Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03343 Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03343 Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03343 Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) train runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) to Chopan (CPU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03343 train covers 63 stations. The departure time for 03343 Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) from Nsc Bose J Gomo is 05:30. The arrival time to Chopan is 21:26. The total distance covered by Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) is 458 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Chopan. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) - 03343.
Monday
04-12-2023
Yesterday
05-12-2023
Today
06-12-2023
Tomorrow
07-12-2023
Overall delay: 1hr 29min
Reached Tori at 12:26
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
4
Source
Telo
9 km
05:46
05:39
05:48
05:41
7min
2
2min
Chandrapura Jn
16 km
05:56
05:49
05:58
05:51
7min
1
2min
Bhandaridah
23 km
06:22
06:00
06:24
06:02
22min
1
2min
Phusro
28 km
06:32
06:08
06:33
06:10
23min
1
1min
AMLO
31 km
06:39
06:15
06:40
06:17
23min
1
1min
Bermo
34 km
06:46
06:23
06:47
06:25
22min
2
1min
Jarangdih
37 km
06:51
06:30
06:52
06:32
20min
1
1min
Bokaro Thermal
43 km
07:01
06:39
07:03
06:41
22min
2
2min
Gumia
48 km
07:10
06:48
07:12
06:50
22min
3
2min
Dumri Bihar
55 km
07:20
06:58
07:22
07:00
22min
2
2min
Danea
66 km
07:37
07:12
07:39
07:14
25min
1
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
74 km
07:50
07:26
07:52
07:28
24min
2
2min
Chainpur
79 km
07:58
07:35
08:00
07:37
23min
1
2min
KARMAHAT
83 km
08:07
07:44
08:08
07:46
22min
1
1min
Digwar Halt
87 km
08:14
07:53
08:15
07:54
21min
1
1min
Ranchi Road
91 km
08:18
08:01
08:20
08:03
17min
1
2min
Arigada
97 km
08:29
08:10
08:31
08:12
19min
1
2min
Barka Kana
100 km
08:38
08:45
09:16
09:05
11min
4
38min
Bhurkunda
110 km
09:27
09:20
09:30
09:22
8min
1
3min
Patratu
119 km
09:41
09:30
09:43
09:32
11min
1
2min
TOKISUD
126 km
09:51
09:39
09:56
09:41
15min
2
5min
Hendegir
134 km
10:04
09:49
10:08
09:51
17min
1
4min
Kole
140 km
10:15
09:59
10:20
10:00
20min
1
5min
Ray
148 km
10:27
10:07
10:34
10:09
25min
1
7min
Khalari
155 km
10:41
10:17
10:46
10:19
27min
2
5min
McCluskieganj
161 km
10:53
10:27
11:13
10:29
44min
2
20min
Nindra
163 km
11:25
10:37
11:27
10:38
49min
1
2min
Mahuamilan
177 km
11:36
10:46
12:13
10:48
1hr 25min
4
37min
Tori
183 km
12:26
10:56
10:58
1hr 30min
4
1min
Chetar
193 km
11:08
11:10
1hr 29min
1
1min
Richughutu
201 km
12:50
11:19
12:57
11:21
1hr 31min
1
1min
Demu
209 km
13:06
11:29
13:09
11:31
1hr 37min
1
1min
Latehar
216 km
13:16
11:38
13:22
11:40
1hr 38min
1
1min
BENDI
222 km
13:29
11:48
13:31
11:50
1hr 41min
3
1min
KUMENDI
229 km
13:39
11:57
13:43
11:59
1hr 42min
1
1min
HEHEGARA HALT
239 km
13:55
12:09
13:59
12:11
1hr 46min
1
1min
Chhipadohar
247 km
14:10
12:21
14:15
12:23
1hr 49min
3
1min
Barwadih Jn
256 km
14:27
12:35
14:40
12:40
1hr 52min
1
1min
Mangra
262 km
14:51
12:46
14:53
12:48
2hr 5min
2
1min
KECKHI
268 km
15:01
12:58
15:03
13:00
2hr 3min
2
1min
Chianki
276 km
15:14
13:05
15:17
13:07
2hr 9min
1
1min
Daltonganj
283 km
15:31
13:41
15:36
13:46
1hr 50min
1
1min
KAJRI
290 km
15:45
13:54
15:48
13:56
1hr 51min
1
1min
Rajhura
301 km
15:59
14:03
16:05
14:05
1hr 56min
2
1min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
305 km
16:11
14:12
16:12
14:13
1hr 59min
1
1min
TOLRA
311 km
16:21
14:19
16:29
14:21
2hr 2min
2
1min
Garwa Road
317 km
16:42
14:55
16:48
15:00
1hr 47min
1
1min
Garhwa
327 km
17:01
15:09
17:04
15:11
1hr 52min
1
1min
Meralgram
338 km
17:16
15:21
17:18
15:23
1hr 55min
1
1min
Ramna
349 km
17:29
15:33
17:31
15:35
1hr 56min
1
1min
Nagar Untari
361 km
17:44
15:47
17:50
15:49
1hr 57min
1
1min
Wyndhamganj
372 km
18:01
16:00
18:10
16:02
2hr 1min
1
1min
Mahuariya
383 km
18:23
16:12
18:31
16:14
2hr 11min
2
1min
Duddhinagar
395 km
18:47
16:38
18:51
16:40
2hr 9min
2
1min
Jharokhas
402 km
19:00
16:51
19:04
16:53
2hr 9min
1
1min
Muirpur Road
410 km
19:16
17:02
19:19
17:04
2hr 14min
1
1min
Renukut
416 km
19:32
17:28
19:41
17:30
2hr 4min
1
2min
Jogidih
427 km
19:55
17:42
20:04
17:44
2hr 13min
1
2min
Gurmura
436 km
20:19
17:56
20:34
17:58
2hr 23min
1
2min
SALAI BANWA
449 km
20:54
18:05
20:57
18:07
2hr 49min
1
2min
Billi
452 km
21:07
18:18
21:13
18:20
2hr 49min
1
2min
Chopan
458 km
21:26
20:20
Destination
1hr 6min
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03343 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 train running or not?

A. Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 train starts from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 05:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 train now?

A. Check the location of Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 63 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 train?

A. The last stop for Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Chopan Express Special (unreserved) 03343 train is Chopan(CPU). The train reaches Chopan at 21:26
Gomoh to Chopan Trains Running Status