Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
05:10
Rajgir
4hr 50min
32 Stops
DNR
10:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DNR
RGD
-
-
-

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU - 03339 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 runs from Rajgir to Danapur, 7 days. The Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 mail express departs from Rajgir at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Danapur at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU - 03339 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU has the longest halt time at Patna Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts05:10-0-11On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt05:1405:151min2 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt05:1905:201min5 km111On Time
SILOSilao05:2305:241min6 km111On Time
MHMarehra05:2805:291min9 km111On Time
NLDNalanda05:3205:342min11 km-111min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt05:3905:401min15 km1111min
POEPawapuri Road H05:4405:451min18 km-111min
TNGITungi Halt05:5005:511min20 km1112min
BEHSBihar Sharif05:5705:581min24 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai06:0406:051min27 km-11
DKRDekpura Halt06:0906:101min29 km-11
RRERahul Road06:1706:181min32 km111
WENAWena06:2906:301min38 km-11On Time
MUHIMurhari Halt06:3506:361min40 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut06:4806:502min43 km-11On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt07:0207:031min51 km111
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:2807:302min53 km-11On Time
TKBGTekkabigha07:3807:391min58 km1113min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:4307:441min60 km1113min
KWOKarauta07:4807:491min62 km-113min
KOOKhusropur08:0108:021min68 km2111min
HDEHardas Bigha08:0808:091min71 km2113min
FUTFatuha Jn08:1408:162min77 km3114min
BKGBanka Ghat08:2308:241min83 km2115min
DDGJDeedarganj08:2808:291min86 km2115min
PNCPatna Saheb08:3308:352min89 km2115min
GZHGulzarbagh08:4208:431min92 km3113min
RJPBRajendranagar T08:5008:522min96 km3113min
PNBEPatna Jn09:0509:105min99 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt09:1509:172min101 km2111min
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:2309:241min105 km1111min
DNRDanapur10:00ends-108 km-11On Time

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Danapur at 09:46
Refresh
Updated 15757hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
SARDAR PATEL HALT
2 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
5 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Silao
6 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Marehra
9 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
11 km
05:32
05:32
05:39
05:34
5min
-
7min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
12 km
05:44
05:39
05:45
05:40
5min
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
15 km
05:50
05:44
05:52
05:45
7min
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
18 km
05:56
05:50
05:57
05:51
6min
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
21 km
06:00
05:57
06:01
05:58
3min
-
1min
Suhsarai
25 km
06:07
06:04
06:08
06:05
3min
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
26 km
06:12
06:09
06:13
06:10
3min
-
1min
Rahul Road
28 km
06:20
06:17
06:21
06:18
3min
-
1min
Imlibhaga Halt
31 km
06:25
06:22
06:26
06:23
3min
-
1min
Wena
34 km
06:25
06:29
06:34
06:30
4min
-
9min
MURHARI HALT
36 km
06:39
06:35
06:40
06:36
4min
-
1min
Harnaut
39 km
06:42
06:48
06:54
06:50
4min
-
12min
Kharuara Halt
43 km
07:00
06:56
07:01
06:57
4min
-
1min
KARNAUTI HALT
47 km
07:06
07:02
07:07
07:03
4min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
50 km
07:09
07:28
07:34
07:30
4min
3
25min
Tekkabigha
54 km
07:43
07:38
07:44
07:39
5min
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
56 km
07:48
07:43
07:49
07:44
5min
-
1min
Karauta
59 km
07:53
07:48
07:55
07:49
6min
-
2min
Khusropur
65 km
08:06
08:01
08:18
08:02
16min
-
12min
Hardas Bigha
68 km
08:24
08:08
08:25
08:09
16min
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
73 km
08:31
08:14
08:32
08:16
16min
-
1min
Banka Ghat
79 km
08:38
08:23
08:39
08:24
15min
-
1min
DEEDARGANJ
82 km
08:42
08:28
08:43
08:29
14min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
85 km
08:48
08:33
08:49
08:35
14min
-
1min
Gulzarbagh
88 km
08:54
08:42
08:55
08:43
12min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
93 km
09:02
08:50
09:05
08:52
13min
-
3min
Patna Jn
95 km
09:10
09:05
09:12
09:10
2min
-
2min
SACHIWALAY HALT
98 km
09:18
09:15
09:19
09:17
2min
-
1min
Phulwari Sharif
102 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
105 km
09:46
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 Train Information

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU (03339) train runs from Rajgir to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 03339 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN