Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBG
14:25
Sahibganj Jn
5hr 5min
24 Stops
AZ
19:30
Azimganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03092 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
AZ
SBG
-
-
-

03092 Schedule & Time Table

Check Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special - 03092 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 runs from Sahibganj Jn to Azimganj Jn, 7 days. The Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 passenger departs from Sahibganj Jn at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Azimganj Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special - 03092 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special has the longest halt time at Barharwa Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBGSahibganj Jnstarts14:25-0-11On Time
SLJSakrigali Jn14:3514:361min8 km-1140min
MJPMoharajpur14:4614:471min14 km-1138min
KPTOKaranpur Ato14:5514:561min21 km-1132min
TLJTaljhari15:0615:071min28 km-1141min
KXEKalian Chak15:1215:131min33 km-1146min
TPHTinpahar Jn15:2015:244min38 km-1149min
BKLEBakudi15:3715:381min47 km-1136min
BHWBarharwa Jn16:1016:2010min54 km-1142min
BDAGBonidanga16:3016:311min60 km-1150min
TDLETildanga16:4216:431min67 km-1159min
SXPSankopara16:5917:001min80 km11129min
DGLEDhulian Ganga17:0717:081min85 km-1159min
BDBPBasudebpur H17:1517:161min92 km-1129min
NILENimtita17:2117:221min95 km-1159min
SPLESujnipara17:4317:441min102 km-1146min
AHNAhiran18:0218:031min108 km11128min
JRLEJangipur Road18:0918:101min115 km-1145min
GALEGankar18:1618:171min122 km-1146min
MGLEManigram18:2518:261min130 km-1145min
MPLEMahipal18:3418:351min138 km-1128min
MPLRMahipal Road18:3918:401min140 km-1144min
PRDGPoradanga Halt18:4518:461min145 km-1144min
ACLEAzimganj City19:1819:191min149 km-1110min
AZAzimganj Jn19:30ends-150 km-1121min

03092 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Yesterday
19-01-2022
Today
20-01-2022
Tomorrow
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Reached SUJNIPARA at 18:09
Refresh
Updated 10hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
15:11
14:25
46min
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
15:21
14:35
15:22
14:36
46min
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
13 km
15:32
14:46
15:33
14:47
46min
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
21 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
28 km
15:53
15:06
15:54
15:07
47min
-
1min
Kalian Chak
32 km
15:59
15:12
16:00
15:13
47min
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
16:07
15:20
16:08
15:24
44min
-
1min
BAKUDI
46 km
16:19
15:37
16:20
15:38
42min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
54 km
16:30
16:10
16:35
16:20
15min
-
5min
BONIDANGA
59 km
16:53
16:30
16:56
16:31
25min
-
3min
TILDANGA
67 km
17:07
16:42
17:08
16:43
25min
-
1min
SANKOPARA
80 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
85 km
17:44
17:07
17:45
17:08
37min
-
1min
Basudebpur H
91 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
95 km
18:01
17:21
18:03
17:22
41min
-
2min
SUJNIPARA
101 km
18:09
17:43
17:44
17:44
26min
-
1415min
AHIRAN
108 km
18:27
18:02
18:28
18:03
25min
-
1min
Jangipur Road
115 km
18:34
18:09
18:35
18:10
25min
-
1min
GANKAR
121 km
18:41
18:16
18:42
18:17
25min
-
1min
MANIGRAM
129 km
18:49
18:25
18:50
18:26
24min
-
1min
MAHIPAL
138 km
18:58
18:34
18:59
18:35
24min
-
1min
Mahipal Road
140 km
19:03
18:39
19:04
18:40
24min
-
1min
PORADANGA HALT
144 km
19:09
18:45
19:10
18:46
24min
-
1min
Azimganj City
148 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
150 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special (03092) Train

Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special (03092) runs from Sahibganj Jn to Azimganj Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 150 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03092 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN