Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03084 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
09:00
Rampur Hat
3hr 55min
28 Stops
KWAE
12:55
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03084 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
KWAE
RPH
-
-
-

Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03084 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special - 03084 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03084 runs from Rampur Hat to Katwa, 7 days. The Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03084 passenger departs from Rampur Hat at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 12:55 hrs. The total running duration of Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special - 03084 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special has the longest halt time at Azimganj Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts09:00-0-11On Time
SDLESwadinpur09:0709:081min7 km-114min
NHTNalhati Jn09:1809:202min14 km-1111min
TKPTakipur09:2809:291min21 km-1114min
LAPLohapur09:3609:371min27 km-112min
MGAEMorgram09:4409:451min33 km-1117min
SDISagardighi09:5409:551min41 km-1117min
BAABarala10:0410:051min48 km-112min
GSGBGosaingram10:1110:121min54 km-1121min
ACLEAzimganj City10:2810:291min58 km-11
AZAzimganj Jn10:4010:455min59 km-116min
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd10:5210:531min66 km-114min
NLSFNiyalish Para11:0011:011min72 km-111min
KGLEKhagraghat Road11:0411:051min74 km-113min
JVTJibanti11:1211:131min80 km-111min
KNSNKarna Subarna11:1811:191min85 km-114min
KTLRKanthaliya Road11:2411:251min92 km-114min
CWLEChowrigacha11:3311:341min94 km-113min
KZPEKazipara11:4211:431min98 km1113min
BZLEBazarsau11:4711:481min102 km-113min
MIANMiangram11:5411:551min105 km-113min
TYAETenya12:0112:021min109 km-113min
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd12:0812:091min113 km-113min
SALESalar12:1212:131min115 km-113min
JHBNJmtpur Baharan12:1812:191min119 km-113min
GGLEGangatikuri12:2312:241min122 km-113min
SHBLShiblun12:2912:301min125 km-114min
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku12:3412:351min129 km-114min
KWAEKatwa12:55ends-132 km-111min

Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Yet to start from Rampur Hat at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
SWADINPUR
6 km
09:07
09:07
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
1min
Nalhati Jn
14 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
TAKIPUR
21 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
LOHAPUR
27 km
09:36
09:36
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
1min
Morgram
33 km
09:44
09:44
09:45
09:45
On Time
-
1min
Sagardighi
40 km
09:54
09:54
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
1min
BARALA
48 km
10:04
10:04
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
1min
GOSAINGRAM
53 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
58 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
59 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
66 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
NIYALISH PARA
71 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
74 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
JIBANTI
79 km
11:12
11:12
11:13
11:13
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
84 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
91 km
11:24
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
94 km
11:33
11:33
11:34
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Kazipara
98 km
11:42
11:42
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
101 km
11:47
11:47
11:48
11:48
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
105 km
11:54
11:54
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
108 km
12:01
12:01
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
113 km
12:08
12:08
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
1min
Salar
115 km
12:12
12:12
12:13
12:13
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
119 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
122 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
124 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
129 km
12:34
12:34
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
132 km
12:55
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03084 Train Information

Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special (03084) train runs from Rampur Hat to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on 03084 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rampurhat - Katwa Express Special 03084 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
2hour late the train please maintain the train
WRITE A REVIEW