Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03343 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
05:30
Nsc Bose J Gomo
14hr 50min
62 Stops
CPU
20:20
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03343 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03343. Check Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03343 seat availability from Nsc Bose J Gomo station to Chopan station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
CPU
GMO
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops62
Duration14hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03343 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03343 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nsc Bose J Gomo station and ends at Chopan. Due to its 63 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nsc Bose J Gomo and Chopan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts05:30-05112min
TELOTelo05:3905:412min9 km2117min
CRPChandrapura Jn05:4905:512min17 km3119min
BHMEBhandaridah06:0006:022min24 km-1115min
PUSPhusro06:0806:102min28 km-1117min
AMLOAmlo06:1506:172min32 km-1120min
BRMOBermo06:2306:252min34 km-1119min
JANJarangdih06:3006:322min37 km11113min
BKROBokaro Thermal06:3906:412min43 km11116min
GMIAGumia06:4806:502min49 km-1122min
DMBRDumri Bihar06:5807:002min55 km-1125min
DNEADanea07:1207:142min67 km-1130min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar07:2607:282min75 km-1128min
CNPRChainpur07:3507:372min79 km11129min
KMHTKarmahat07:4407:462min84 km-1121min
DIWRDigwar Halt07:5307:541min88 km11124min
RRMERanchi Road08:0108:032min92 km-1126min
ARGDArigada08:1008:122min97 km11116min
BRKABarka Kana08:4509:0520min101 km-1119min
BHKDBhurkunda09:2009:222min111 km-1129min
PTRUPatratu09:3009:322min119 km-1130min
TKSTokisud09:3909:412min126 km-1132min
HNDRHendegir09:4909:512min135 km-1134min
KOLEKole09:5910:001min141 km-1124min
RAYRay10:0710:092min148 km-1136min
KLREKhalari10:1710:192min155 km-1139min
MGMEMccluskieganj10:2710:292min162 km-1136min
NVANindra10:3710:381min163 km-1119min
MMLNMahuamilan10:4610:482min177 km-111hr 2min
TORITori10:5610:582min183 km-111hr 7min
CTQChetar11:0811:102min193 km-1157min
RCGTRichughutu11:1911:212min201 km-111hr 10min
DEMUDemu11:2911:312min210 km-1149min
LTHRLatehar11:3811:402min216 km-111hr 51min
BFQBendi11:4811:502min222 km-111hr 51min
KMNDKumendi11:5711:592min230 km-1157min
HHGHehegara Halt12:0912:112min239 km-112hr 3min
CPDRChhipadohar12:2112:232min248 km-1159min
BRWDBarwadih Jn12:3512:405min256 km-112hr 31min
MAZMangra12:4612:482min262 km-112hr 12min
KCKIKeckhi12:5612:582min269 km-112hr 29min
CNFChianki13:0613:082min276 km-112hr 27min
DTODaltonganj13:1813:235min284 km-112hr 26min
KFTKajri13:5313:552min290 km-112hr 9min
RHRRajhura14:0314:052min301 km-112hr 11min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt14:1214:131min306 km-111hr 55min
TRZTolra14:1914:212min311 km-112hr 1min
GHDGarwa Road14:5515:005min317 km-111hr 40min
GHQGarhwa15:0915:112min327 km-1150min
MQXMeralgram15:2115:232min338 km1111hr 57min
RMFRamna15:3315:352min350 km1111hr 42min
NUQNagar Untari15:4715:492min361 km-111hr 59min
WDMWyndhamganj16:0016:022min373 km-112hr
MXYMahuariya16:1216:142min383 km1112hr
DXNDuddhinagar16:3816:402min395 km-111hr 58min
JRQJharokhas16:5116:532min402 km1111hr 55min
MPFMuirpur Road17:0217:042min411 km1111hr 59min
RNQRenukut17:2817:302min416 km-111hr 47min
JGFJogidih17:4217:442min427 km11120min
GMXGurmura17:5617:582min436 km1111hr 59min
SLBNSalai Banwa18:0518:072min449 km11145min
BXLLBilli18:1818:202min452 km-112hr 8min
CPUChopan20:20ends-458 km-111hr 13min

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Arrived early on by: 1hr 37min
Reached Chopan at 18:43
Refresh
Updated 4hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
05:35
05:30
5min
-
Source
Telo
9 km
05:50
05:39
05:51
05:41
10min
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
16 km
06:00
05:49
06:05
05:51
14min
-
5min
Bhandaridah
23 km
06:19
06:00
06:20
06:02
18min
-
1min
Phusro
28 km
06:28
06:08
06:29
06:10
19min
-
1min
AMLO
31 km
06:35
06:15
06:37
06:17
20min
-
2min
Bermo
34 km
06:41
06:23
06:43
06:25
18min
-
2min
Jarangdih
37 km
06:48
06:30
06:50
06:32
18min
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
43 km
06:57
06:39
07:00
06:41
19min
-
3min
Gumia
48 km
07:07
06:48
07:09
06:50
19min
-
2min
Dumri Bihar
55 km
07:18
06:58
07:20
07:00
20min
-
2min
Danea
66 km
07:35
07:12
07:37
07:14
23min
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
74 km
07:47
07:26
07:49
07:28
21min
-
2min
Chainpur
79 km
07:55
07:35
07:57
07:37
20min
-
2min
KARMAHAT
83 km
08:03
07:44
08:05
07:46
19min
-
2min
Digwar Halt
87 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
91 km
08:15
08:01
08:22
08:03
19min
-
7min
Arigada
97 km
08:30
08:10
08:35
08:12
23min
-
5min
Barka Kana
100 km
08:44
08:45
09:35
09:05
30min
-
51min
Bhurkunda
110 km
09:46
09:20
09:48
09:22
26min
-
2min
Patratu
119 km
09:55
09:30
09:56
09:32
24min
-
1min
TOKISUD
126 km
09:39
09:39
10:08
09:41
27min
-
29min
Hendegir
134 km
10:16
09:49
10:18
09:51
27min
-
2min
Kole
140 km
10:25
09:59
10:27
10:00
27min
-
2min
Ray
148 km
10:07
10:07
10:41
10:09
32min
-
34min
Khalari
155 km
10:17
10:17
10:47
10:19
28min
-
30min
McCluskieganj
161 km
10:55
10:27
10:58
10:29
29min
-
3min
Nindra
163 km
11:06
10:37
11:14
10:38
36min
-
8min
Mahuamilan
177 km
11:30
10:46
11:35
10:48
47min
-
5min
Tori
183 km
11:50
10:56
11:52
10:58
54min
-
2min
Chetar
193 km
12:02
11:08
12:03
11:10
53min
-
1min
Richughutu
201 km
12:14
11:19
12:17
11:21
56min
-
3min
Demu
209 km
12:26
11:29
12:28
11:31
57min
-
2min
Latehar
216 km
12:35
11:38
12:53
11:40
1hr 13min
-
18min
BENDI
222 km
13:00
11:48
13:02
11:50
1hr 12min
-
2min
KUMENDI
229 km
13:08
11:57
13:09
11:59
1hr 10min
-
1min
HEHEGARA HALT
239 km
13:20
12:09
13:22
12:11
1hr 11min
-
2min
Chhipadohar
247 km
13:32
12:21
13:34
12:23
1hr 11min
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
256 km
13:44
12:35
13:49
12:40
1hr 9min
-
5min
Mangra
262 km
13:57
12:46
13:58
12:48
1hr 10min
-
1min
KECKHI
268 km
14:04
12:56
14:06
12:58
1hr 8min
-
2min
Chianki
276 km
14:16
13:06
14:17
13:08
1hr 9min
-
1min
Daltonganj
283 km
14:25
13:18
14:28
13:23
1hr 5min
-
3min
KAJRI
290 km
14:39
13:53
14:39
13:55
44min
-
-
Rajhura
301 km
14:47
14:03
14:49
14:05
44min
-
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
305 km
14:12
14:12
14:13
14:13
On Time
-
1min
TOLRA
311 km
14:19
14:19
15:00
14:21
39min
-
41min
Garwa Road
317 km
15:08
14:55
15:13
15:00
13min
-
5min
Garhwa
327 km
15:25
15:09
15:27
15:11
16min
-
2min
Meralgram
338 km
15:37
15:21
15:39
15:23
16min
-
2min
Ramna
349 km
15:50
15:33
15:52
15:35
17min
-
2min
Nagar Untari
361 km
16:04
15:47
16:06
15:49
17min
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
372 km
16:18
16:00
16:20
16:02
18min
-
2min
Mahuariya
383 km
16:30
16:12
16:32
16:14
18min
-
2min
Duddhinagar
395 km
16:44
16:38
16:46
16:40
6min
-
2min
Jharokhas
402 km
16:54
16:51
16:56
16:53
3min
-
2min
Muirpur Road
410 km
17:07
17:02
17:09
17:04
5min
-
2min
Renukut
416 km
17:30
17:28
17:33
17:30
3min
-
3min
Jogidih
427 km
17:46
17:42
17:48
17:44
4min
-
2min
Gurmura
436 km
18:01
17:56
18:02
17:58
4min
-
1min
SALAI BANWA
449 km
18:17
18:05
18:18
18:07
11min
-
1min
Billi
452 km
18:25
18:18
18:28
18:20
8min
-
3min
Chopan
458 km
18:43
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03343 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03343 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nsc Bose J Gomo
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03343 Train Information

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special (03343) train runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chopan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 03343 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03343 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Aakash....kumar...Raja
no on time very slow this train
Nice Train And Good Train
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
very poor service not time train
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gomoh to Chopan Trains Seat Availability
Popular Train from Gomoh to Chopan