Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special train live running status. 03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03338 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special from Gaya Jn is 10:31. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 13:12. The total distance covered by Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special is 92 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special - 03338.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Patna Jn at 13:12
Refresh
Updated 2hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
10:31
10:00
31min
5
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
10:45
10:12
10:46
10:13
33min
1
1min
ORE HALT
13 km
10:17
10:18
3min
1
1min
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
10:21
10:22
3min
1
1min
Bela
19 km
11:01
10:27
11:02
10:28
34min
1
1min
BARABAR HALT
22 km
10:32
10:33
3min
1
1min
NER HALT
23 km
10:36
10:37
2min
1
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
10:42
10:43
2min
1
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
11:18
10:46
11:19
10:47
32min
3
1min
Tehta
34 km
11:24
10:53
11:25
10:54
31min
1
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
11:29
10:58
11:30
10:59
31min
1
1min
MAI HALT
41 km
11:33
11:02
11:34
11:03
31min
1
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
11:38
11:07
11:39
11:08
31min
2
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
11:45
11:15
11:47
11:17
30min
2
2min
KARONA HALT
51 km
11:51
11:21
11:52
11:22
30min
2
1min
SEONAN HALT
54 km
11:56
11:26
11:57
11:27
30min
1
1min
Nadauj
55 km
12:01
11:30
12:03
11:31
32min
2
2min
TENERI HALT
57 km
12:06
11:34
12:07
11:35
32min
2
1min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
59 km
12:11
11:39
12:12
11:40
32min
1
1min
Taregna
62 km
12:15
11:43
12:17
11:45
32min
1
2min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
12:21
11:49
12:22
11:50
32min
1
1min
Nadwan
68 km
12:26
11:55
12:27
11:56
31min
1
1min
NEEMA HALT
69 km
12:30
11:59
12:31
12:00
31min
1
1min
Pothahi
73 km
12:36
12:05
12:37
12:06
31min
1
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
12:45
12:11
12:46
12:12
34min
2
1min
Punpun
78 km
13:00
12:16
13:02
12:17
45min
3
2min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
12:20
12:21
13min
2
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
12:25
12:26
13min
2
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
12:31
12:32
13min
1
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
13:12
12:50
Destination
22min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03338 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special 03338 train running or not?

A. Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special 03338 train starts from Gaya Jn at 10:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special 03338 train now?

A. Check the location of Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special 03338 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special 03338 train?

A. The last stop for Gaya - Patna Memu Express Special 03338 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 13:12