Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
18:45
Dehri On Sone
5hr 30min
24 Stops
BRWD
00:15
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03312 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03312. Check Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03312 seat availability from Dehri On Sone station to Barwadih Jn station.

GN
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DOS
BRWD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration5hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03312 Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dehri On Sone station and ends at Barwadih Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -18hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dehri On Sone and Barwadih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts18:45-0511-
SEBSon Nagar18:5218:542min6 km411-
BCJBagahabishunpur19:0519:072min14 km111-
ANHAnkorah Akorha19:1619:182min22 km111-
BSYABarkisalalya19:2619:282min28 km111-
NBGNabinagar Road19:3619:382min36 km111-
KYFKajrat Nawadih19:4719:492min44 km111-
JPLJapla19:5820:035min52 km111-
HDNHaidarnagar20:0920:112min59 km111-
KVQKosiara20:1920:212min64 km111-
MDJMuhammadganj20:2920:312min71 km311-
SZFSatbahini20:3920:412min77 km111-
URDUntare Road20:4820:502min82 km311-
KRTAKarkata20:5821:002min88 km311-
SQSSigsigi21:1321:152min93 km111-
GHDGarwa Road21:5021:555min99 km311-
TRZTolra22:0122:032min105 km111-
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt22:1422:151min110 km111-
RHRRajhura22:2322:252min114 km211-
KFTKajri22:3422:362min126 km111-
DTODaltonganj22:4722:492min132 km211-
CNFChianki22:5923:012min140 km111-
KCKIKeckhi23:1223:142min147 km111-
MAZMangra23:2223:242min153 km111-
BRWDBarwadih Jn00:15ends-159 km-12-

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Dehri On Sone at 18:45
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
18:45
18:45
On Time
5
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
4
2min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
13 km
19:05
19:05
19:07
19:07
On Time
1
2min
Ankorah Akorha
21 km
19:16
19:16
19:18
19:18
On Time
1
2min
Barkisalalya
27 km
19:26
19:26
19:28
19:28
On Time
1
2min
Nabinagar Road
35 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
1
2min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
44 km
19:47
19:47
19:49
19:49
On Time
1
2min
Japla
51 km
19:58
19:58
20:03
20:03
On Time
1
5min
Haidarnagar
58 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
1
2min
KOSIARA
63 km
20:19
20:19
20:21
20:21
On Time
1
2min
Muhammadganj
70 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
3
2min
SATBAHINI
77 km
20:39
20:39
20:41
20:41
On Time
1
2min
Untare Road
82 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
3
2min
KARKATA
87 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
3
2min
SIGSIGI
92 km
21:13
21:13
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
2min
Garwa Road
98 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
3
5min
TOLRA
104 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
1
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
109 km
22:14
22:14
22:15
22:15
On Time
1
1min
Rajhura
114 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
2min
KAJRI
125 km
22:34
22:34
22:36
22:36
On Time
1
2min
Daltonganj
132 km
22:47
22:47
22:49
22:49
On Time
2
2min
Chianki
139 km
22:59
22:59
23:01
23:01
On Time
1
2min
KECKHI
146 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
1
2min
Mangra
153 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
1
2min
Barwadih Jn
159 km
00:15
00:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) - 03312 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehri On Sone
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutDehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03312 Train Information

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) (03312) train runs from Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 03312 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.