Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

03343 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
05:30
Nsc Bose J Gomo
14hr 50min
62 Stops
CPU
20:20
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03343 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
CPU
GMO
-
-
-

03343 Schedule & Time Table

03343 - Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chopan, 7 days of the week. The 03343 passenger train departs from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Chopan at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 03343 train is 14hr 50min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. Barka Kana is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03343 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts05:30-0511On Time
TELOTelo05:4105:432min9 km2115min
CRPChandrapura Jn05:5105:532min17 km3118min
BHMEBhandaridah06:0006:022min24 km-1113min
PUSPhusro06:0806:102min28 km-1116min
AMLOAmlo06:1506:172min32 km-1115min
BRMOBermo06:2306:252min34 km-1116min
JANJarangdih06:3006:322min37 km11116min
BKROBokaro Thermal06:3906:412min43 km11120min
GMIAGumia06:4806:502min49 km-1123min
DMBRDumri Bihar06:5807:002min55 km-1124min
DNEADanea07:1207:142min67 km-1125min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar07:2607:282min75 km-1124min
CNPRChainpur07:3507:372min79 km11124min
KMHTKarmahat07:4407:462min84 km-1125min
DIWRDigwar Halt07:5307:541min88 km111On Time
RRMERanchi Road08:0108:032min92 km-1122min
ARGDArigada08:1008:122min97 km11123min
BRKABarka Kana08:2008:4525min101 km-1135min
BHKDBhurkunda08:5708:592min111 km-1145min
PTRUPatratu09:0809:102min119 km-1140min
TKSTokisud09:1809:202min126 km-1146min
HNDRHendegir09:2909:312min135 km-1145min
KOLEKole09:4009:411min141 km-1144min
RAYRay09:4809:502min148 km-1145min
KLREKhalari09:5810:002min155 km-1146min
MGMEMccluskieganj10:0710:092min162 km-1144min
NVANindra10:1810:191min163 km-1154min
MMLNMahuamilan10:2610:282min177 km-1140min
TORITori10:3810:402min183 km-1157min
CTQChetar10:4810:502min193 km-1144min
RCGTRichughutu10:5911:012min201 km-111hr 3min
DEMUDemu11:0911:112min210 km-111hr 5min
LTHRLatehar11:1911:212min216 km-111hr 13min
BFQBendi11:2811:302min222 km-111hr 13min
KMNDKumendi11:3711:392min230 km-111hr 14min
HHGHehegara Halt11:4911:512min239 km-111hr 17min
CPDRChhipadohar11:5912:012min248 km-111hr 21min
BRWDBarwadih Jn12:2512:305min256 km-111hr 16min
MAZMangra12:3612:382min262 km-111hr 25min
KCKIKeckhi12:4612:482min269 km-111hr 24min
CNFChianki12:5612:582min276 km-111hr 31min
DTODaltonganj13:1413:195min284 km-111hr 27min
KFTKajri13:3013:322min290 km-1150min
RHRRajhura13:4113:432min301 km-111hr 28min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt13:4713:481min306 km-11On Time
TRZTolra13:5814:002min311 km-111hr 18min
GHDGarwa Road14:5515:005min317 km-1148min
GHQGarhwa15:0915:112min327 km-1144min
MQXMeralgram15:2115:232min338 km11157min
RMFRamna15:3315:352min350 km1111hr 1min
NUQNagar Untari15:4715:492min361 km-111hr 2min
WDMWyndhamganj16:0016:022min373 km-1150min
MXYMahuariya16:1216:142min383 km1111hr 11min
DXNDuddhinagar16:4016:422min395 km-1159min
JRQJharokhas16:4916:512min402 km1111hr 1min
MPFMuirpur Road17:0117:032min411 km1111hr 2min
RNQRenukut17:3017:322min416 km-1147min
JGFJogidih17:4217:442min427 km11154min
GMXGurmura17:5717:592min436 km11157min
SLBNSalai Banwa18:1418:162min449 km11153min
BXLLBilli18:2818:302min452 km-1152min
CPUChopan20:20ends-458 km-11On Time

03343 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03343 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Yesterday
21-10-2021
Today
22-10-2021
Tomorrow
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Arrived early on by: 30min
Reached Chopan at 19:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Telo
9 km
05:45
05:41
05:46
05:43
3min
-
1min
Chandrapura Jn
16 km
05:56
05:51
05:58
05:53
5min
-
2min
Bhandaridah
23 km
06:08
06:00
06:10
06:02
8min
-
2min
Phusro
28 km
06:17
06:08
06:19
06:10
9min
-
2min
AMLO
31 km
06:24
06:15
06:25
06:17
8min
-
1min
Bermo
34 km
06:30
06:23
06:31
06:25
6min
-
1min
Jarangdih
37 km
06:38
06:30
06:40
06:32
8min
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
43 km
06:50
06:39
06:52
06:41
11min
-
2min
Gumia
48 km
07:00
06:48
07:03
06:50
13min
-
3min
Dumri Bihar
55 km
07:13
06:58
07:15
07:00
15min
-
2min
Danea
66 km
07:25
07:12
07:46
07:14
32min
-
21min
Jogeswar Bihar
74 km
08:00
07:26
08:02
07:28
34min
-
2min
Chainpur
79 km
08:09
07:35
08:11
07:37
34min
-
2min
KARMAHAT
83 km
08:18
07:44
08:20
07:46
34min
-
2min
Digwar Halt
87 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
91 km
08:32
08:01
08:34
08:03
31min
-
2min
Arigada
97 km
08:43
08:10
08:54
08:12
42min
-
11min
Barka Kana
100 km
09:06
08:20
09:37
08:45
52min
-
31min
Bhurkunda
110 km
09:47
08:57
09:49
08:59
50min
-
2min
Patratu
119 km
10:00
09:08
10:02
09:10
52min
-
2min
TOKISUD
126 km
10:08
09:18
10:10
09:20
50min
-
2min
Hendegir
134 km
10:20
09:29
10:22
09:31
51min
-
2min
Kole
140 km
10:30
09:40
10:31
09:41
50min
-
1min
Ray
148 km
10:38
09:48
10:40
09:50
50min
-
2min
Khalari
155 km
10:47
09:58
10:49
10:00
49min
-
2min
McCluskieganj
161 km
10:57
10:07
10:59
10:09
50min
-
2min
Nindra
163 km
11:10
10:18
11:11
10:19
52min
-
1min
Mahuamilan
177 km
11:28
10:26
11:30
10:28
1hr 2min
-
2min
Tori
183 km
11:39
10:38
11:45
10:40
1hr 5min
-
6min
Chetar
193 km
11:57
10:48
11:58
10:50
1hr 8min
-
1min
Richughutu
201 km
12:08
10:59
12:10
11:01
1hr 9min
-
2min
Demu
209 km
12:20
11:09
12:22
11:11
1hr 11min
-
2min
Latehar
216 km
12:30
11:19
12:32
11:21
1hr 11min
-
2min
BENDI
222 km
12:38
11:28
12:39
11:30
1hr 9min
-
1min
KUMENDI
229 km
12:46
11:37
13:12
11:39
1hr 33min
-
26min
HEHEGARA HALT
239 km
13:20
11:49
13:25
11:51
1hr 34min
-
5min
Chhipadohar
247 km
13:36
11:59
13:38
12:01
1hr 37min
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
256 km
13:47
12:25
13:55
12:30
1hr 25min
-
8min
Mangra
262 km
14:02
12:36
14:04
12:38
1hr 26min
-
2min
KECKHI
268 km
14:11
12:46
14:12
12:48
1hr 24min
-
1min
Chianki
276 km
14:20
12:56
14:31
12:58
1hr 33min
-
11min
Daltonganj
283 km
14:38
13:14
14:42
13:19
1hr 23min
-
4min
KAJRI
290 km
14:53
13:30
14:54
13:32
1hr 22min
-
1min
Rajhura
301 km
15:04
13:41
15:06
13:43
1hr 23min
-
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
305 km
13:47
13:47
13:48
13:48
On Time
-
1min
TOLRA
311 km
15:23
13:58
15:25
14:00
1hr 25min
-
2min
Garwa Road
317 km
15:34
14:55
16:06
15:00
1hr 6min
-
32min
Garhwa
327 km
16:16
15:09
16:18
15:11
1hr 7min
-
2min
Meralgram
338 km
16:28
15:21
16:30
15:23
1hr 7min
-
2min
Ramna
349 km
16:44
15:33
16:46
15:35
1hr 11min
-
2min
Nagar Untari
361 km
17:04
15:47
17:07
15:49
1hr 18min
-
3min
Wyndhamganj
372 km
17:18
16:00
17:25
16:02
1hr 23min
-
7min
Mahuariya
383 km
17:36
16:12
17:38
16:14
1hr 24min
-
2min
Duddhinagar
395 km
17:50
16:40
17:52
16:42
1hr 10min
-
2min
Jharokhas
402 km
18:01
16:49
18:03
16:51
1hr 12min
-
2min
Muirpur Road
410 km
18:13
17:01
18:15
17:03
1hr 12min
-
2min
Renukut
416 km
18:28
17:30
18:34
17:32
1hr 2min
-
6min
Jogidih
427 km
18:50
17:42
18:52
17:44
1hr 8min
-
2min
Gurmura
436 km
19:02
17:57
19:10
17:59
1hr 11min
-
8min
SALAI BANWA
449 km
19:24
18:14
19:26
18:16
1hr 10min
-
2min
Billi
452 km
19:32
18:28
19:40
18:30
1hr 10min
-
8min
Chopan
458 km
19:50
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03343 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03343 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nsc Bose J Gomo
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special (03343) Train

03343 is a popular Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chopan passenger train and covers a distance of about 458 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03343 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gomoh to Chopan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03343 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
niku jgkjvkgv jfkgkfgjvj utckjvkk cjvmvmv ज jvmvmvm
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
WRITE A REVIEW