Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Dnr Ltt Spl 03285 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
21:55
Patna Jn
1hr 40min
9 Stops
ARA
23:35
Ara Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dnr Ltt Spl 03285 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
July 2022
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ARA
PNBE
-
-
-

Dnr Ltt Spl 03285 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dnr Ltt Spl - 03285 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dnr Ltt Spl 03285 runs from Patna Jn to Ara Jn, 1 days. The Dnr Ltt Spl 03285 mail express departs from Patna Jn at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Ara Jn at 11:35 hrs. The total running duration of Dnr Ltt Spl train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dnr Ltt Spl - 03285 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dnr Ltt Spl has the longest halt time at Danapur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Dnr Ltt Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts21:55-0-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt22:0122:021min2 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif22:0722:081min6 km111On Time
DNRDanapur22:1522:205min10 km311On Time
NEONeora22:2522:261min16 km-11On Time
SDESadisopur22:3322:341min23 km111On Time
BTABihta22:4122:432min27 km211On Time
KWRKoelwar22:5222:531min36 km-11On Time
KUAKulharia22:5722:581min39 km211On Time
ARAAra Jn23:35ends-49 km-11On Time

Dnr Ltt Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 21:55
Refresh
Updated 14hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
Source
SACHIWALAY HALT
2 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Phulwari Sharif
6 km
22:07
22:07
22:08
22:08
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
9 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Neora
15 km
22:25
22:25
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
1min
Sadisopur
22 km
22:33
22:33
22:34
22:34
On Time
-
1min
Bihta
27 km
22:41
22:41
22:43
22:43
On Time
-
2min
Koelwar
35 km
22:52
22:52
22:53
22:53
On Time
-
1min
Kulharia
39 km
22:57
22:57
22:58
22:58
On Time
-
1min
Ara Jn
49 km
23:35
23:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dnr Ltt Spl 03285 Train Information

Dnr Ltt Spl (03285) train runs from Patna Jn to Ara Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 49 km. The fare classes on 03285 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dnr Ltt Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dnr Ltt Spl 03285 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN