Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

03219 Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPR
13:20
Raghunathpur
1hr 30min
7 Stops
BXR
14:50
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03219 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BXR
RPR
-
-
-

03219 Schedule & Time Table

03219 - Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special runs from Raghunathpur to Buxar, 7 days of the week. The 03219 passenger train departs from Raghunathpur at 01:20 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 02:50 hrs. The total running duration of 03219 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Dumraon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special - 03219 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPRRaghunathpurstarts13:20-0111On Time
VKDHVeer Kunwar Halt13:2413:251min5 km-11On Time
TWGTwining Ganj13:3013:311min9 km111On Time
VVGV.v. Giri Halt13:3713:381min13 km-11On Time
DUREDumraon13:4213:442min16 km211On Time
KPHHKushalpur Harnaha Halt13:4913:501min21 km-11On Time
BUEBaruna13:5413:551min23 km111On Time
BXRBuxar14:50ends-33 km311On Time

03219 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special - 03219 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
26-11-2021
Saturday
27-11-2021
Sunday
28-11-2021
Yesterday
29-11-2021
Today
30-11-2021
Tomorrow
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raghunathpur
-
Source
13:20
Cancelled
-
Source
VEER KUNWAR HALT
5 km
13:25
13:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Twining Ganj
9 km
13:31
13:32
Cancelled
-
1min
V.v. Giri Halt
13 km
13:37
13:38
Cancelled
-
1min
Dumraon
16 km
13:43
13:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt
21 km
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
1min
BARUNA
23 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Nadaon Halt
27 km
14:01
14:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Buxar
33 km
14:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Raghunathpur - Buxar MEMU Special (03219) Train

03219 is a popular Raghunathpur to Buxar passenger train and covers a distance of about 33 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03219 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Raghunathpur to Buxar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

03219 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW