Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Special train live running status. 03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Special train runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03338 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Special from Gaya Jn is 10:06. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 12:40. The total distance covered by Gaya - Patna Memu Special is 92 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gaya - Patna Memu Special - 03338.
Friday
27-01-2023
Yesterday
28-01-2023
Today
29-01-2023
Tomorrow
30-01-2023
On Time
Reached Patna Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 5hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
10:06
10:00
6min
5
Source
Chakand
9 km
10:12
10:13
On Time
1
-
Ore Halt
13 km
10:17
10:18
On Time
1
-
Neyamatpur
15 km
10:25
10:21
10:28
10:22
6min
1
3min
Bela
19 km
10:31
10:27
10:37
10:28
9min
1
6min
Barabar Halt
22 km
10:39
10:32
10:33
On Time
1
-
Ner Halt
23 km
10:42
10:36
10:42
10:37
5min
1
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
10:51
10:42
10:43
On Time
1
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
10:52
10:46
10:55
10:47
8min
1
3min
Tehta
34 km
11:04
10:52
10:53
On Time
2
-
Niyazipur Halt
38 km
11:08
10:58
11:10
10:59
11min
1
2min
Mai Halt
41 km
11:12
11:03
11:13
11:04
9min
2
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
11:21
11:15
11:24
11:17
7min
2
3min
Karona Halt
51 km
11:28
11:21
11:29
11:22
7min
2
1min
Seonan Halt
54 km
11:32
11:26
11:33
11:27
6min
1
1min
Nadauj
55 km
11:35
11:30
11:37
11:31
6min
2
2min
Teneri Halt
57 km
11:39
11:34
11:35
On Time
2
-
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt
59 km
11:41
11:39
11:43
11:40
3min
1
2min
Taregna
62 km
11:49
11:43
11:45
On Time
1
-
Masaudhi Court Halt
64 km
11:53
11:49
11:55
11:50
5min
1
2min
Nadwan
68 km
12:00
11:55
11:56
On Time
1
-
Neema Halt
69 km
12:05
11:59
12:05
12:00
5min
1
-
Pothahi
73 km
12:09
12:05
12:11
12:06
5min
1
2min
Jatdumri Halt
77 km
12:14
12:11
12:12
On Time
2
-
Punpun
78 km
12:18
12:16
12:17
On Time
3
-
Punpun Ghat Halt
80 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:21
On Time
2
2min
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
82 km
12:24
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
2
2min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
12:29
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
1
3min
Patna Jn
92 km
12:40
12:50
Destination
On Time
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03338 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 train running or not?

A. Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 train starts from Gaya Jn at 10:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 train now?

A. Check the location of Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 train?

A. The last stop for Gaya - Patna Memu Special 03338 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 12:40