Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

03231 Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
05:25
Rajgir
4hr 20min
33 Stops
DNR
09:45
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03231 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DNR
RGD
-
-
-

03231 Schedule & Time Table

03231 - Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) runs from Rajgir to Danapur, 1 days of the week. The 03231 passenger train departs from Rajgir at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of 03231 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03231 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts05:25-0-11On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt05:2805:291min2 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt05:3305:341min5 km111On Time
SILOSilao05:3705:381min6 km111On Time
MHMarehra05:4105:421min9 km111On Time
NLDNalanda05:4405:462min11 km-112min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt05:5205:531min15 km111On Time
POEPawapuri Road H05:5705:592min18 km-111min
TNGITungi Halt06:0406:051min20 km111On Time
BEHSBihar Sharif06:0906:112min24 km2112min
SOWSuhsarai06:1706:181min27 km-11On Time
DKRDekpura Halt06:2206:231min29 km-11On Time
APPAmbapendarpur Halt06:2606:271min31 km111On Time
RRERahul Road06:3006:311min32 km111On Time
WENAWena06:4106:432min38 km-112min
MUHIMurhari Halt06:4806:491min40 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut06:5306:541min43 km-112min
KRNNKarnauti Halt07:0507:061min51 km111On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:2807:302min53 km-11On Time
TKBGTekkabigha07:3807:391min58 km1113min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:4307:441min60 km111On Time
KWOKarauta07:4807:491min62 km-113min
KOOKhusropur08:0308:041min68 km2111min
HDEHardas Bigha08:0808:091min71 km211On Time
FUTFatuha Jn08:1408:162min77 km3114min
BKGBanka Ghat08:2308:241min83 km2115min
DDGJDeedarganj08:2808:291min86 km211On Time
PNCPatna Saheb08:3308:352min89 km2115min
GZHGulzarbagh08:4208:431min92 km3115min
RJPBRajendranagar T08:5008:522min96 km3114min
PNBEPatna Jn09:0509:105min99 km-111min
SCYSachiwalay Halt09:1609:182min101 km2112min
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:2309:241min105 km1111min
DNRDanapur09:45ends-108 km-11On Time

03231 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03231 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
17-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Danapur at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 47hr 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
05:27
05:25
2min
-
Source
SARDAR PATEL HALT
2 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
4 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Silao
6 km
05:37
05:37
05:38
05:38
On Time
-
1min
Marehra
8 km
05:41
05:41
05:42
05:42
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
11 km
05:49
05:44
05:50
05:46
4min
-
1min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
14 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
17 km
05:59
05:57
06:01
05:59
2min
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
19 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
23 km
06:09
06:09
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
2min
Suhsarai
27 km
06:17
06:17
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
28 km
06:22
06:22
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
1min
AMBAPENDARPUR HALT
30 km
06:26
06:26
06:27
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Rahul Road
31 km
06:30
06:30
06:31
06:31
On Time
-
1min
Wena
37 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
-
2min
MURHARI HALT
40 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Harnaut
42 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:54
1min
-
2min
KARNAUTI HALT
50 km
07:05
07:05
07:06
07:06
On Time
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
53 km
07:15
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
15min
Tekkabigha
57 km
07:40
07:38
07:42
07:39
3min
-
2min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
59 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Karauta
62 km
07:53
07:48
07:54
07:49
5min
-
1min
Khusropur
68 km
08:04
08:03
08:06
08:04
2min
-
2min
Hardas Bigha
71 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
76 km
08:19
08:14
08:21
08:16
5min
-
2min
Banka Ghat
82 km
08:29
08:23
08:30
08:24
6min
-
1min
DEEDARGANJ
86 km
08:28
08:28
08:29
08:29
On Time
-
1min
Patna Saheb
88 km
08:43
08:33
08:45
08:35
10min
-
2min
Gulzarbagh
91 km
08:50
08:42
08:51
08:43
8min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
96 km
08:56
08:50
08:59
08:52
7min
-
3min
Patna Jn
98 km
09:05
09:05
09:11
09:10
1min
-
6min
SACHIWALAY HALT
100 km
09:20
09:16
09:20
09:18
2min
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
104 km
09:24
09:23
09:26
09:24
2min
-
2min
Danapur
108 km
09:40
09:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03231 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) - 03231 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajgir
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDanapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Danapur - Secunderabad Exam Special (UnReserved) (03231) Train

03231 is a popular Rajgir to Danapur passenger train and covers a distance of about 108 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03231 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Rajgir to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03231 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad but not good cleaning ok . not on time
it is very bad coach in all over the world
it is very bad coach in all over the world
it is very bad coach in all over the world
it's train is good than danapur mokama memu
it is very bad coach in all over the world
WRITE A REVIEW