Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

03344 Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
07:25
Chopan
15hr 5min
62 Stops
GMO
22:30
Nsc Bose J Gomo
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03344 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
GMO
CPU
-
-
-

03344 Schedule & Time Table

03344 - Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special runs from Chopan to Nsc Bose J Gomo, 7 days of the week. The 03344 passenger train departs from Chopan at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Nsc Bose J Gomo at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 03344 train is 15hr 5min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. Barka Kana is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special - 03344 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopanstarts07:25-0-11On Time
BXLLBilli07:3407:362min6 km-114min
SLBNSalai Banwa07:4207:442min9 km1114min
GMXGurmura07:5808:002min22 km1114min
JGFJogidih08:1108:132min31 km1113min
RNQRenukut08:2508:272min42 km-117min
MPFMuirpur Road08:3508:372min48 km1119min
JRQJharokhas08:4708:492min56 km11110min
DXNDuddhinagar08:5809:002min63 km-1110min
MXYMahuariya09:1109:132min75 km11110min
WDMWyndhamganj09:2309:252min86 km-1110min
NUQNagar Untari09:3609:382min97 km-1110min
RMFRamna09:4909:512min109 km11115min
MQXMeralgram10:0110:032min120 km11113min
GHQGarhwa10:1310:152min131 km-1116min
GHDGarwa Road10:4510:505min141 km-1116min
TRZTolra10:5510:572min147 km-1119min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt11:0711:081min153 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura11:1411:162min157 km-1116min
KFTKajri11:2311:252min168 km-1117min
DTODaltonganj11:3711:425min175 km-1116min
CNFChianki11:4911:512min182 km-1115min
KCKIKeckhi12:0612:082min190 km-1111min
MAZMangra12:1312:152min196 km-1120min
BRWDBarwadih Jn12:4412:495min202 km-115min
CPDRChhipadohar12:5612:582min211 km-1127min
HHGHehegara Halt13:0713:092min219 km-1128min
KMNDKumendi13:2013:222min229 km-1130min
BFQBendi13:2613:282min236 km-1134min
LTHRLatehar14:0514:072min242 km-118min
DEMUDemu14:1214:142min249 km-1119min
RCGTRichughutu14:2314:252min257 km-1120min
CTQChetar14:3314:352min265 km-1126min
TORITori14:4614:482min275 km-1127min
MMLNMahuamilan14:5414:562min281 km-1134min
NVANindra15:0515:061min295 km-1138min
MGMEMccluskieganj15:1215:142min297 km-1139min
KLREKhalari15:2115:232min303 km-1141min
RAYRay15:3115:332min310 km-1144min
KOLEKole15:4215:431min318 km-1147min
HNDRHendegir15:4915:512min324 km-1152min
TKSTokisud16:0016:022min332 km-1152min
PTRUPatratu16:4216:442min339 km-1126min
BHKDBhurkunda16:5817:002min348 km-1131min
BRKABarka Kana17:5518:2025min358 km-1113min
ARGDArigada18:2618:282min361 km11129min
RRMERanchi Road18:3518:372min367 km-1134min
DIWRDigwar Halt18:4618:471min371 km111On Time
KMHTKarmahat18:5218:542min375 km-1130min
CNPRChainpur19:0119:032min379 km11127min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar19:1019:122min384 km-1130min
DNEADanea19:1919:212min392 km-1133min
DMBRDumri Bihar19:3119:332min403 km-1145min
GMIAGumia19:4319:452min410 km-1145min
BKROBokaro Thermal19:5820:002min415 km11144min
JANJarangdih20:0620:082min421 km11144min
BRMOBermo20:1320:152min424 km-1151min
AMLOAmlo20:2020:222min427 km-1154min
PUSPhusro20:3820:402min430 km-1144min
BHMEBhandaridah20:4820:502min435 km-1144min
CRPChandrapura Jn21:1221:142min442 km31134min
TELOTelo21:2221:242min449 km11139min
GMONsc Bose J Gomo22:30ends-458 km511On Time

03344 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special - 03344 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Sunday
17-10-2021
Yesterday
18-10-2021
Today
19-10-2021
Tomorrow
20-10-2021
Thursday
21-10-2021
Yet to start from Chopan at 07:25
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
Source
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
Source
Billi
6 km
07:34
07:34
07:36
07:36
On Time
-
2min
SALAI BANWA
9 km
07:42
07:42
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
2min
Gurmura
22 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Jogidih
31 km
08:11
08:11
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
2min
Renukut
42 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
2min
Muirpur Road
47 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Jharokhas
56 km
08:47
08:47
08:49
08:49
On Time
-
2min
Duddhinagar
63 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Mahuariya
75 km
09:11
09:11
09:13
09:13
On Time
-
2min
Wyndhamganj
85 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Nagar Untari
97 km
09:36
09:36
09:38
09:38
On Time
-
2min
Ramna
108 km
09:49
09:49
09:51
09:51
On Time
-
2min
Meralgram
120 km
10:01
10:01
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
2min
Garhwa
131 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
141 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
5min
TOLRA
147 km
10:55
10:55
10:57
10:57
On Time
-
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
152 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
Rajhura
157 km
11:14
11:14
11:16
11:16
On Time
-
2min
KAJRI
168 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Daltonganj
174 km
11:37
11:37
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
5min
Chianki
182 km
11:49
11:49
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
2min
KECKHI
189 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Mangra
196 km
12:13
12:13
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
202 km
12:44
12:44
12:49
12:49
On Time
-
5min
Chhipadohar
210 km
12:56
12:56
12:58
12:58
On Time
-
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
219 km
13:07
13:07
13:09
13:09
On Time
-
2min
KUMENDI
228 km
13:20
13:20
13:22
13:22
On Time
-
2min
BENDI
236 km
13:26
13:26
13:28
13:28
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
242 km
14:05
14:05
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
2min
Demu
248 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Richughutu
257 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Chetar
265 km
14:33
14:33
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
2min
Tori
275 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Mahuamilan
281 km
14:54
14:54
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
2min
Nindra
295 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
McCluskieganj
296 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
303 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
2min
Ray
310 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Kole
317 km
15:42
15:42
15:43
15:43
On Time
-
1min
Hendegir
323 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
TOKISUD
332 km
16:00
16:00
16:02
16:02
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
339 km
16:42
16:42
16:44
16:44
On Time
-
2min
Bhurkunda
347 km
16:58
16:58
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
357 km
17:55
17:55
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
25min
Arigada
361 km
18:26
18:26
18:28
18:28
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi Road
366 km
18:35
18:35
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
2min
Digwar Halt
370 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
KARMAHAT
374 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Chainpur
379 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
383 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Danea
391 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Bihar
403 km
19:31
19:31
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
2min
Gumia
409 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
415 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Jarangdih
421 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Bermo
424 km
20:13
20:13
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
2min
AMLO
426 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
430 km
20:38
20:38
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
2min
Bhandaridah
434 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
441 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Telo
449 km
21:22
21:22
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
2min
Nsc Bose J Gomo
458 km
22:30
22:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03344 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special - 03344 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutBarwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Barwadih - Gomoh Passenger Special (03344) Train

03344 is a popular Chopan to Nsc Bose J Gomo passenger train and covers a distance of about 458 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03344 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chopan to Gomoh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03344 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
yah train bahut achcha hai but time table men bahut gadbadi hai.
jghchfufhfjlxjfdkhfmfsjhglgdjrdlhdjtsnhflh
jghchfufhfjlxjfdkhfmfsjhglgdjrdlhdjtsnhflh
jghchfufhfjlxjfdkhfmfsjhglgdjrdlhdjtsnhflh
Wrost train timing 😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😡😠😠😠😡😡😠😡
jghchfufhfjlxjfdkhfmfsjhglgdjrdlhdjtsnhflh
jghchfufhfjlxjfdkhfmfsjhglgdjrdlhdjtsnhflh
WRITE A REVIEW