Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGD
05:10
Rajgir
4hr 50min
32 Stops
DNR
10:00
Danapur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
DNR
RGD
-
-
-

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03339 Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajgir station and ends at Danapur. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajgir and Danapur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDRajgirstarts05:10-0-11On Time
SDPHSardar Patel Halt05:1405:151min2 km111On Time
KHDHKarahdih Halt05:1905:201min5 km111On Time
SILOSilao05:2305:241min6 km111On Time
MHMarehra05:2805:291min9 km111On Time
NLDNalanda05:3205:342min11 km-111min
DPNRDeepnagar Halt05:3905:401min15 km1111min
POEPawapuri Road H05:4405:451min18 km-111min
TNGITungi Halt05:5005:511min20 km1112min
BEHSBihar Sharif05:5705:581min24 km-11On Time
SOWSuhsarai06:0406:051min27 km-11
DKRDekpura Halt06:0906:101min29 km-11
RRERahul Road06:1706:181min32 km111
WENAWena06:2906:301min38 km-11On Time
MUHIMurhari Halt06:3506:361min40 km111On Time
HRTHarnaut06:4806:502min43 km-11On Time
KRNNKarnauti Halt07:0207:031min51 km111
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn07:2807:302min53 km-11On Time
TKBGTekkabigha07:3807:391min58 km1113min
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar07:4307:441min60 km1113min
KWOKarauta07:4807:491min62 km-113min
KOOKhusropur08:0108:021min68 km2111min
HDEHardas Bigha08:0808:091min71 km2113min
FUTFatuha Jn08:1408:162min77 km3114min
BKGBanka Ghat08:2308:241min83 km2115min
DDGJDeedarganj08:2808:291min86 km2115min
PNCPatna Saheb08:3308:352min89 km2115min
GZHGulzarbagh08:4208:431min92 km3113min
RJPBRajendranagar T08:5008:522min96 km3113min
PNBEPatna Jn09:0509:105min99 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt09:1509:172min101 km2111min
PWSPhulwari Sharif09:2309:241min105 km1111min
DNRDanapur10:00ends-108 km-11On Time

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Danapur at 09:46
Refresh
Updated 16624hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajgir
-
Source
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
Source
SARDAR PATEL HALT
2 km
05:14
05:14
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
1min
KARAHDIH HALT
5 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Silao
6 km
05:23
05:23
05:24
05:24
On Time
-
1min
Marehra
9 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Nalanda
11 km
05:32
05:32
05:39
05:34
5min
-
7min
DEEPNAGAR HALT
12 km
05:44
05:39
05:45
05:40
5min
-
1min
Pawapuri Road H
15 km
05:50
05:44
05:52
05:45
7min
-
2min
TUNGI HALT
18 km
05:56
05:50
05:57
05:51
6min
-
1min
Bihar Sharif
21 km
06:00
05:57
06:01
05:58
3min
-
1min
Suhsarai
25 km
06:07
06:04
06:08
06:05
3min
-
1min
DEKPURA HALT
26 km
06:12
06:09
06:13
06:10
3min
-
1min
Rahul Road
28 km
06:20
06:17
06:21
06:18
3min
-
1min
Imlibhaga Halt
31 km
06:25
06:22
06:26
06:23
3min
-
1min
Wena
34 km
06:25
06:29
06:34
06:30
4min
-
9min
MURHARI HALT
36 km
06:39
06:35
06:40
06:36
4min
-
1min
Harnaut
39 km
06:42
06:48
06:54
06:50
4min
-
12min
Kharuara Halt
43 km
07:00
06:56
07:01
06:57
4min
-
1min
KARNAUTI HALT
47 km
07:06
07:02
07:07
07:03
4min
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
50 km
07:09
07:28
07:34
07:30
4min
3
25min
Tekkabigha
54 km
07:43
07:38
07:44
07:39
5min
-
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
56 km
07:48
07:43
07:49
07:44
5min
-
1min
Karauta
59 km
07:53
07:48
07:55
07:49
6min
-
2min
Khusropur
65 km
08:06
08:01
08:18
08:02
16min
-
12min
Hardas Bigha
68 km
08:24
08:08
08:25
08:09
16min
-
1min
Fatuha Jn
73 km
08:31
08:14
08:32
08:16
16min
-
1min
Banka Ghat
79 km
08:38
08:23
08:39
08:24
15min
-
1min
DEEDARGANJ
82 km
08:42
08:28
08:43
08:29
14min
-
1min
Patna Saheb
85 km
08:48
08:33
08:49
08:35
14min
-
1min
Gulzarbagh
88 km
08:54
08:42
08:55
08:43
12min
-
1min
Rajendranagar T
93 km
09:02
08:50
09:05
08:52
13min
-
3min
Patna Jn
95 km
09:10
09:05
09:12
09:10
2min
-
2min
SACHIWALAY HALT
98 km
09:18
09:15
09:19
09:17
2min
-
1min
Phulwari Sharif
102 km
09:23
09:23
09:24
09:24
On Time
-
1min
Danapur
105 km
09:46
10:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 Train Information

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU (03339) train runs from Rajgir to Danapur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 03339 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajgir - Danapur Exam Special MEMU 03339 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN