Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
21:10
Azimganj Jn
6hr 20min
35 Stops
HWH
03:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
HWH
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Howrah Express Special - 03004 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 runs from Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn, 7 days. The Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 09:10 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 03:30 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Howrah Express Special train is 6hr 20min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Howrah Express Special - 03004 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Howrah Express Special has the longest halt time at Bandel Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Howrah Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts21:10-0-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd21:1821:191min7 km-115min
KGLEKhagraghat Road21:2621:271min15 km-117min
JVTJibanti21:3321:341min20 km-11
KNSNKarna Subarna21:4021:411min26 km-117min
CWLEChowrigacha21:5421:551min35 km-113min
BZLEBazarsau22:0322:041min42 km-116min
TYAETenya22:1422:151min49 km-116min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd22:2122:221min54 km-11
SALESalar22:2522:261min56 km-117min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan22:3122:321min60 km-11
GGLEGangatikuri22:3622:371min63 km-115min
KWAEKatwa23:0023:055min73 km-11On Time
DHAEDainhat23:1423:162min80 km-11
AGAEAgradwip23:2123:221min86 km-111min
PTAEPatuli23:2723:281min91 km-11
PSAEPurbasthali23:4023:411min105 km-11
NDAENabadwip Dham23:4923:512min112 km-11
SMAESamudragarh23:5900:012min120 km-12
DTAEDhatrigram00:0700:081min127 km-12
ABKAAmbika Kalna00:2000:211min136 km-12On Time
GPAEGuptipara00:2700:281min143 km-129min
SOAESomra Bazar00:3500:361min150 km-12On Time
BGAEBalagarh00:3900:401min153 km-12On Time
JITJirat00:4500:461min156 km-1211min
KMAEKhamargachhi00:5200:531min161 km-1211min
KJUKuntighat00:5901:001min166 km-12On Time
TBAETribeni01:0301:041min170 km-1210min
BSAEBansh Baria01:0901:101min173 km-1221min
BDCBandel Jn01:5202:0210min178 km-122min
CNSChuchura02:0602:093min182 km-124min
CGRChandan Nagar02:1402:173min185 km-122min
SHESeoraphuli02:3002:344min195 km-12
SRPSerampore02:3902:445min198 km-122min
BLYBally02:5602:593min209 km-121min
HWHHowrah Jn03:30ends-217 km-12On Time

Azimganj - Howrah Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Nabadwip Dham at 23:49
Refresh
Updated 1hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
21:19
21:10
9min
-
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
21:29
21:18
21:30
21:19
12min
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
21:36
21:26
21:37
21:27
11min
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
21:33
21:33
21:34
21:34
1min
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
21:47
21:40
21:48
21:41
8min
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
21:55
21:54
21:56
21:55
2min
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
22:05
22:03
22:06
22:04
3min
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
22:13
22:14
22:15
22:15
1min
-
2min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
22:21
22:21
22:22
22:22
1min
-
1min
Salar
55 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
1min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
1min
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
22:35
22:36
22:37
22:37
1min
-
2min
Katwa
72 km
22:47
23:00
23:06
23:05
1min
-
19min
DAINHAT
79 km
23:13
23:14
23:15
23:16
On Time
-
2min
AGRADWIP
85 km
23:20
23:21
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
PATULI
90 km
23:26
23:27
23:28
23:28
On Time
-
2min
PURBASTHALI
104 km
23:39
23:40
23:41
23:41
On Time
-
2min
Nabadwip Dham
112 km
23:49
23:49
23:52
23:51
On Time
-
3min
SAMUDRAGARH
120 km
23:59
23:59
00:00
00:01
On Time
-
1min
DHATRIGRAM
127 km
00:07
00:07
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
1min
Ambika Kalna
135 km
00:20
00:20
00:21
00:21
On Time
-
1min
GUPTIPARA
142 km
00:27
00:27
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
1min
Somra Bazar
149 km
00:35
00:35
00:36
00:36
On Time
-
1min
BALAGARH
152 km
00:39
00:39
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
1min
JIRAT
155 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
-
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
161 km
00:52
00:52
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
1min
KUNTIGHAT
166 km
00:59
00:59
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
1min
TRIBENI
169 km
01:03
01:03
01:04
01:04
On Time
-
1min
BANSH BARIA
173 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Bandel Jn
177 km
01:52
01:52
02:02
02:02
On Time
-
10min
Chuchura
181 km
02:06
02:06
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
3min
Chandan Nagar
184 km
02:14
02:14
02:17
02:17
On Time
-
3min
Seoraphuli
195 km
02:30
02:30
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
4min
Serampore
197 km
02:39
02:39
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
5min
Bally
208 km
02:56
02:56
02:59
02:59
On Time
-
3min
Howrah Jn
217 km
03:30
03:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Azimganj - Howrah Express Special - 03004 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Azimganj Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Azimganj - Howrah Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutAzimganj - Howrah Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 Train Information

Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (03004) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 217 km. The fare classes on 03004 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Howrah Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Howrah Express Special 03004 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
রায়গঞ্জ লাইভ ওয়েদার রিপোর্ট
WRITE A REVIEW