Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
20:10
Ranchi
13hr 15min
23 Stops
BSBS
09:25
Banaras
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611. Check Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 seat availability from Ranchi station to Banaras station.

3A
INR885
SL
INR325
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops23
Duration13hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18611 Rnc Bsbs Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Banaras. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Banaras and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts20:10-0111On Time
MURIMuri21:0521:105min62 km11157min
RMTRamgarh Cant22:0522:105min116 km11158min
BRKABarka Kana22:5023:0010min120 km21133min
PTRUPatratu23:1623:182min141 km111On Time
RAYRay23:3423:362min170 km11151min
TORITori00:0600:082min205 km5121hr 3min
LTHRLatehar00:3400:362min238 km112On Time
BRWDBarwadih Jn01:0901:112min278 km112On Time
DTODaltonganj01:3501:405min305 km1121hr 26min
GHDGarwa Road03:3003:355min339 km11228min
URDUntare Road03:4803:502min355 km11235min
MDJMuhammadganj04:0204:042min367 km112On Time
HDNHaidarnagar04:1504:172min379 km31244min
JPLJapla04:2804:302min386 km31247min
NBGNabinagar Road04:4804:502min402 km21248min
DOSDehri On Sone05:2605:282min437 km31244min
SSMSasaram05:4305:452min455 km21244min
KTQKudra06:0306:052min480 km21245min
BBUBhabua Road06:2206:242min503 km21247min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn07:5008:0010min555 km41223min
KEIKashi08:4108:421min567 km11234min
BSBVaranasi Jn09:0009:1010min572 km21234min
BSBSBanaras09:25ends-575 km41238min

Rnc Bsbs Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 20:10
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
Source
Muri
62 km
21:05
21:05
21:10
21:10
On Time
1
5min
Ramgarh Cant
116 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
5min
Barka Kana
120 km
22:50
22:50
23:00
23:00
On Time
2
10min
Patratu
141 km
23:16
23:16
23:18
23:18
On Time
1
2min
Ray
170 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
1
2min
Khalari
176 km
23:45
23:42
23:47
23:42
3min
-
2min
Tori
205 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
5
2min
Latehar
238 km
00:34
00:34
00:36
00:36
On Time
1
2min
Barwadih Jn
278 km
01:09
01:09
01:11
01:11
On Time
1
2min
Daltonganj
305 km
01:35
01:35
01:40
01:40
On Time
1
5min
Garwa Road
339 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
1
5min
Untare Road
355 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
1
2min
Muhammadganj
367 km
04:02
04:02
04:04
04:04
On Time
1
2min
Haidarnagar
379 km
04:15
04:15
04:17
04:17
On Time
3
2min
Japla
386 km
04:28
04:28
04:30
04:30
On Time
3
2min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
393 km
04:38
04:38
04:40
04:38
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
402 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
2
2min
Dehri On Sone
437 km
05:26
05:26
05:28
05:28
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
455 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
2min
Kudra
480 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
2
2min
Bhabua Road
503 km
06:22
06:22
06:24
06:24
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
555 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
4
10min
Kashi
567 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
1
1min
Varanasi Jn
572 km
09:00
09:00
09:10
09:10
On Time
2
10min
Banaras
575 km
09:25
09:25
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Bsbs Exp - 18611 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
B1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Bsbs Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Bsbs Exp 18611 Train Information

Rnc Bsbs Exp (18611) train runs from Ranchi to Banaras. This mail express train covers a distance of about 575 km. The fare classes on 18611 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Bsbs Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.