more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

02922 Flying Rani Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ST
05:05
Surat
4hr 45min
13 Stops
MMCT
09:50
Mumbai Central
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

02922 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR110
CC
INR400
June 2021
Mon, 14 Jun
TRAIN DEPARTED
13min
Tue, 15 Jun
AVL 639
13min
Wed, 16 Jun
AVL 1339
13min
Thu, 17 Jun
AVL 1419
13min
Fri, 18 Jun
AVL 1427
13min
Sat, 19 Jun
AVL 1472
13min
Sun, 20 Jun
AVL 1481
14min
Mon, 21 Jun
AVL 1446
1hr 15min
View 4 Months Calendar
MMCT
ST
-
-
-

02922 Schedule & Time Table

02922 - Flying Rani Spl runs from Surat to Mumbai Central, 7 days of the week. The 02922 mail express train departs from Surat at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Mumbai Central at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 02922 train is 4hr 45min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Navsari,Amalsad,Valsad,Vapi,Dahanu Road,Palghar,Borivali,Andheri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are 2S,CC and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Flying Rani Spl - 02922 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Flying Rani Spl and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
STSuratstarts05:05-0-11-
UDNUdhna Jn05:1105:121min5 km-11-
SCHSachin05:2305:241min15 km-11-
MRLMaroli05:3505:361min22 km-11-
NVSNavsari05:5305:552min30 km-11-
AMLAmalsad06:1406:162min46 km-11-
BIMBilimora Jn06:2506:261min51 km-11-
BLValsad06:4506:472min69 km-11-
VAPIVapi07:0607:082min93 km-11-
DRDDahanu Road07:4407:462min143 km-11-
PLGPalghar08:0808:102min176 km-11-
BVIBorivali09:0009:022min233 km-11-
ADHAndheri09:1509:172min245 km-11-
MMCTMumbai Central09:50ends-263 km-11-

02922 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Flying Rani Spl - 02922 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
10-06-2021
Friday
11-06-2021
Saturday
12-06-2021
Yesterday
13-06-2021
Today
14-06-2021
Tomorrow
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Mumbai Central at 09:47
Refresh
Updated 1hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Surat
-
Source
05:07
05:05
2min
3
Source
Udhna Jn
4 km
05:15
05:11
05:18
05:12
6min
2
3min
Sachin
14 km
05:28
05:23
05:29
05:24
5min
2
1min
Maroli
21 km
05:36
05:35
05:41
05:36
5min
3
5min
Navsari
29 km
05:50
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
5min
Amalsad
45 km
06:11
06:14
06:17
06:16
1min
-
6min
Bilimora Jn
50 km
06:25
06:25
06:26
06:26
On Time
-
1min
Valsad
68 km
06:38
06:45
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
9min
Vapi
95 km
07:08
07:06
07:10
07:08
2min
-
2min
Dahanu Road
143 km
07:50
07:44
07:52
07:46
6min
-
2min
Palghar
176 km
08:13
08:08
08:15
08:10
5min
-
2min
Borivali
233 km
09:12
09:00
09:14
09:02
12min
-
2min
Andheri
245 km
09:25
09:15
09:26
09:17
9min
-
1min
Mumbai Central
263 km
09:47
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Flying Rani Spl (02922) Train

02922 is a popular Surat to Mumbai Central mail express train and covers a distance of about 263 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 02922 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Surat to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

02922 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mojammel Hoque jasmine janu
superb service's thank you
the seats for three people is not appropriate. it's daam difficult to seat for all three when third seat is occupied.
बोहुत.आच्छा. Service.....
Bad Service on this app I'm not setisfy
this train is very fast running
Surat to Mumbai best train
train is good fast after covid 19
yah train bahut acchi hai time par aate time per jaati hai
flayrani is best for Surat to Mumbai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW