Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
05:30
Nsc Bose J Gomo
14hr 50min
62 Stops
CPU
20:20
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343. Check Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 seat availability from Nsc Bose J Gomo station to Chopan station.

GN
INR80
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GMO
CPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops62
Duration14hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03343 Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nsc Bose J Gomo station and ends at Chopan. Due to its 63 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nsc Bose J Gomo and Chopan and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts05:30-0411On Time
TELOTelo05:3905:412min9 km2111hr 11min
CRPChandrapura Jn05:4905:512min17 km1111hr 14min
BHMEBhandaridah06:0006:022min24 km1111hr 18min
PUSPhusro06:0806:102min28 km1111hr 18min
AMLOAmlo06:1506:172min32 km1111hr 18min
BRMOBermo06:2306:252min34 km2111hr 17min
JANJarangdih06:3006:322min37 km1111hr 17min
BKROBokaro Thermal06:3906:412min43 km2111hr 18min
GMIAGumia06:4806:502min49 km3111hr 18min
DMBRDumri Bihar06:5807:002min55 km2111hr 18min
DNEADanea07:1207:142min67 km1111hr 20min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar07:2607:282min75 km2111hr 18min
CNPRChainpur07:3507:372min79 km1111hr 17min
KMHTKarmahat07:4407:462min84 km1111hr 17min
DIWRDigwar Halt07:5307:541min88 km1111hr 16min
RRMERanchi Road08:0108:032min92 km1111hr 13min
ARGDArigada08:1008:122min97 km1111hr 16min
BRKABarka Kana08:4509:0520min101 km41159min
BHKDBhurkunda09:2009:222min111 km1111hr 14min
PTRUPatratu09:3009:322min119 km1111hr 20min
TKSTokisud09:3909:412min126 km2111hr 26min
HNDRHendegir09:4909:512min135 km1111hr 27min
KOLEKole09:5910:001min141 km1111hr 30min
RAYRay10:0710:092min148 km1111hr 34min
KLREKhalari10:1710:192min155 km2111hr 36min
MGMEMccluskieganj10:2710:292min162 km2111hr 42min
NVANindra10:3710:381min163 km1111hr 48min
MMLNMahuamilan10:4610:482min177 km4111hr 53min
TORITori10:5610:582min183 km4112hr 1min
CTQChetar11:0811:102min193 km1112hr 10min
RCGTRichughutu11:1911:212min201 km1112hr 10min
DEMUDemu11:2911:312min210 km1112hr 11min
LTHRLatehar11:3811:402min216 km1112hr 12min
BFQBendi11:4811:502min222 km3112hr 19min
KMNDKumendi11:5711:592min230 km1112hr 22min
HHGHehegara Halt12:0912:112min239 km1112hr 25min
CPDRChhipadohar12:2112:232min248 km3112hr 33min
BRWDBarwadih Jn12:3512:405min256 km1112hr 41min
MAZMangra12:4612:482min262 km2112hr 51min
KCKIKeckhi12:5813:002min269 km2112hr 53min
CNFChianki13:0513:072min276 km1113hr 5min
DTODaltonganj13:4113:465min284 km1113hr 8min
KFTKajri13:5413:562min290 km1113hr 1min
RHRRajhura14:0314:052min301 km2113hr 1min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt14:1214:131min306 km1113hr
TRZTolra14:1914:212min311 km2113hr 1min
GHDGarwa Road14:5515:005min317 km1112hr 45min
GHQGarhwa15:0915:112min327 km1112hr 48min
MQXMeralgram15:2115:232min338 km1112hr 48min
RMFRamna15:3315:352min350 km1112hr 49min
NUQNagar Untari15:4715:492min361 km1112hr 49min
WDMWyndhamganj16:0016:022min373 km1112hr 49min
MXYMahuariya16:1216:142min383 km2112hr 52min
DXNDuddhinagar16:3816:402min395 km2112hr 47min
JRQJharokhas16:5116:532min402 km1112hr 44min
MPFMuirpur Road17:0217:042min411 km1112hr 46min
RNQRenukut17:2817:302min416 km1112hr 33min
JGFJogidih17:4217:442min427 km1112hr 52min
GMXGurmura17:5617:582min436 km1112hr 56min
SLBNSalai Banwa18:0518:072min449 km1113hr 15min
BXLLBilli18:1818:202min452 km1113hr 12min
CPUChopan20:20ends-458 km3111hr 55min

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Overall delay: 2hr 12min
Crossed Barwadih Jn at 14:52
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
06:13
05:30
43min
4
Source
Telo
9 km
06:27
05:39
06:29
05:41
48min
2
2min
Chandrapura Jn
16 km
06:44
05:49
06:45
05:51
54min
1
1min
Bhandaridah
23 km
06:55
06:00
06:57
06:02
55min
1
2min
Phusro
28 km
07:05
06:08
07:06
06:10
56min
1
1min
AMLO
31 km
07:12
06:15
07:14
06:17
57min
1
2min
Bermo
34 km
07:19
06:23
07:20
06:25
55min
2
1min
Jarangdih
37 km
07:30
06:30
07:31
06:32
59min
1
1min
Bokaro Thermal
43 km
07:38
06:39
07:40
06:41
59min
2
2min
Gumia
48 km
07:48
06:48
07:50
06:50
1hr
3
2min
Dumri Bihar
55 km
07:57
06:58
07:59
07:00
59min
2
2min
Danea
66 km
08:13
07:12
08:16
07:14
1hr 2min
1
3min
Jogeswar Bihar
74 km
08:26
07:26
08:28
07:28
1hr
2
2min
Chainpur
79 km
08:34
07:35
08:36
07:37
59min
1
2min
KARMAHAT
83 km
08:42
07:44
08:43
07:46
57min
1
1min
Digwar Halt
87 km
08:50
07:53
08:51
07:54
57min
1
1min
Ranchi Road
91 km
08:53
08:01
08:55
08:03
52min
1
2min
Arigada
97 km
09:03
08:10
09:04
08:12
52min
1
1min
Barka Kana
100 km
09:12
08:45
10:00
09:05
55min
4
48min
Bhurkunda
110 km
10:11
09:20
10:13
09:22
51min
1
2min
Patratu
119 km
10:22
09:30
10:24
09:32
52min
1
2min
TOKISUD
126 km
10:33
09:39
10:35
09:41
54min
2
2min
Hendegir
134 km
10:45
09:49
10:46
09:51
55min
1
1min
Kole
140 km
10:55
09:59
10:56
10:00
56min
1
1min
Ray
148 km
11:04
10:07
11:07
10:09
58min
1
3min
Khalari
155 km
11:15
10:17
11:18
10:19
59min
2
3min
McCluskieganj
161 km
11:25
10:27
11:27
10:29
58min
2
2min
Nindra
163 km
11:35
10:37
11:36
10:38
58min
1
1min
Mahuamilan
177 km
11:43
10:46
11:44
10:48
56min
4
1min
Tori
183 km
11:55
10:56
11:59
10:58
1hr 1min
4
4min
Chetar
193 km
12:10
11:08
12:11
11:10
1hr 1min
1
1min
Richughutu
201 km
12:19
11:19
12:22
11:21
1hr 1min
1
3min
Demu
209 km
12:30
11:29
12:32
11:31
1hr 1min
1
2min
Latehar
216 km
12:38
11:38
12:40
11:40
1hr
1
2min
BENDI
222 km
12:47
11:48
12:58
11:50
1hr 8min
3
11min
KUMENDI
229 km
13:13
11:57
13:21
11:59
1hr 22min
1
8min
HEHEGARA HALT
239 km
13:46
12:09
13:54
12:11
1hr 43min
1
8min
Chhipadohar
247 km
14:03
12:21
14:05
12:23
1hr 42min
3
2min
Barwadih Jn
256 km
14:23
12:35
14:52
12:40
2hr 12min
1
29min
Mangra
262 km
12:46
12:48
2hr 12min
2
1min
KECKHI
268 km
12:58
15:12
13:00
2hr 12min
2
1min
Chianki
276 km
15:17
13:05
15:19
13:07
2hr 12min
1
1min
Daltonganj
283 km
15:53
13:41
15:58
13:46
2hr 12min
1
1min
KAJRI
290 km
16:06
13:54
16:08
13:56
2hr 12min
1
1min
Rajhura
301 km
16:15
14:03
16:17
14:05
2hr 12min
2
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
305 km
16:24
14:12
16:25
14:13
2hr 12min
1
1min
TOLRA
311 km
16:31
14:19
16:33
14:21
2hr 12min
2
1min
Garwa Road
317 km
17:07
14:55
17:12
15:00
2hr 12min
1
1min
Garhwa
327 km
17:21
15:09
17:23
15:11
2hr 12min
1
1min
Meralgram
338 km
17:33
15:21
17:35
15:23
2hr 12min
1
1min
Ramna
349 km
17:45
15:33
17:47
15:35
2hr 12min
1
1min
Nagar Untari
361 km
17:59
15:47
18:01
15:49
2hr 12min
1
1min
Wyndhamganj
372 km
18:12
16:00
18:14
16:02
2hr 12min
1
1min
Mahuariya
383 km
18:24
16:12
18:26
16:14
2hr 12min
2
1min
Duddhinagar
395 km
18:50
16:38
18:52
16:40
2hr 12min
2
1min
Jharokhas
402 km
19:03
16:51
19:05
16:53
2hr 12min
1
1min
Muirpur Road
410 km
19:14
17:02
19:16
17:04
2hr 12min
1
1min
Renukut
416 km
19:40
17:28
19:42
17:30
2hr 12min
1
1min
Jogidih
427 km
19:54
17:42
19:56
17:44
2hr 12min
1
1min
Gurmura
436 km
20:08
17:56
20:10
17:58
2hr 12min
1
1min
SALAI BANWA
449 km
20:17
18:05
20:19
18:07
2hr 12min
1
1min
Billi
452 km
20:30
18:18
20:32
18:20
2hr 12min
1
1min
Chopan
458 km
22:32
20:20
Destination
2hr 12min
3
Destination
view full running status

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) - 03343 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nsc Bose J Gomo
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 Train Information

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) (03343) train runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chopan. This passenger train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 03343 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Gomoh