Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special train live running status. 03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special train runs from Sahibganj Jn (SBG) to Azimganj Jn (AZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03092 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 03092 Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special from Sahibganj Jn is 14:25. The arrival time to Azimganj Jn is 19:30. The total distance covered by Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special is 150 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sahibganj Jn to Azimganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special - 03092.
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Yet to start from Sahibganj Jn at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 4hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sahibganj Jn
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Sakrigali Jn
7 km
14:35
14:35
14:36
14:36
On Time
-
1min
Moharajpur
13 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
21 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
28 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
32 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
37 km
15:20
15:20
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
4min
Bakudi
46 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
54 km
16:10
16:10
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
10min
Bonidanga
59 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Tildanga
67 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Sankopara
80 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Dhulian Ganga
85 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
Basudebpur H
91 km
17:15
17:15
17:16
17:16
On Time
-
1min
Nimtita
95 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Sujnipara
101 km
17:43
17:43
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
1min
Ahiran
108 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
Jangipur Road
115 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Gankar
121 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Manigram
129 km
18:25
18:25
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal
138 km
18:34
18:34
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Mahipal Road
140 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Poradanga Halt
144 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj City
148 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Azimganj Jn
150 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03092 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 running or not?

A. Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 starts from Sahibganj Jn at 14:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 now?

A. Check the location of Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 train?

A. The last stop for Sahibganj - Azimganj Express Special 03092 train is Azimganj Jn(AZ). The train reaches Azimganj Jn at 19:30
Sahibganj to Azimganj Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Sahibganj to Azimganj