Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

03343 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
05:30
Nsc Bose J Gomo
14hr 50min
62 Stops
CPU
20:20
Chopan
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03343 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
CPU
GMO
-
-
-

03343 Schedule & Time Table

03343 - Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chopan, 7 days of the week. The 03343 passenger train departs from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Chopan at 08:20 hrs. The total running duration of 03343 train is 14hr 50min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. Barka Kana is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03343 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts05:30-0511On Time
TELOTelo05:4105:432min9 km2114min
CRPChandrapura Jn05:5105:532min17 km3117min
BHMEBhandaridah06:0006:022min24 km-1113min
PUSPhusro06:0806:102min28 km-1117min
AMLOAmlo06:1506:172min32 km-1115min
BRMOBermo06:2306:252min34 km-1116min
JANJarangdih06:3006:322min37 km11115min
BKROBokaro Thermal06:3906:412min43 km11119min
GMIAGumia06:4806:502min49 km-1122min
DMBRDumri Bihar06:5807:002min55 km-1123min
DNEADanea07:1207:142min67 km-1124min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar07:2607:282min75 km-1123min
CNPRChainpur07:3507:372min79 km11122min
KMHTKarmahat07:4407:462min84 km-1123min
DIWRDigwar Halt07:5307:541min88 km111On Time
RRMERanchi Road08:0108:032min92 km-1119min
ARGDArigada08:1008:122min97 km11121min
BRKABarka Kana08:2008:4525min101 km-1133min
BHKDBhurkunda08:5708:592min111 km-1145min
PTRUPatratu09:0809:102min119 km-1145min
TKSTokisud09:1809:202min126 km-1145min
HNDRHendegir09:2909:312min135 km-1144min
KOLEKole09:4009:411min141 km-1142min
RAYRay09:4809:502min148 km-1143min
KLREKhalari09:5810:002min155 km-1142min
MGMEMccluskieganj10:0710:092min162 km-1149min
NVANindra10:1810:191min163 km-1150min
MMLNMahuamilan10:2610:282min177 km-1146min
TORITori10:3810:402min183 km-1152min
CTQChetar10:4810:502min193 km-1137min
RCGTRichughutu10:5911:012min201 km-1157min
DEMUDemu11:0911:112min210 km-1158min
LTHRLatehar11:1911:212min216 km-111hr
BFQBendi11:2811:302min222 km-111hr 2min
KMNDKumendi11:3711:392min230 km-111hr 3min
HHGHehegara Halt11:4911:512min239 km-111hr 5min
CPDRChhipadohar11:5912:012min248 km-111hr 10min
BRWDBarwadih Jn12:2512:305min256 km-111hr 4min
MAZMangra12:3612:382min262 km-111hr 9min
KCKIKeckhi12:4612:482min269 km-111hr 8min
CNFChianki12:5612:582min276 km-111hr 13min
DTODaltonganj13:1413:195min284 km-111hr 7min
KFTKajri13:3013:322min290 km-1145min
RHRRajhura13:4113:432min301 km-111hr 9min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt13:4713:481min306 km-11On Time
TRZTolra13:5814:002min311 km-1157min
GHDGarwa Road14:5515:005min317 km-1126min
GHQGarhwa15:0915:112min327 km-1136min
MQXMeralgram15:2115:232min338 km11129min
RMFRamna15:3315:352min350 km11140min
NUQNagar Untari15:4715:492min361 km-1140min
WDMWyndhamganj16:0016:022min373 km-1128min
MXYMahuariya16:1216:142min383 km11145min
DXNDuddhinagar16:4016:422min395 km-1134min
JRQJharokhas16:4916:512min402 km11136min
MPFMuirpur Road17:0117:032min411 km11136min
RNQRenukut17:3017:322min416 km-1121min
JGFJogidih17:4217:442min427 km11128min
GMXGurmura17:5717:592min436 km11130min
SLBNSalai Banwa18:1418:162min449 km11124min
BXLLBilli18:2818:302min452 km-1127min
CPUChopan20:20ends-458 km-11On Time

03343 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03343 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Yesterday
19-10-2021
Today
20-10-2021
Tomorrow
21-10-2021
Friday
22-10-2021
Overall delay: 2hr 39min
Reached Barwadih Jn at 15:04
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
05:41
05:30
11min
-
Source
Telo
9 km
05:53
05:41
05:55
05:43
12min
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
16 km
06:06
05:51
06:08
05:53
15min
-
2min
Bhandaridah
23 km
06:19
06:00
06:21
06:02
19min
-
2min
Phusro
28 km
06:29
06:08
06:31
06:10
21min
-
2min
AMLO
31 km
06:35
06:15
06:37
06:17
20min
-
2min
Bermo
34 km
06:43
06:23
06:45
06:25
20min
-
2min
Jarangdih
37 km
06:52
06:30
06:54
06:32
22min
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
43 km
07:05
06:39
07:07
06:41
26min
-
2min
Gumia
48 km
07:20
06:48
07:22
06:50
32min
-
2min
Dumri Bihar
55 km
07:30
06:58
07:32
07:00
32min
-
2min
Danea
66 km
07:45
07:12
07:47
07:14
33min
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
74 km
07:57
07:26
07:59
07:28
31min
-
2min
Chainpur
79 km
08:06
07:35
08:08
07:37
31min
-
2min
KARMAHAT
83 km
08:19
07:44
08:21
07:46
35min
-
2min
Digwar Halt
87 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
91 km
08:35
08:01
08:37
08:03
34min
-
2min
Arigada
97 km
08:45
08:10
08:47
08:12
35min
-
2min
Barka Kana
100 km
09:03
08:20
09:33
08:45
48min
-
30min
Bhurkunda
110 km
09:46
08:57
09:47
08:59
48min
-
1min
Patratu
119 km
09:54
09:08
09:56
09:10
46min
-
2min
TOKISUD
126 km
10:05
09:18
10:06
09:20
46min
-
1min
Hendegir
134 km
10:14
09:29
10:16
09:31
45min
-
2min
Kole
140 km
10:24
09:40
10:26
09:41
45min
-
2min
Ray
148 km
10:32
09:48
10:34
09:50
44min
-
2min
Khalari
155 km
10:41
09:58
10:42
10:00
42min
-
1min
McCluskieganj
161 km
10:49
10:07
10:51
10:09
42min
-
2min
Nindra
163 km
11:01
10:18
11:02
10:19
43min
-
1min
Mahuamilan
177 km
11:11
10:26
11:21
10:28
53min
-
10min
Tori
183 km
11:29
10:38
11:54
10:40
1hr 14min
-
25min
Chetar
193 km
12:05
10:48
12:06
10:50
1hr 16min
-
1min
Richughutu
201 km
12:17
10:59
12:19
11:01
1hr 18min
-
2min
Demu
209 km
12:33
11:09
13:30
11:11
2hr 19min
-
57min
Latehar
216 km
13:36
11:19
13:39
11:21
2hr 18min
-
3min
BENDI
222 km
13:47
11:28
13:49
11:30
2hr 19min
-
2min
KUMENDI
229 km
13:57
11:37
14:04
11:39
2hr 25min
-
7min
HEHEGARA HALT
239 km
14:18
11:49
14:20
11:51
2hr 29min
-
2min
Chhipadohar
247 km
14:30
11:59
14:40
12:01
2hr 39min
-
10min
Barwadih Jn
256 km
15:04
12:25
12:30
12:30
2hr 39min
-
1286min
Mangra
262 km
15:11
12:36
15:12
12:38
2hr 35min
-
1min
KECKHI
268 km
15:20
12:46
15:21
12:48
2hr 34min
-
1min
Chianki
276 km
15:29
12:56
15:30
12:58
2hr 33min
-
1min
Daltonganj
283 km
15:40
13:14
15:41
13:19
2hr 26min
-
1min
KAJRI
290 km
15:52
13:30
15:53
13:32
2hr 22min
-
1min
Rajhura
301 km
16:02
13:41
16:03
13:43
2hr 21min
-
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
305 km
16:07
13:47
16:08
13:48
2hr 20min
-
1min
TOLRA
311 km
16:18
13:58
16:19
14:00
2hr 20min
-
1min
Garwa Road
317 km
16:45
14:55
16:46
15:00
1hr 50min
-
1min
Garhwa
327 km
16:55
15:09
16:56
15:11
1hr 46min
-
1min
Meralgram
338 km
17:06
15:21
17:07
15:23
1hr 45min
-
1min
Ramna
349 km
17:17
15:33
17:18
15:35
1hr 44min
-
1min
Nagar Untari
361 km
17:30
15:47
17:31
15:49
1hr 43min
-
1min
Wyndhamganj
372 km
17:42
16:00
17:43
16:02
1hr 42min
-
1min
Mahuariya
383 km
17:53
16:12
17:54
16:14
1hr 41min
-
1min
Duddhinagar
395 km
18:08
16:40
18:09
16:42
1hr 28min
-
1min
Jharokhas
402 km
18:16
16:49
18:17
16:51
1hr 27min
-
1min
Muirpur Road
410 km
18:27
17:01
18:28
17:03
1hr 26min
-
1min
Renukut
416 km
18:38
17:30
18:39
17:32
1hr 8min
-
1min
Jogidih
427 km
18:49
17:42
18:50
17:44
1hr 7min
-
1min
Gurmura
436 km
19:03
17:57
19:04
17:59
1hr 6min
-
1min
SALAI BANWA
449 km
19:19
18:14
19:20
18:16
1hr 5min
-
1min
Billi
452 km
19:24
18:28
19:25
18:30
56min
-
1min
Chopan
458 km
20:20
20:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03343 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03343 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nsc Bose J Gomo
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special (03343) Train

03343 is a popular Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chopan passenger train and covers a distance of about 458 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03343 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Gomoh to Chopan through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03343 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.5
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
niku jgkjvkgv jfkgkfgjvj utckjvkk cjvmvmv ज jvmvmvm
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
ek no nnhgfffffjkkjgdddfhjjhgfffgbbnbvvv
WRITE A REVIEW