Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.6

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
07:25
Chopan
15hr 5min
62 Stops
GMO
22:30
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344. Check Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344 seat availability from Chopan station to Nsc Bose J Gomo station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
GMO
CPU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops62
Duration15hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chopan station and ends at Nsc Bose J Gomo. Due to its 63 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chopan and Nsc Bose J Gomo and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopanstarts07:25-0-11On Time
BXLLBilli07:3407:362min6 km-1120min
SLBNSalai Banwa07:4107:432min9 km11128min
GMXGurmura07:5808:002min22 km11139min
JGFJogidih08:0908:112min31 km11131min
RNQRenukut08:2108:232min42 km-1146min
MPFMuirpur Road08:3008:322min48 km1111hr 1min
JRQJharokhas08:4108:432min56 km1111hr 2min
DXNDuddhinagar08:5809:002min63 km-1147min
MXYMahuariya09:1109:132min75 km11153min
WDMWyndhamganj09:3509:372min86 km-1153min
NUQNagar Untari09:4809:502min97 km-1159min
RMFRamna10:1910:212min109 km11146min
MQXMeralgram10:3110:332min120 km11147min
GHQGarhwa10:4810:502min131 km-1144min
GHDGarwa Road11:2011:255min141 km-1129min
TRZTolra11:3111:332min147 km-1138min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt11:4311:441min153 km-1120min
RHRRajhura11:5011:522min157 km-1139min
KFTKajri12:0012:022min168 km-1135min
DTODaltonganj12:1512:205min175 km-1142min
CNFChianki12:2712:292min182 km-1146min
KCKIKeckhi12:3912:412min190 km-1154min
MAZMangra12:4712:492min196 km-1136min
BRWDBarwadih Jn13:0513:105min202 km-111hr 6min
CPDRChhipadohar13:3013:322min211 km-1148min
HHGHehegara Halt13:4113:432min219 km-111hr 17min
KMNDKumendi13:5213:542min229 km-1154min
BFQBendi14:0114:032min236 km-1158min
LTHRLatehar14:1014:122min242 km-111hr 18min
DEMUDemu14:1814:202min249 km-111hr 9min
RCGTRichughutu14:2814:302min257 km-111hr 9min
CTQChetar14:3914:412min265 km-111hr 21min
TORITori14:5014:522min275 km-111hr 26min
MMLNMahuamilan15:0115:032min281 km-111hr 13min
NVANindra15:1215:131min295 km-111hr 44min
MGMEMccluskieganj15:1915:212min297 km-111hr 41min
KLREKhalari15:2915:312min303 km-111hr 41min
RAYRay15:3815:402min310 km-111hr 41min
KOLEKole15:4815:491min318 km-111hr 40min
HNDRHendegir15:5515:572min324 km-111hr 41min
TKSTokisud16:0816:102min332 km-111hr 45min
PTRUPatratu16:1816:202min339 km-111hr 51min
BHKDBhurkunda16:2816:302min348 km-112hr
BRKABarka Kana18:0018:2020min358 km-111hr
ARGDArigada18:2618:282min361 km1111hr 7min
RRMERanchi Road18:3518:372min367 km-111hr 17min
DIWRDigwar Halt18:4418:451min371 km11137min
KMHTKarmahat18:5018:522min375 km-1156min
CNPRChainpur18:5919:012min379 km1111hr 18min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar19:1019:122min384 km-111hr 7min
DNEADanea19:1919:212min392 km-111hr 22min
DMBRDumri Bihar19:3319:352min403 km-111hr 25min
GMIAGumia19:4319:452min410 km-111hr 26min
BKROBokaro Thermal20:0820:102min415 km11155min
JANJarangdih20:1720:192min421 km1111hr 16min
BRMOBermo20:2420:262min424 km-111hr 16min
AMLOAmlo20:3220:342min427 km-111hr 16min
PUSPhusro20:4020:422min430 km-111hr 14min
BHMEBhandaridah20:5821:002min435 km-111hr 8min
CRPChandrapura Jn21:1221:142min442 km3111hr 7min
TELOTelo21:2221:242min449 km11154min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:30ends-458 km51125min

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Chopan at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 24hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Billi
6 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
SALAI BANWA
9 km
07:41
07:41
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
2min
Gurmura
22 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Jogidih
31 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
42 km
08:21
08:21
08:23
08:23
On Time
-
2min
Muirpur Road
47 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Jharokhas
56 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
63 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahuariya
75 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
85 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
97 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
108 km
10:19
10:19
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
2min
Meralgram
120 km
10:31
10:31
10:33
10:33
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
131 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
141 km
11:20
11:20
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
5min
TOLRA
147 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
152 km
11:43
11:43
11:44
11:44
On Time
-
1min
Rajhura
157 km
11:50
11:50
11:52
11:52
On Time
-
2min
KAJRI
168 km
12:00
12:00
12:02
12:02
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
174 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Chianki
182 km
12:27
12:27
12:29
12:29
On Time
-
2min
KECKHI
189 km
12:39
12:39
12:41
12:41
On Time
-
2min
Mangra
196 km
12:47
12:47
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
202 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Chhipadohar
210 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
13:32
On Time
-
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
219 km
13:41
13:41
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
2min
KUMENDI
228 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
BENDI
236 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
242 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Demu
248 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Richughutu
257 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
2min
Chetar
265 km
14:39
14:39
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
2min
Tori
275 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Mahuamilan
281 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
Nindra
295 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
McCluskieganj
296 km
15:19
15:19
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
303 km
15:29
15:29
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
2min
Ray
310 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Kole
317 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Hendegir
323 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
2min
TOKISUD
332 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
339 km
16:18
16:18
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhurkunda
347 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
357 km
18:00
18:00
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
20min
Arigada
361 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi Road
366 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Digwar Halt
370 km
18:44
18:44
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
1min
KARMAHAT
374 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Chainpur
379 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
383 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Danea
391 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Bihar
403 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
Gumia
409 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
415 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Jarangdih
421 km
20:17
20:17
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
2min
Bermo
424 km
20:24
20:24
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
2min
AMLO
426 km
20:32
20:32
20:34
20:34
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
430 km
20:40
20:40
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
2min
Bhandaridah
434 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
441 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Telo
449 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
458 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special - 03344 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344 Train Information

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special (03344) train runs from Chopan to Nsc Bose J Gomo. This passenger train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 03344 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special 03344 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train running फास्ट not.
good,timing should be maintained
train are not on time train coach are clear no fan work etc..... worst train I never seen train like this ...💯
bast Trine chopan to gomo
😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫😵‍💫
liitle dila rether it is ok
where is passenger train.Barwadih junction to Gomo.
I think this train should be more timely
bad journey for a long time
yah train bahut achcha hai but time table men bahut gadbadi hai.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Chopan to Gomoh Trains Seat Availability
Popular Train from Chopan to Gomoh