Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Azimganj Jn (AZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03003 train covers 43 stations. The departure time for 03003 Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) from Howrah Jn is 16:05. The arrival time to Azimganj Jn is 21:35. The total distance covered by Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) is 217 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) - 03003.
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 16:05
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
16:05
16:05
On Time
2
Source
Serampore
19 km
16:30
16:30
16:33
16:33
On Time
2
3min
Seoraphuli
22 km
16:39
16:39
16:44
16:44
On Time
4
5min
Chandan Nagar
32 km
16:55
16:53
16:56
16:56
2min
2
1min
Chuchura
35 km
17:01
17:01
17:02
17:02
On Time
2
1min
Bandel Jn
39 km
17:10
17:10
17:15
17:15
On Time
3
5min
BANSH BARIA
44 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
2
1min
TRIBENI
47 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
3
1min
KUNTIGHAT
51 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
2
1min
DUMURDAHA
54 km
17:35
17:35
17:36
17:36
On Time
2
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
56 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
3
1min
JIRAT
61 km
17:45
17:45
17:46
17:46
On Time
2
1min
BALAGARH
64 km
17:50
17:50
17:51
17:51
On Time
2
1min
Somra Bazar
67 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
2
1min
Behula
72 km
18:00
18:00
18:01
18:01
On Time
2
1min
GUPTIPARA
74 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
3
1min
Ambika Kalna
81 km
18:11
18:11
18:12
18:12
On Time
3
1min
BAGHNAPARA
85 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
1min
DHATRIGRAM
90 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
3
1min
SAMUDRAGARH
97 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
1
1min
Nabadwip Dham
105 km
18:41
18:41
18:42
18:42
On Time
3
1min
BISHNUPRIYA
106 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
2
1min
BHANDARTIKURI
110 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
2
1min
PURBASTHALI
112 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
3
1min
LAKSHMIPUR
118 km
18:58
18:58
18:59
18:59
On Time
2
1min
BELERHAT
121 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
2
1min
PATULI
126 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
3
1min
AGRADWIP
131 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
2
1min
DAINHAT
137 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
3
1min
Katwa
144 km
19:40
19:40
19:45
19:45
On Time
4
5min
SHIBLUN
152 km
19:54
19:54
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
1min
GANGATIKURI
154 km
19:59
19:59
20:00
20:00
On Time
3
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
157 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
1
1min
Salar
161 km
20:10
20:10
20:11
20:11
On Time
1
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
163 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
2
1min
TENYA
168 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
1
1min
Bazarsau
175 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
1
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
182 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
3
1min
Karna Subarna
191 km
20:41
20:41
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
1min
JIBANTI
197 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
3
1min
Khagraghat Road
202 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
3
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
210 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
3
1min
Azimganj Jn
217 km
21:35
21:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03003 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 03003 train running or not?

A. Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 03003 train starts from Howrah Jn at 16:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 03003 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 03003 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 43 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 03003 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah - Azimganj Express Special (unreserved) 03003 train is Azimganj Jn(AZ). The train reaches Azimganj Jn at 21:35