Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) 03344 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
07:25
Chopan
15hr 5min
62 Stops
GMO
22:30
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) 03344 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) 03344. Check Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) 03344 seat availability from Chopan station to Nsc Bose J Gomo station.

GN
INR80
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CPU
GMO
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops62
Duration15hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) 03344 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03344 Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chopan station and ends at Nsc Bose J Gomo. Due to its 63 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chopan and Nsc Bose J Gomo and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopanstarts07:25-0111On Time
BXLLBilli07:3407:362min6 km2117min
SLBNSalai Banwa07:4107:432min9 km11118min
GMXGurmura07:5808:002min22 km11142min
JGFJogidih08:0908:112min31 km11152min
RNQRenukut08:2108:232min42 km11156min
MPFMuirpur Road08:3008:322min48 km11158min
JRQJharokhas08:4108:432min56 km1111hr
DXNDuddhinagar08:5809:002min63 km11159min
MXYMahuariya09:1109:132min75 km1111hr 11min
WDMWyndhamganj09:3509:372min86 km2111hr 3min
NUQNagar Untari09:4809:502min97 km3111hr 4min
RMFRamna10:1910:212min109 km21150min
MQXMeralgram10:3110:332min120 km21149min
GHQGarhwa10:4810:502min131 km11145min
GHDGarwa Road11:2011:255min141 km31135min
TRZTolra11:3111:332min147 km11140min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt11:4311:441min153 km11139min
RHRRajhura11:5011:522min157 km11138min
KFTKajri12:0012:022min168 km31149min
DTODaltonganj12:1512:205min175 km21149min
CNFChianki12:2712:292min182 km31150min
KCKIKeckhi12:3912:412min190 km31147min
MAZMangra12:4712:492min196 km11150min
BRWDBarwadih Jn13:0513:105min202 km21143min
CPDRChhipadohar13:3013:322min211 km21146min
HHGHehegara Halt13:4113:432min219 km11151min
KMNDKumendi13:5213:542min229 km21151min
BFQBendi14:0114:032min236 km11154min
LTHRLatehar14:1014:122min242 km11154min
DEMUDemu14:1814:202min249 km11159min
RCGTRichughutu14:2814:302min257 km1111hr
CTQChetar14:3914:412min265 km1111hr 2min
TORITori14:5014:522min275 km3111hr 3min
MMLNMahuamilan15:0115:032min281 km2111hr 3min
NVANindra15:1215:131min295 km2111hr 3min
MGMEMccluskieganj15:1915:212min297 km2111hr 6min
KLREKhalari15:2915:312min303 km3111hr 5min
RAYRay15:3815:402min310 km2111hr 5min
KOLEKole15:4815:491min318 km1111hr 5min
HNDRHendegir15:5515:572min324 km2111hr 6min
TKSTokisud16:0816:102min332 km1111hr 9min
PTRUPatratu16:1816:202min339 km2111hr 10min
BHKDBhurkunda16:2816:302min348 km2111hr 17min
BRKABarka Kana17:4518:0520min358 km31115min
ARGDArigada18:2618:282min361 km11145min
RRMERanchi Road18:3518:372min367 km21148min
DIWRDigwar Halt18:4418:451min371 km11147min
KMHTKarmahat18:5018:522min375 km21147min
CNPRChainpur18:5919:012min379 km21153min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar19:1019:122min384 km11152min
DNEADanea19:1919:212min392 km11154min
DMBRDumri Bihar19:3319:352min403 km11155min
GMIAGumia19:4319:452min410 km21155min
BKROBokaro Thermal20:0820:102min415 km11143min
JANJarangdih20:1720:192min421 km21143min
BRMOBermo20:2420:262min424 km21146min
AMLOAmlo20:3220:342min427 km11152min
PUSPhusro20:4020:422min430 km11151min
BHMEBhandaridah20:5821:002min435 km11145min
CRPChandrapura Jn21:1221:142min442 km21146min
TELOTelo21:2221:242min449 km11147min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:30ends-458 km51110min

Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Chopan at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
1
Source
Billi
6 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
2
2min
SALAI BANWA
9 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
1
2min
Gurmura
22 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
1
2min
Jogidih
31 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
2min
Renukut
42 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
1
2min
Muirpur Road
47 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
1
2min
Jharokhas
56 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
1
2min
Duddhinagar
63 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
2min
Mahuariya
75 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
1
2min
Wyndhamganj
85 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
2
2min
Nagar Untari
97 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
3
2min
Ramna
108 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
2
2min
Meralgram
120 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
2
2min
Garhwa
131 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
2min
Garwa Road
141 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
3
5min
TOLRA
147 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
1
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
152 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
1
1min
Rajhura
157 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
1
2min
KAJRI
168 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
3
2min
Daltonganj
174 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
2
5min
Chianki
182 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
3
2min
KECKHI
189 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
3
2min
Mangra
196 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
1
2min
Barwadih Jn
202 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
2
5min
Chhipadohar
210 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
2
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
219 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
1
2min
KUMENDI
228 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
2
2min
BENDI
236 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
1
2min
Latehar
242 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
1
2min
Demu
248 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
1
2min
Richughutu
257 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
2min
Chetar
265 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
1
2min
Tori
275 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
3
2min
Mahuamilan
281 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
2
2min
Nindra
295 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
2
1min
McCluskieganj
296 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
2
2min
Khalari
303 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
3
2min
Ray
310 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
2
2min
Kole
317 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
1
1min
Hendegir
323 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
2
2min
TOKISUD
332 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
2min
Patratu
339 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
2
2min
Bhurkunda
347 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
2
2min
Barka Kana
357 km
17:45
17:45
18:05
18:05
On Time
3
20min
Arigada
361 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
1
2min
Ranchi Road
366 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
2
2min
Digwar Halt
370 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
1
1min
KARMAHAT
374 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
2
2min
Chainpur
379 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
2
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
383 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
1
2min
Danea
391 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
1
2min
Dumri Bihar
403 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
1
2min
Gumia
409 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
2
2min
Bokaro Thermal
415 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
1
2min
Jarangdih
421 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
2
2min
Bermo
424 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
2
2min
AMLO
426 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
1
2min
Phusro
430 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
1
2min
Bhandaridah
434 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
1
2min
Chandrapura Jn
441 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
2
2min
Telo
449 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
1
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
458 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) 03344 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) - 03344 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutChopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) 03344 Train Information

Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved) (03344) train runs from Chopan to Nsc Bose J Gomo. This passenger train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 03344 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chopan - Nscb Jn. Gomoh Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.