Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AZ
03:15
Azimganj Jn
5hr 10min
24 Stops
SBG
08:25
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SBG
AZ
-
-
-

Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special - 03091 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 runs from Azimganj Jn to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days. The Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 passenger departs from Azimganj Jn at 03:15 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special - 03091 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Barharwa Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AZAzimganj Jnstarts03:15-0-11On Time
ACLEAzimganj City03:1703:181min1 km-11On Time
MPLRMahipal Road03:3003:311min10 km-11
MGLEManigram03:4003:411min21 km-11
GALEGankar03:4903:501min28 km-112min
JRLEJangipur Road03:5603:571min35 km-116min
AHNAhiran04:0404:051min42 km111On Time
SPLESujnipara04:1404:151min48 km-1110min
NILENimtita04:2204:231min55 km-119min
BDBPBasudebpur H04:2804:291min58 km-11On Time
DGLEDhulian Ganga04:4104:421min65 km-1115min
SXPSankopara04:5004:511min70 km-11On Time
TDLETildanga05:2505:261min83 km-1123min
BDBSBindubasini Hal05:3305:341min86 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga05:4105:421min90 km-1124min
BHWBarharwa Jn06:1206:175min96 km-1125min
BKLEBakudi06:2706:281min104 km-1126min
DDXDhamdhamia06:3306:341min107 km-1128min
TPHTinpahar Jn06:4006:411min112 km-1137min
KXEKalian Chak06:4806:491min117 km-1135min
TLJTaljhari06:5606:571min122 km-1135min
KPTOKaranpur Ato07:0607:071min129 km-1140min
MJPMoharajpur07:1607:171min136 km-1150min
SLJSakrigali Jn07:2607:271min142 km-1151min
SBGSahibganj Jn08:25ends-150 km-1115min

Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached MANIGRAM at 03:59
Refresh
Updated 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Azimganj Jn
-
Source
03:15
03:15
On Time
-
Source
Azimganj City
1 km
03:17
03:17
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
10 km
03:36
03:30
03:50
03:31
19min
-
14min
MANIGRAM
20 km
03:59
03:40
03:41
03:41
19min
-
1422min
GANKAR
28 km
04:08
03:49
04:09
03:50
19min
2
1min
Jangipur Road
35 km
04:15
03:56
04:16
03:57
19min
1
1min
AHIRAN
41 km
04:23
04:04
04:24
04:05
19min
-
1min
SUJNIPARA
48 km
04:33
04:14
04:34
04:15
19min
-
1min
Nimtita
55 km
04:41
04:22
04:42
04:23
19min
-
1min
Basudebpur H
58 km
04:47
04:28
04:48
04:29
19min
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
64 km
04:55
04:41
04:56
04:42
14min
-
1min
SANKOPARA
70 km
05:04
04:50
05:05
04:51
14min
-
1min
TILDANGA
82 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
86 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
BONIDANGA
90 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
95 km
06:12
06:12
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
5min
BAKUDI
103 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
107 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
112 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
117 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
121 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
129 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
136 km
07:16
07:16
07:17
07:17
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
142 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
150 km
08:25
08:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 Train Information

Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (03091) train runs from Azimganj Jn to Sahibganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on 03091 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special 03091 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
congratulations well come jakir shekh 816105
congratulations well come jakir shekh 816105
WRITE A REVIEW