Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bnc Agtl Spl 02983 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BNC
10:15
Bengaluru Cant
64hr 35min
30 Stops
AGTL
02:50
Agartala
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bnc Agtl Spl 02983 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bnc Agtl Spl 02983. Check Bnc Agtl Spl 02983 seat availability from Bengaluru Cant station to Agartala station.

3A
INR2530
SL
INR965
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BNC
AGTL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops30
Duration64hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bnc Agtl Spl 02983 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 02983 Bnc Agtl Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bengaluru Cant station and ends at Agartala. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bengaluru Cant and Agartala and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BNCBengaluru Cantstarts10:15-0111On Time
WFDWhitefield10:4110:421min19 km-111hr 16min
KPDKatpadi Jn13:5013:555min225 km-111hr 6min
PERPerambur15:3515:405min349 km-113min
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0010min780 km-111hr 37min
DVDDuvvada03:3803:402min1113 km-121hr 29min
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:2004:4020min1130 km-121hr 34min
VZMVizianagram Jn05:3505:372min1191 km-121hr 43min
CHESrikakulam Road06:3106:332min1261 km-121hr 49min
PSAPalasa07:3507:372min1334 km-121hr 49min
BAMBrahmapur08:2708:325min1408 km-122hr 7min
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min1555 km-122hr 19min
BBSBhubaneswar11:0511:105min1574 km1122hr 25min
CTCCuttack11:4311:452min1602 km-122hr 17min
BHCBhadrak13:4813:502min1718 km3122hr
KGPKharagpur Jn16:1516:238min1896 km-122hr 12min
ADLAndul17:4517:472min1999 km-122hr 27min
DKAEDankuni18:5218:575min2015 km21219min
RPHRampur Hat21:4121:432min2207 km21257min
MLDTMalda Town00:2500:3510min2331 km4132hr 24min
KNEKishanganj02:3302:352min2479 km1133hr 39min
NJPNew Jalpaiguri04:3004:4010min2566 km-133hr 18min
NBQNew Bongaigaon09:1009:122min2817 km-133hr 18min
KYQKamakhya12:2512:272min2992 km2133hr 50min
GHYGuwahati12:4513:0015min2999 km1131hr 37min
NHLGNew Haflong18:5519:005min3242 km-13-
BPBBadarpur Jn21:4021:5010min3314 km-13-
NKMGNew Karimganj22:1022:122min3331 km-13-
DMRDharmanagar23:0823:102min3395 km-13-
ABSAAmbasa00:2800:302min3467 km-14-
AGTLAgartala02:50ends-3534 km-14-

Bnc Agtl Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Bengaluru Cant at 10:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bengaluru Cant
-
Source
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
Source
Whitefield
18 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Katpadi Jn
225 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Perambur
349 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Vijayawada Jn
780 km
21:50
21:50
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
10min
Duvvada
1112 km
03:38
03:38
03:40
03:40
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1129 km
04:20
04:20
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
20min
Vizianagram Jn
1191 km
05:35
05:35
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1260 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
1333 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
1407 km
08:27
08:27
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
5min
Khurda Road Jn
1555 km
10:25
10:25
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1574 km
11:05
11:05
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
1601 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
1717 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Kharagpur Jn
1896 km
16:15
16:15
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
8min
Andul
1998 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Dankuni
2014 km
18:52
18:52
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
5min
Rampur Hat
2206 km
21:41
21:41
21:43
21:43
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
2330 km
00:25
00:25
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
10min
Kishanganj
2478 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
2565 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
10min
New Bongaigaon
2816 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Kamakhya
2992 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
New Haflong
3242 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Badarpur Jn
3314 km
21:40
21:40
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
10min
New Karimganj
3331 km
22:10
22:10
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
2min
Dharmanagar
3395 km
23:08
23:08
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
2min
Ambasa
3467 km
00:28
00:28
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
2min
Agartala
3534 km
02:50
02:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bnc Agtl Spl 02983 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bnc Agtl Spl - 02983 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bengaluru Cant
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
S14
S15
S16
S17
EOG
Seat Layout
Bnc Agtl Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutBnc Agtl Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bnc Agtl Spl 02983 Train Information

Bnc Agtl Spl (02983) train runs from Bengaluru Cant to Agartala. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3534 km. The fare classes on 02983 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bnc Agtl Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Bengaluru to Agartala Trains Seat Availability
Bengaluru to Agartala Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Bengaluru to Agartala