Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special 03068 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
04:45
Azimganj Jn
1hr 45min
18 Stops
KWAE
06:30
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special 03068 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special 03068 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special - 03068 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special 03068 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special 03068 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special train is 1hr 45min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special - 03068 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special has the longest halt time at Dhapara Dham,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Kanthaliya Road,Chowrigacha,Kazipara,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun,Naba Gram Kanku, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special .
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts04:45-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham04:5004:511min4 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd04:5404:551min7 km-11
KGLEKhagraghat Road05:0205:031min15 km-111min
JVTJibanti05:0805:091min20 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna05:1305:141min26 km-111min
KTLRKanthaliya Road05:1805:191min33 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha05:2305:241min35 km-11
KZPEKazipara05:2805:291min39 km111
BZLEBazarsau05:3205:331min42 km-11
MIANMiangram05:3805:391min46 km-11
TYAETenya05:4405:451min49 km-11
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd05:5105:521min54 km-11
SALESalar05:5505:561min56 km-11
JHBNJmtpur Baharan06:0006:011min60 km-11
GGLEGangatikuri06:0406:051min63 km-11
SHBLShiblun06:1006:111min65 km-11
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku06:1506:161min70 km-11
KWAEKatwa06:30ends-73 km-11On Time

Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Sunday
22-05-2022
Yesterday
23-05-2022
Today
24-05-2022
Tomorrow
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Overall delay: 4min
Reached Bazarsau at 05:36
Refresh
Updated 38hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
04:50
04:50
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
05:03
05:02
05:04
05:03
1min
-
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
05:08
05:08
05:09
05:09
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
05:16
05:13
05:16
05:14
2min
-
-
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
05:18
05:18
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
05:26
05:23
05:27
05:24
3min
-
1min
Kazipara
39 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
05:36
05:32
05:37
05:33
4min
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
05:54
05:51
05:55
05:52
3min
-
1min
Salar
55 km
05:58
05:55
05:59
05:56
3min
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
06:03
06:00
06:04
06:01
3min
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
06:07
06:04
06:08
06:05
3min
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
06:13
06:10
06:14
06:11
3min
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
06:18
06:15
06:19
06:16
3min
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
06:30
06:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special 03068 Train Information

Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special (03068) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03068 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special : GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anand Nagar Howrah Janasadharan Holi Special 03068 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
veryvery good app. my all time good app
WRITE A REVIEW