Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) 03231 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
05:25
Rajgir
4hr 20min
33 Stops
DNR
09:45
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) 03231 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) 03231. Check Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) 03231 seat availability from Rajgir station to Danapur station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DNR
RGD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Sun
Stops33
Duration4hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) 03231 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03231 Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajgir station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 34 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajgir and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts05:25-0-11On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt05:2805:291min2 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt05:3305:341min5 km111On Time
SILOSilao05:3705:381min6 km111
MHMarehra05:4105:421min9 km111On Time
NLDNalanda05:4405:462min11 km-112min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt05:5205:531min15 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H05:5705:592min18 km-111min
TNGITungi Halt06:0406:051min20 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif06:0906:112min24 km2111min
SOWSuhsarai06:1706:181min27 km-11On Time
DKRDekpura Halt06:2206:231min29 km-11On Time
APPAmbapendarpur Halt06:2606:271min31 km111On Time
RRERahul Road06:3006:311min32 km111On Time
WENAWena06:4106:432min38 km-112min
MUHIMurhari Halt06:4806:491min40 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut06:5306:541min43 km-112min
KRNNKarnauti Halt07:0507:061min51 km1113min
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:3107:332min53 km-11On Time
TKBGTekkabigha07:4107:421min58 km1115min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:4607:471min60 km111On Time
KWOKarauta07:5107:521min62 km-115min
KOOKhusropur08:0608:071min68 km2114min
HDEHardas Bigha08:1108:121min71 km211On Time
FUTFatuha Jn08:1708:192min77 km3117min
BKGBanka Ghat08:2608:271min83 km2117min
DDGJDeedarganj08:3108:321min86 km211On Time
PNCPatna Saheb08:3608:382min89 km2115min
GZHGulzarbagh08:4408:451min92 km3114min
RJPBRajendranagar T08:4908:512min96 km3117min
PNBEPatna Jn09:0509:105min99 km-114min
SCYSachiwalay Halt09:1509:172min101 km2114min
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:2309:241min105 km1114min
DNRDanapur09:45ends-108 km111On Time

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Danapur at 09:46
Refresh
Updated 41hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
05:27
05:25
2min
-
Source
SARDAR PATEL HALT
2 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
4 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Silao
6 km
05:37
05:37
05:39
05:38
1min
-
2min
Marehra
8 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
11 km
05:45
05:44
05:47
05:46
1min
-
2min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
14 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
17 km
05:57
05:57
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
19 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
23 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Suhsarai
27 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
28 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
30 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
31 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Wena
37 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
MURHARI HALT
40 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
42 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:54
1min
-
2min
KARNAUTI HALT
50 km
07:06
07:05
07:07
07:06
1min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
07:13
07:31
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
20min
Tekkabigha
57 km
07:42
07:41
07:43
07:42
1min
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
59 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
62 km
07:52
07:51
07:54
07:52
2min
-
2min
Khusropur
68 km
08:07
08:06
08:11
08:07
4min
-
4min
Hardas Bigha
71 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
76 km
08:25
08:17
08:27
08:19
8min
-
2min
Banka Ghat
82 km
08:34
08:26
08:35
08:27
8min
-
1min
DEEDARGANJ
86 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
88 km
08:45
08:36
08:47
08:38
9min
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
91 km
08:50
08:44
08:51
08:45
6min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
96 km
08:56
08:49
08:58
08:51
7min
-
2min
Patna Jn
98 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
5min
SACHIWALAY HALT
100 km
09:18
09:15
09:18
09:17
1min
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
104 km
09:23
09:23
09:35
09:24
11min
-
12min
Danapur
108 km
09:46
09:45
Destination
1min
-
Destination
view full running status

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) 03231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03231 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajgir
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDanapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) 03231 Train Information

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) (03231) train runs from Rajgir to Danapur. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 03231 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) 03231 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is very bad train in all over india
very big bullshit covers 2km in more than 20min i regret travelling through this
it is very bad coach in all over the world
not bad but not good cleaning ok . not on time
it is very bad coach in all over the world
it is very bad coach in all over the world
it is very bad coach in all over the world
it's train is good than danapur mokama memu
it is very bad coach in all over the world
WRITE A REVIEW