Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
16:05
Howrah Jn
5hr 45min
42 Stops
AZ
21:50
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003. Check Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 seat availability from Howrah Jn station to Azimganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
AZ
HWH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops42
Duration5hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Howrah Jn station and ends at Azimganj Jn. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Howrah Jn and Azimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts16:05-0-11On Time
SRPSerampore16:3116:343min20 km-113min
SHESeoraphuli16:4016:455min22 km-112min
CGRChandan Nagar16:5616:571min33 km-11On Time
CNSChuchura17:0217:031min36 km-11On Time
BDCBandel Jn17:1117:143min40 km-111min
BSAEBansh Baria17:2117:221min44 km-117min
TBAETribeni17:2517:261min48 km-119min
KJUKuntighat17:3017:311min51 km-1110min
DMLEDumurdaha17:3417:351min54 km-1113min
KMAEKhamargachhi17:3817:391min56 km-1113min
JITJirat17:4417:451min62 km-1113min
BGAEBalagarh17:4817:491min65 km-1114min
SOAESomra Bazar17:5217:531min68 km-1114min
BHLABehula17:5817:591min72 km-1113min
GPAEGuptipara18:0218:031min75 km-1114min
ABKAAmbika Kalna18:0918:101min82 km-1115min
BGRABaghnapara18:1418:151min86 km-1116min
DTAEDhatrigram18:2018:211min90 km-1117min
SMAESamudragarh18:2918:301min97 km-1114min
NDAENabadwip Dham18:4218:431min105 km-1111min
VSPRBishnupriya18:4718:481min107 km-1110min
BFZBhandartikuri18:5118:521min110 km-1111min
PSAEPurbasthali18:5518:561min113 km-1111min
LKXLakshmipur19:0219:031min119 km-1112min
BQYBelerhat19:0619:071min122 km-1112min
PTAEPatuli19:1219:131min127 km-1111min
AGAEAgradwip19:1819:191min132 km-1111min
DHAEDainhat19:2519:261min138 km-1111min
KWAEKatwa19:5219:575min145 km-113min
SHBLShiblun20:0620:071min152 km-114min
GGLEGangatikuri20:1120:121min155 km-114min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan20:1720:181min158 km-113min
SALESalar20:2320:241min162 km-113min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd20:2820:291min164 km-111min
TYAETenya20:3520:361min168 km-112min
BZLEBazarsau20:4720:481min175 km-111min
CWLEChowrigacha20:5520:561min183 km-116min
KNSNKarna Subarna21:0421:051min192 km-118min
JVTJibanti21:1021:111min197 km-117min
KGLEKhagraghat Road21:1821:191min203 km-1111min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd21:2721:281min211 km-1110min
AZAzimganj Jn21:50ends-217 km-114min

Howrah - Azimganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
On Time
Reached Katwa at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 16hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:05
On Time
2
Source
Serampore
19 km
16:37
16:31
16:40
16:34
6min
2
3min
Seoraphuli
22 km
16:45
16:40
16:45
On Time
5
-
Chandan Nagar
32 km
16:53
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
2
4min
Chuchura
35 km
17:00
17:02
17:03
On Time
2
-
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:11
17:11
17:18
17:14
4min
3
7min
BANSH BARIA
44 km
17:26
17:21
17:22
On Time
2
-
TRIBENI
47 km
17:32
17:25
17:33
17:26
7min
3
1min
KUNTIGHAT
51 km
17:34
17:30
17:35
17:31
4min
2
1min
DUMURDAHA
54 km
17:41
17:34
17:35
On Time
2
-
KHAMARGACHHI
56 km
17:46
17:38
17:47
17:39
8min
3
1min
JIRAT
61 km
17:52
17:44
17:45
On Time
2
-
BALAGARH
64 km
17:56
17:48
17:56
17:49
7min
2
-
Somra Bazar
67 km
18:00
17:52
18:01
17:53
8min
2
1min
Behula
72 km
18:05
17:58
17:59
On Time
2
-
GUPTIPARA
74 km
18:09
18:02
18:09
18:03
6min
3
-
Ambika Kalna
81 km
18:17
18:09
18:20
18:10
10min
3
3min
BAGHNAPARA
85 km
18:24
18:14
18:25
18:15
10min
1
1min
DHATRIGRAM
90 km
18:30
18:20
18:30
18:21
9min
3
-
SAMUDRAGARH
97 km
18:37
18:29
18:30
On Time
1
-
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
18:44
18:42
18:46
18:43
3min
3
2min
BISHNUPRIYA
106 km
18:48
18:47
18:49
18:48
On Time
2
1min
BHANDARTIKURI
110 km
18:53
18:51
18:54
18:52
2min
2
1min
PURBASTHALI
112 km
18:57
18:55
18:59
18:56
3min
3
2min
LAKSHMIPUR
118 km
19:05
19:02
19:07
19:03
4min
2
2min
BELERHAT
121 km
19:10
19:06
19:10
19:07
3min
2
-
PATULI
126 km
19:14
19:12
19:15
19:13
2min
3
1min
AGRADWIP
131 km
19:20
19:18
19:21
19:19
2min
2
1min
DAINHAT
137 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:26
On Time
3
2min
Katwa
144 km
19:35
19:52
19:57
19:57
On Time
4
22min
SHIBLUN
152 km
20:06
20:06
20:07
20:07
On Time
1
1min
GANGATIKURI
154 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
3
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
157 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
1
1min
Salar
161 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
1
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
163 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
2
1min
TENYA
168 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
3
1min
Bazarsau
175 km
20:47
20:47
20:49
20:48
On Time
1
2min
CHOWRIGACHA
182 km
20:56
20:55
20:57
20:56
1min
3
1min
Karna Subarna
191 km
21:05
21:04
21:06
21:05
1min
3
1min
JIBANTI
197 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
1
1min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
21:18
21:18
21:19
21:19
On Time
3
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
210 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
3
1min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
21:49
21:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Howrah - Azimganj Express Special - 03003 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Howrah Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Howrah - Azimganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutHowrah - Azimganj Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 Train Information

Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (03003) train runs from Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 217 km. The fare classes on 03003 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Azimganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Azimganj Express Special 03003 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
BANDEL to KATWA all stop STATION it's very good service thanks to Indian railway
ویری گڈ..اور بیہد خوشنما پل...
WRITE A REVIEW