Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
18:45
Dehri On Sone
5hr 30min
24 Stops
BRWD
00:15
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03312 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BRWD
DOS
-
-
-

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU - 03312 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03312 runs from Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn, 7 days. The Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03312 passenger departs from Dehri On Sone at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Barwadih Jn at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU train is 5hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU - 03312 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU has the longest halt time at Japla,Garwa Road, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts18:45-0-11-
SEBSon Nagar18:5218:542min6 km-11-
BCJBagahabishunpur19:0519:072min14 km-11-
ANHAnkorah Akorha19:1619:182min22 km-11-
BSYABarkisalalya19:2619:282min28 km-11-
NBGNabinagar Road19:3619:382min36 km-11-
KYFKajrat Nawadih19:4719:492min44 km-11-
JPLJapla19:5820:035min52 km-11-
HDNHaidarnagar20:1120:132min59 km-11-
KVQKosiara20:2120:232min64 km-11-
MDJMuhammadganj20:2920:312min71 km-11-
SZFSatbahini20:3920:412min77 km-11-
URDUntare Road20:4820:502min82 km-11-
KRTAKarkata20:5821:002min88 km-11-
SQSSigsigi21:1321:152min93 km-11-
GHDGarwa Road21:5021:555min99 km-11-
TRZTolra22:0122:032min105 km-11-
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt22:1422:151min110 km-11-
RHRRajhura22:2322:252min114 km-11-
KFTKajri22:3322:352min126 km-11-
DTODaltonganj22:4822:502min132 km-11-
CNFChianki22:5823:002min140 km-11-
KCKIKeckhi23:1123:132min147 km-11-
MAZMangra23:2223:242min153 km-11-
BRWDBarwadih Jn00:15ends-159 km-12-

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
30-06-2022
Today
01-07-2022
Tomorrow
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 4min
Reached Garwa Road at 22:54
Refresh
Updated 2hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
18:47
18:45
2min
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
18:59
18:52
19:21
18:54
27min
-
22min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
13 km
20:43
19:05
20:47
19:07
1hr 40min
-
4min
Ankorah Akorha
21 km
21:03
19:16
21:06
19:18
1hr 48min
-
3min
Barkisalalya
27 km
21:12
19:26
21:13
19:28
1hr 45min
-
1min
Nabinagar Road
35 km
21:23
19:36
21:24
19:38
1hr 46min
-
1min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
44 km
21:33
19:47
21:35
19:49
1hr 46min
-
2min
Japla
51 km
21:42
19:58
21:46
20:03
1hr 43min
-
4min
Haidarnagar
58 km
21:54
20:11
21:56
20:13
1hr 43min
-
2min
KOSIARA
63 km
22:02
20:21
22:04
20:23
1hr 41min
-
2min
Muhammadganj
70 km
22:10
20:29
22:12
20:31
1hr 41min
-
2min
SATBAHINI
77 km
22:20
20:39
22:22
20:41
1hr 41min
-
2min
Untare Road
82 km
22:29
20:48
22:31
20:50
1hr 41min
-
2min
KARKATA
88 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
SIGSIGI
92 km
22:45
21:13
22:46
21:15
1hr 31min
-
1min
Garwa Road
98 km
22:54
21:50
21:55
21:55
1hr 4min
-
1381min
TOLRA
104 km
22:01
22:01
23:03
22:03
On Time
-
62min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
109 km
23:14
22:14
23:15
22:15
1hr
-
1min
Rajhura
114 km
23:22
22:23
23:23
22:25
59min
-
1min
KAJRI
125 km
23:31
22:33
23:32
22:35
58min
-
1min
Daltonganj
132 km
23:45
22:48
23:46
22:50
57min
-
1min
Chianki
139 km
23:54
22:58
23:55
23:00
56min
-
1min
KECKHI
146 km
00:06
23:11
00:07
23:13
55min
-
1min
Mangra
153 km
00:05
23:22
00:06
23:24
43min
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
159 km
00:26
00:15
Destination
11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU - 03312 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehri On Sone
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU Coach Position and Seat LayoutRaxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU Coach Position and Seat Layout

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03312 Train Information

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU (03312) train runs from Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 03312 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Raxaul - Muzaffarpur Exam Special MEMU 03312 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent very good bhaut hi acha lga thnku so much
excellent very good bhaut hi acha lga thnku so much
WRITE A REVIEW