Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
14:25
Sahibganj Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
AZ
19:30
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092. Check Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 seat availability from Sahibganj Jn station to Azimganj Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AZ
SBG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sahibganj Jn station and ends at Azimganj Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sahibganj Jn and Azimganj Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts14:25-0-115min
SLJSakrigali Jn14:3514:361min8 km-1131min
MJPMoharajpur14:4614:471min14 km-1151min
KPTOKaranpur Ato14:5514:561min21 km-1152min
TLJTaljhari15:0615:071min28 km-1147min
KXEKalian Chak15:1215:131min33 km-1151min
TPHTinpahar Jn15:2015:244min38 km-1157min
BKLEBakudi15:3715:381min47 km-1142min
BHWBarharwa Jn16:1016:2010min54 km-1140min
BDAGBonidanga16:3016:311min60 km-1140min
TDLETildanga16:4216:431min67 km-1147min
SXPSankopara16:5917:001min80 km-1158min
DGLEDhulian Ganga17:0717:081min85 km-111hr 6min
BDBPBasudebpur H17:1517:161min92 km-1159min
NILENimtita17:2117:221min95 km-111hr 9min
SPLESujnipara17:4317:441min102 km-111hr 11min
AHNAhiran18:0218:031min108 km11148min
JRLEJangipur Road18:0918:101min115 km-111hr 21min
GALEGankar18:1618:171min122 km-111hr 6min
MGLEManigram18:2518:261min130 km-111hr 5min
MPLEMahipal18:3418:351min138 km-1153min
MPLRMahipal Road18:3918:401min140 km-1152min
PRDGPoradanga Halt18:4518:461min145 km-1152min
ACLEAzimganj City19:1819:191min149 km-1155min
AZAzimganj Jn19:30ends-150 km-111hr 26min

Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 2min
Reached SUJNIPARA at 17:34
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
14:25
On Time
1
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
14:41
14:34
14:41
14:35
6min
1
-
MOHARAJPUR
13 km
14:51
14:43
14:54
14:44
10min
3
3min
Karanpur Ato
21 km
15:00
14:52
15:04
14:53
11min
1
4min
Taljhari
28 km
15:01
15:02
On Time
2
-
Kalian Chak
32 km
15:15
15:08
15:18
15:09
9min
2
3min
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
15:24
15:13
15:17
On Time
3
-
BAKUDI
46 km
15:43
15:31
15:43
15:32
11min
2
-
Barharwa Jn
54 km
15:50
16:10
16:20
On Time
2
-
BONIDANGA
59 km
16:27
16:30
16:31
On Time
2
-
TILDANGA
67 km
16:40
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
3
3min
SANKOPARA
80 km
17:01
16:59
17:02
17:00
2min
1
1min
Dhulian Ganga
85 km
17:08
17:07
17:08
On Time
1
-
Basudebpur H
91 km
17:21
17:15
17:21
17:16
5min
1
-
Nimtita
95 km
17:23
17:21
17:26
17:22
4min
1
3min
SUJNIPARA
101 km
17:34
17:43
17:46
17:44
On Time
1
12min
AHIRAN
108 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
1
1min
Jangipur Road
115 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
2
1min
GANKAR
121 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
MANIGRAM
129 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
4
1min
MAHIPAL
138 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
140 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
144 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
148 km
18:52
19:13
18:53
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
150 km
19:04
19:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 Train Information

Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special (03092) train runs from Sahibganj Jn to Azimganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on 03092 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I am too happy in traveling with safety full of peace 💟
WRITE A REVIEW