Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
15:10
Azimganj Jn
2hr 2min
19 Stops
KWAE
17:12
Katwa
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
KWAE
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Katwa Express Special - 03090 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa, 7 days. The Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 03:10 hrs and arrives at Katwa at 05:12 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Katwa Express Special train is 2hr 2min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Katwa Express Special - 03090 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Katwa Express Special has the longest halt time at Dhapara Dham,Lalbagh Crt Rd,Niyalish Para,Khagraghat Road,Jibanti,Karna Subarna,Kanthaliya Road,Chowrigacha,Kazipara,Bazarsau,Miangram,Tenya,Malihati Tbr Rd,Salar,Jmtpur Baharan,Gangatikuri,Shiblun,Naba Gram Kanku, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Katwa Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts15:10-0-11On Time
DHPDDhapara Dham15:1515:161min4 km-11On Time
LCAELalbagh Crt Rd15:2115:221min7 km-11On Time
NLSFNiyalish Para15:2815:291min12 km-11On Time
KGLEKhagraghat Road15:3215:331min15 km-11On Time
JVTJibanti15:3915:401min20 km-11On Time
KNSNKarna Subarna15:4515:461min26 km-11
KTLRKanthaliya Road15:5115:521min33 km-11On Time
CWLEChowrigacha15:5715:581min35 km-11On Time
KZPEKazipara16:0316:041min39 km111On Time
BZLEBazarsau16:0816:091min42 km-11
MIANMiangram16:1516:161min46 km-11
TYAETenya16:2116:221min49 km-11
MHTRMalihati Tbr Rd16:2916:301min54 km-11
SALESalar16:3316:341min56 km-11
JHBNJmtpur Baharan16:3916:401min60 km-11
GGLEGangatikuri16:4416:451min63 km-11
SHBLShiblun16:5016:511min65 km-11On Time
NBKHNaba Gram Kanku16:5516:561min70 km-11On Time
KWAEKatwa17:12ends-73 km-11On Time

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Azimganj Jn at 15:10
Refresh
Updated 57hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
15:10
15:10
On Time
-
Source
DHAPARA DHAM
3 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
1
1min
NIYALISH PARA
12 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
15:32
15:32
15:33
15:33
On Time
1
1min
JIBANTI
20 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
KANTHALIYA ROAD
32 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
CHOWRIGACHA
34 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Kazipara
39 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
MIANGRAM
45 km
16:13
16:15
16:14
16:16
On Time
-
1min
TENYA
49 km
16:19
16:21
16:20
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
16:26
16:29
16:27
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Salar
55 km
16:30
16:33
16:31
16:34
On Time
-
1min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
16:36
16:39
16:37
16:40
On Time
-
1min
GANGATIKURI
62 km
16:42
16:44
16:43
16:45
On Time
-
1min
SHIBLUN
65 km
16:48
16:50
16:49
16:51
On Time
-
1min
NABA GRAM KANKU
69 km
16:53
16:55
16:54
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
17:10
17:12
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 Train Information

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special (03090) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03090 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Katwa Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN