Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03004 Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03004 Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03004 Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Howrah Jn (HWH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03004 train covers 36 stations. The departure time for 03004 Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) from Azimganj Jn is 22:00. The arrival time to Howrah Jn is 03:40. The total distance covered by Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) is 217 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) - 03004.
Sunday
21-07-2024
Yesterday
22-07-2024
Today
23-07-2024
Tomorrow
24-07-2024
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
2
Source
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
22:08
22:08
22:09
22:09
On Time
2
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
22:16
22:16
22:17
22:17
On Time
2
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
22:22
22:22
22:23
22:23
On Time
1
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
2
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
22:37
22:37
22:38
22:38
On Time
2
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
22:45
22:45
22:46
22:46
On Time
2
1min
TENYA
49 km
22:56
22:56
22:57
22:57
On Time
4
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
23:01
23:01
23:02
23:02
On Time
1
1min
Salar
55 km
23:05
23:05
23:06
23:06
On Time
3
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
23:11
23:11
23:12
23:12
On Time
2
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
23:16
23:16
23:17
23:17
On Time
2
1min
Katwa
72 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
3
5min
DAINHAT
79 km
00:02
00:02
00:03
00:03
On Time
1
1min
AGRADWIP
85 km
00:08
00:08
00:09
00:09
On Time
1
1min
PATULI
90 km
00:12
00:12
00:13
00:13
On Time
1
1min
PURBASTHALI
104 km
00:24
00:24
00:25
00:25
On Time
1
1min
Nabadwip Dham
112 km
00:32
00:32
00:34
00:34
On Time
2
2min
SAMUDRAGARH
120 km
00:41
00:41
00:42
00:42
On Time
1
1min
DHATRIGRAM
127 km
00:45
00:45
00:46
00:46
On Time
2
1min
Ambika Kalna
135 km
00:55
00:55
00:56
00:56
On Time
1
1min
GUPTIPARA
142 km
01:01
01:01
01:02
01:02
On Time
2
1min
Somra Bazar
149 km
01:05
01:05
01:06
01:06
On Time
1
1min
BALAGARH
152 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
1
1min
JIRAT
155 km
01:24
01:14
01:25
01:25
10min
1
1min
KHAMARGACHHI
161 km
01:28
01:28
01:29
01:29
On Time
2
1min
KUNTIGHAT
166 km
01:34
01:34
01:35
01:35
On Time
1
1min
TRIBENI
169 km
01:39
01:39
01:40
01:40
On Time
2
1min
BANSH BARIA
173 km
02:03
02:03
02:04
02:04
On Time
1
1min
Bandel Jn
177 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
7
5min
Chuchura
181 km
02:22
02:22
02:24
02:24
On Time
1
2min
Chandan Nagar
184 km
02:29
02:29
02:31
02:31
On Time
1
2min
Seoraphuli
195 km
02:41
02:41
02:43
02:43
On Time
1
2min
Serampore
197 km
02:48
02:48
02:51
02:51
On Time
3
3min
Bally
208 km
03:03
03:03
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
2min
Howrah Jn
217 km
03:40
03:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) 03004 train running or not?

A. Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) 03004 train starts from Azimganj Jn at 22:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) 03004 train now?

A. Check the location of Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) 03004 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 36 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) 03004 train?

A. The last stop for Azimganj - Howrah Express Special (unreserved) 03004 train is Howrah Jn(HWH). The train reaches Howrah Jn at 03:40