stops
BSBS
09:25
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611. Check Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 seat availability from Ranchi station to Banaras station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL22
8min
Fri, 02 Dec
WL19
90% Chances
8min
Sat, 03 Dec
WL18
90% Chances
8min
Mon, 05 Dec
WL23
88% Chances
8min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL30
88% Chances
8min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL15
90% Chances
8min
Fri, 09 Dec
WL21
90% Chances
7hr 50min
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSBS
RNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops21
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18611 Rnc Bsbs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts20:10-0111-
MURIMuri21:0521:105min62 km111-
RMTRamgarh Cant22:0522:105min116 km111-
BRKABarka Kana22:5023:0010min120 km311-
RAYRay23:3423:362min170 km111-
TORITori00:0600:082min205 km212-
DTODaltonganj01:3301:352min305 km112-
GHDGarwa Road03:3003:355min339 km112-
URDUntare Road03:5203:542min355 km212-
MDJMuhammadganj04:0404:062min367 km212-
HDNHaidarnagar04:1704:192min379 km212-
JPLJapla04:2604:282min386 km212-
KYFKajrat Nawadih04:3504:372min393 km-12-
NBGNabinagar Road04:4504:472min402 km-12-
DOSDehri On Sone05:2605:282min437 km-12-
SSMSasaram05:4405:462min455 km212-
KTQKudra06:0406:062min480 km212-
BBUBhabua Road06:2206:242min503 km112-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:5008:0010min555 km-12-
KEIKashi08:4108:421min567 km112-
BSBVaranasi Jn09:0009:1010min572 km-12-
BSBSBanaras09:25ends-575 km-12-

Rnc Bsbs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Ranchi at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 18hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
Source
Muri
60 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramgarh Cant
113 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Barka Kana
118 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
10min
Ray
166 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Tori
201 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
301 km
01:33
01:33
01:35
01:35
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
334 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Untare Road
351 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
362 km
04:04
04:04
04:06
04:06
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
374 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Japla
381 km
04:26
04:26
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
2min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
389 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
397 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
433 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
451 km
05:44
05:44
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
476 km
06:04
06:04
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
2min
Bhabua Road
499 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
553 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
566 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Varanasi Jn
571 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
10min
Banaras
575 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Bsbs Exp - 18611 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Train Information

Rnc Bsbs Exp (18611) train runs from Ranchi to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 575 km. The fare classes on 18611 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Bsbs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mkloofssstjvsethxarhbcvcior
मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है मस्त है
bahut achcha laga rahe hai
local passengers are very good behaviour
best train from ranchi to manduadih and it is on the time always not late on any date
local passengers are very bad behaviour
local passengers are very bad behaviour
this is the good train for Varanasi
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW