Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03338Running Status

SMTWTFS
Check 03338 train live running status. 03338 Gaya - Patna Memu Special runs from Gaya Jn (GAYA) to Patna Jn (PNBE) and covers 30 stations. The scheduled departure time for Gaya - Patna Memu Special PASSENGER from Gaya Jn is 10:01 and the arrival time to Patna Jn is 12:50. The 03338 IRCTC train runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Track your live train running status here.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Reached Jehanabad at 11:16
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
10:01
10:00
1min
-
Source
Chakand
9 km
10:15
10:12
10:16
10:13
3min
-
1min
Ore Halt
13 km
10:17
10:17
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
1min
Neyamatpur
15 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Bela
19 km
10:32
10:28
10:34
10:29
5min
-
2min
Barabar Halt
22 km
10:33
10:34
10:34
On Time
-
1min
Ner Halt
23 km
10:37
10:37
10:38
10:38
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
10:42
10:42
10:43
10:43
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
10:48
10:46
10:49
10:47
2min
-
1min
Tehta
34 km
10:56
10:52
10:58
10:53
5min
-
2min
Niyazipur Halt
38 km
10:58
10:58
10:59
10:59
On Time
-
1min
Mai Halt
41 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
11:09
11:09
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
11:16
11:15
11:18
11:17
1min
-
2min
Karona Halt
51 km
11:21
11:22
On Time
-
1min
Seonan Halt
54 km
11:25
11:26
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
55 km
11:29
11:30
On Time
-
1min
Teneri Halt
57 km
11:33
11:34
On Time
-
1min
Chhotaki Masaudhi Halt
59 km
11:38
11:39
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
11:41
11:43
On Time
-
2min
Masaudhi Court Halt
64 km
11:47
11:51
11:48
3min
-
1min
Nadwan
68 km
11:52
11:52
11:53
11:53
On Time
-
1min
Neema Halt
69 km
11:57
11:57
11:58
11:58
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
12:03
12:03
12:04
12:04
On Time
-
1min
Jatdumri Halt
77 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Punpun Ghat Halt
80 km
12:18
12:18
12:19
12:19
On Time
-
1min
Ramgovindsingh Mahuli Halt
82 km
12:23
12:23
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination