Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03090 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03090 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special train live running status. 03090 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special train runs from Azimganj Jn (AZ) to Katwa (KWAE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03090 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 03090 Azimganj - Katwa Express Special from Azimganj Jn is 15:11. The arrival time to Katwa is 17:10. The total distance covered by Azimganj - Katwa Express Special is 72 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Azimganj Jn to Katwa. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azimganj - Katwa Express Special - 03090.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Salar at 16:31
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
15:11
15:10
1min
-
Source
Dhapara Dham
3 km
15:15
15:15
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
1min
Lalbagh Crt Rd
6 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Niyalish Para
12 km
15:28
15:28
15:29
15:29
On Time
-
1min
Khagraghat Road
14 km
15:32
15:32
15:34
15:33
1min
-
2min
Jibanti
20 km
15:39
15:39
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
1min
Karna Subarna
25 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Kanthaliya Road
32 km
15:51
15:51
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
1min
Chowrigacha
34 km
15:57
15:57
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
1min
Kazipara
39 km
16:03
16:03
16:04
16:04
On Time
-
1min
Bazarsau
42 km
16:09
16:08
16:10
16:09
1min
-
1min
Miangram
45 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
2min
-
1min
Tenya
49 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
2min
-
1min
Malihati Tbr Rd
53 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
3min
-
1min
Salar
55 km
16:31
16:33
16:34
16:34
1min
-
3min
Jmtpur Baharan
59 km
16:39
16:40
16:40
3min
-
1min
Gangatikuri
62 km
16:42
16:44
16:43
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Shiblun
65 km
16:48
16:50
16:49
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Naba Gram Kanku
69 km
16:53
16:55
16:54
16:56
On Time
-
1min
Katwa
72 km
17:10
17:12
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

03090 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 running or not?

A. Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 starts from Azimganj Jn at 15:11. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 now?

A. Check the location of Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 train?

A. The last stop for Azimganj - Katwa Express Special 03090 train is Katwa(KWAE). The train reaches Katwa at 17:10