Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
10:00
Gaya Jn
2hr 50min
29 Stops
PNBE
12:50
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338. Check Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 seat availability from Gaya Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops29
Duration2hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gaya Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gaya Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts10:00-0-112min
CKHChakand10:1210:131min10 km-115min
OREHOre Halt10:1710:181min14 km-116min
NYMNeyamatpur10:2110:221min15 km-115min
BELABela10:2710:281min20 km-115min
BBHTBarabar Halt10:3210:331min23 km-113min
NERHNer Halt10:3610:371min24 km-114min
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham10:4210:431min29 km-116min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya10:4610:471min31 km-114min
THATehta10:5210:531min35 km-117min
NZPNiyazipur Halt10:5810:591min38 km-118min
IAMMai Halt11:0311:041min41 km-117min
JHDCJahanbad Court11:0811:091min45 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad11:1511:172min47 km-116min
KRONKarona Halt11:2111:221min52 km-117min
SONHSeonan Halt11:2611:271min54 km-118min
NDUNadauj11:3011:311min56 km-116min
TNRITeneri Halt11:3411:351min58 km-117min
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt11:3911:401min60 km-116min
TEATaregna11:4311:452min63 km-116min
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt11:4911:501min64 km-116min
NDWNadwan11:5511:561min68 km-117min
NEMANeema Halt11:5912:001min70 km-117min
PFTPothahi12:0512:061min74 km-116min
JTDMJatdumri Halt12:1112:121min77 km-117min
PPNPunpun12:1612:171min79 km-116min
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt12:2012:211min80 km-112min
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt12:2512:261min83 km-111min
PRBZParsa Bazar12:3112:321min86 km-115min
PNBEPatna Jn12:50ends-92 km-114min

Gaya - Patna Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
23-01-2023
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Yesterday
26-01-2023
Today
27-01-2023
Tomorrow
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Yet to start from Gaya Jn at 10:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
ORE HALT
13 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
10:21
10:21
10:22
10:22
On Time
-
1min
Bela
19 km
10:27
10:27
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
22 km
10:32
10:32
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
23 km
10:36
10:36
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
10:46
10:46
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
34 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
41 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
KARONA HALT
51 km
11:21
11:21
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
1min
SEONAN HALT
54 km
11:26
11:26
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
55 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
TENERI HALT
57 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
59 km
11:39
11:39
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
68 km
11:55
11:55
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
1min
NEEMA HALT
69 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
12:05
12:05
12:06
12:06
On Time
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
12:11
12:11
12:12
12:12
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
12:16
12:16
12:17
12:17
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 Train Information

Gaya - Patna Memu Special (03338) train runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 03338 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gaya - Patna Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train.. amazing experience.. reache always on time
jyghydhyuuyftujcxrdvhubjkmkokolohh jyfg
WRITE A REVIEW