more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.5

03343 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
05:30
Nsc Bose J Gomo
14hr 50min
62 Stops
CPU
20:20
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03343 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
CPU
GMO
-
-
-

03343 Schedule & Time Table

03343 - Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chopan, 7 days of the week. The 03343 passenger train departs from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Chopan at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 03343 train is 14hr 50min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. Barka Kana is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03343 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts05:30-0511On Time
TELOTelo05:4105:432min9 km2116min
CRPChandrapura Jn05:5105:532min17 km31111min
BHMEBhandaridah06:0006:022min24 km-1116min
PUSPhusro06:0806:102min28 km-1118min
AMLOAmlo06:1506:172min32 km-1118min
BRMOBermo06:2306:252min34 km-1117min
JANJarangdih06:3006:322min37 km11116min
BKROBokaro Thermal06:3906:412min43 km11126min
GMIAGumia06:4806:502min49 km-1127min
DMBRDumri Bihar06:5807:002min55 km-1127min
DNEADanea07:1207:142min67 km-1132min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar07:2607:282min75 km-1132min
CNPRChainpur07:3507:372min79 km11132min
KMHTKarmahat07:4407:462min84 km-1133min
DIWRDigwar Halt07:5307:541min88 km111On Time
RRMERanchi Road08:0108:032min92 km-1130min
ARGDArigada08:1008:122min97 km11133min
BRKABarka Kana08:2008:4525min101 km-1139min
BHKDBhurkunda08:5708:592min111 km-111hr
PTRUPatratu09:0809:102min119 km-111hr 7min
TKSTokisud09:1809:202min126 km-111hr 8min
HNDRHendegir09:2909:312min135 km-111hr 7min
KOLEKole09:4009:411min141 km-111hr 5min
RAYRay09:4809:502min148 km-111hr 6min
KLREKhalari09:5810:002min155 km-1151min
MGMEMccluskieganj10:0710:092min162 km-111hr 12min
NVANindra10:1810:191min163 km-111hr 11min
MMLNMahuamilan10:2610:282min177 km-1120min
TORITori10:3810:402min183 km-111hr 13min
CTQChetar10:4810:502min193 km-111hr 18min
RCGTRichughutu10:5911:012min201 km-111hr 21min
DEMUDemu11:0911:112min210 km-111hr 28min
LTHRLatehar11:1911:212min216 km-111hr 29min
BFQBendi11:2811:302min222 km-111hr 32min
KMNDKumendi11:3711:392min230 km-111hr 32min
HHGHehegara Halt11:4911:512min239 km-111hr 34min
CPDRChhipadohar11:5912:012min248 km-111hr 37min
BRWDBarwadih Jn12:2512:305min256 km-111hr 29min
MAZMangra12:3612:382min262 km-111hr 45min
KCKIKeckhi12:4612:482min269 km-111hr 46min
CNFChianki12:5612:582min276 km-111hr 51min
DTODaltonganj13:1413:195min284 km-111hr 27min
KFTKajri13:3013:322min290 km-1148min
RHRRajhura13:4113:432min301 km-111hr 58min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt13:4713:481min306 km-11On Time
TRZTolra13:5814:002min311 km-112hr 9min
GHDGarwa Road14:5515:005min317 km-111hr 33min
GHQGarhwa15:0915:112min327 km-111hr 40min
MQXMeralgram15:2115:232min338 km1111hr 42min
RMFRamna15:3315:352min350 km1111hr 45min
NUQNagar Untari15:4715:492min361 km-111hr 47min
WDMWyndhamganj16:0016:022min373 km-111hr 47min
MXYMahuariya16:1216:142min383 km1111hr 58min
DXNDuddhinagar16:4016:422min395 km-111hr 47min
JRQJharokhas16:4916:512min402 km1111hr 48min
MPFMuirpur Road17:0117:032min411 km1111hr 50min
RNQRenukut17:3017:322min416 km-111hr 42min
JGFJogidih17:4217:442min427 km1111hr 44min
GMXGurmura17:5717:592min436 km1111hr 59min
SLBNSalai Banwa18:1418:162min449 km1112hr 3min
BXLLBilli18:2818:302min452 km-111hr 57min
CPUChopan20:20ends-458 km-11On Time

03343 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03343 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Telo at 05:46
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Telo
9 km
05:46
05:41
05:43
05:43
5min
-
1437min
Chandrapura Jn
16 km
05:55
05:51
05:56
05:53
4min
-
1min
Bhandaridah
23 km
06:03
06:00
06:04
06:02
3min
-
1min
Phusro
28 km
06:10
06:08
06:11
06:10
2min
-
1min
AMLO
31 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Bermo
34 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Jarangdih
37 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
43 km
06:39
06:39
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
2min
Gumia
48 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Bihar
55 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
2min
Danea
66 km
07:12
07:12
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
74 km
07:26
07:26
07:28
07:28
On Time
-
2min
Chainpur
79 km
07:35
07:35
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
2min
KARMAHAT
83 km
07:44
07:44
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
2min
Digwar Halt
87 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
91 km
08:01
08:01
08:03
08:03
On Time
-
2min
Arigada
97 km
08:10
08:10
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
100 km
08:20
08:20
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
25min
Bhurkunda
110 km
08:57
08:57
08:59
08:59
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
119 km
09:08
09:08
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
2min
TOKISUD
126 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Hendegir
134 km
09:29
09:29
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
2min
Kole
140 km
09:40
09:40
09:41
09:41
On Time
-
1min
Ray
148 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
155 km
09:58
09:58
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
2min
McCluskieganj
161 km
10:07
10:07
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
2min
Nindra
163 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Mahuamilan
177 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Tori
183 km
10:38
10:38
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
2min
Chetar
193 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Richughutu
201 km
10:59
10:59
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
2min
Demu
209 km
11:09
11:09
11:11
11:11
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
216 km
11:19
11:19
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
2min
BENDI
222 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
KUMENDI
229 km
11:37
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
239 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
Chhipadohar
247 km
11:59
11:59
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
256 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
5min
Mangra
262 km
12:36
12:36
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
2min
KECKHI
268 km
12:46
12:46
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
2min
Chianki
276 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
283 km
13:14
13:14
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
5min
KAJRI
290 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
Rajhura
301 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
305 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
TOLRA
311 km
13:58
13:58
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
317 km
14:55
14:55
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
5min
Garhwa
327 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Meralgram
338 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
349 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
361 km
15:47
15:47
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
372 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Mahuariya
383 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
395 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Jharokhas
402 km
16:49
16:49
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
2min
Muirpur Road
410 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
416 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Jogidih
427 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Gurmura
436 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
SALAI BANWA
449 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Billi
452 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Chopan
458 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03343 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03343 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nsc Bose J Gomo
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special (03343) Train

03343 is a popular Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chopan passenger train and covers a distance of about 458 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03343 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gomoh to Chopan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03343 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
niku jgkjvkgv jfkgkfgjvj utckjvkk cjvmvmv ज jvmvmvm
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
WRITE A REVIEW