Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
03:15
Azimganj Jn
5hr 10min
24 Stops
SBG
08:25
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03091 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBG
AZ
-
-
-

03091 Schedule & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special - 03091 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 runs from Azimganj Jn to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days. The Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special - 03091 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Barharwa Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts03:15-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City03:1703:181min1 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road03:3003:311min10 km-114min
MGLEManigram03:4003:411min21 km-114min
GALEGankar03:4903:501min28 km-114min
JRLEJangipur Road03:5603:571min35 km-11
AHNAhiran04:0404:051min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara04:1404:151min48 km-118min
NILENimtita04:2204:231min55 km-1110min
BDBPBasudebpur H04:2804:291min58 km-11On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga04:4104:421min65 km-118min
SXPSankopara04:5004:511min70 km111On Time
TDLETildanga05:2505:261min83 km-1113min
BDBSBindubasini Hal05:3305:341min86 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga05:4105:421min90 km-1112min
BHWBarharwa Jn06:1206:175min96 km-1111min
BKLEBakudi06:2706:281min104 km-11
DDXDhamdhamia06:3306:341min107 km-1113min
TPHTinpahar Jn06:4006:411min112 km-111min
KXEKalian Chak06:4806:491min117 km-1113min
TLJTaljhari06:5606:571min122 km-1113min
KPTOKaranpur Ato07:0607:071min129 km-11On Time
MJPMoharajpur07:1607:171min136 km-1112min
SLJSakrigali Jn07:2607:271min142 km-1113min
SBGSahibganj Jn08:25ends-150 km-115min

03091 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Sakrigali Jn at 07:39
Refresh
Updated 5hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
10 km
03:35
03:30
03:36
03:31
5min
-
1min
MANIGRAM
20 km
03:44
03:40
03:45
03:41
4min
-
1min
GANKAR
28 km
03:56
03:49
03:57
03:50
7min
-
1min
Jangipur Road
35 km
04:08
03:56
04:09
03:57
12min
-
1min
AHIRAN
41 km
04:04
04:04
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
48 km
04:32
04:14
04:33
04:15
18min
-
1min
Nimtita
55 km
04:45
04:22
04:47
04:23
24min
-
2min
Basudebpur H
58 km
04:28
04:28
04:29
04:29
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
64 km
05:00
04:41
05:02
04:42
20min
-
2min
SANKOPARA
70 km
04:50
04:50
04:51
04:51
On Time
-
1min
TILDANGA
82 km
05:33
05:25
05:34
05:26
8min
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
86 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
BONIDANGA
90 km
05:48
05:41
05:50
05:42
8min
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
95 km
06:11
06:12
06:18
06:17
1min
-
7min
BAKUDI
103 km
06:30
06:27
06:31
06:28
3min
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
107 km
06:38
06:33
06:39
06:34
5min
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
112 km
06:49
06:40
06:50
06:41
9min
-
1min
Kalian Chak
117 km
06:56
06:48
06:57
06:49
8min
-
1min
Taljhari
121 km
07:07
06:56
07:08
06:57
11min
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
129 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
136 km
07:32
07:16
07:33
07:17
16min
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
142 km
07:39
07:26
07:27
07:27
13min
-
1428min
Sahibganj Jn
150 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (03091) Train

Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (03091) runs from Azimganj Jn to Sahibganj Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03091 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN