Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Durg Dnr Spl 03219 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DURG
21:00
Durg
24hr
14 Stops
DNR
21:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Durg Dnr Spl 03219 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR290
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AYC
PPTA
-
-
-

Durg Dnr Spl 03219 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Durg Dnr Spl - 03219 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Durg Dnr Spl 03219 runs from Durg to Danapur, 1 days. The Durg Dnr Spl 03219 mail express departs from Durg at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Durg Dnr Spl train is 24hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Durg Dnr Spl - 03219 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Durg Dnr Spl has the longest halt time at Tatanagar Jn,Asansol Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Durg Dnr Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DURGDurgstarts21:00-0-11On Time
RRaipur Jn22:3022:322min37 km-11On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn00:0500:105min148 km-124min
JSGJharsuguda Jn03:2503:305min352 km-1211min
ROURourkela04:4504:505min453 km-1217min
TATATatanagar Jn07:5008:1525min616 km-1222min
ASNAsansol Jn13:1513:4025min781 km-1214min
JAJJhajha16:4016:455min936 km-1213min
JMUJamui16:5817:002min962 km-1217min
KIULKiul Jn17:2317:252min989 km-1219min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn17:3317:352min991 km-1221min
MKAMokameh Jn17:5818:002min1023 km-1225min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn18:3318:352min1067 km-1229min
PNBEPatna Jn19:5520:0510min1113 km-1227min
DNRDanapur21:00ends-1122 km-1222min

Durg Dnr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
04-07-2022
Yet to start from दुर्ग जंक्शन at 21:00
Refresh
Updated 57hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
दुर्ग जंक्शन
-
Source
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
Source
Raipur Jn
37 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
147 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
351 km
03:25
03:25
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
5min
Rourkela
453 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
5min
Tatanagar Jn
616 km
07:50
07:50
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
25min
Asansol Jn
781 km
13:15
13:15
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
25min
Jhajha
935 km
16:40
16:40
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
5min
Jamui
961 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
989 km
17:23
17:23
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
2min
Luckeesarai Jn
990 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Mokameh Jn
1023 km
17:58
17:58
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
1067 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1112 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Danapur
1122 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Durg Dnr Spl 03219 Train Information

Durg Dnr Spl (03219) train runs from Durg to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1122 km. The fare classes on 03219 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Durg Dnr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Durg Dnr Spl 03219 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW