Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

03361 Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
13:00
Nsc Bose J Gomo
9hr 5min
38 Stops
BRWD
22:05
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03361 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BRWD
GMO
-
-
-

03361 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03361 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03361 runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Barwadih Jn, 7 days. The Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special 03361 passenger departs from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Barwadih Jn at 10:05 hrs. The total running duration of Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special train is 9hr 5min, stopping at 39 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03361 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Barka Kana, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts13:00-0-11On Time
TELOTelo13:1213:142min9 km-114min
CRPChandrapura Jn13:2513:272min17 km-11On Time
BHMEBhandaridah13:3413:362min24 km-1111min
PUSPhusro13:4413:462min28 km-1114min
AMLOAmlo13:5213:542min32 km-1117min
BRMOBermo14:0114:032min34 km-1117min
JANJarangdih14:0914:112min37 km11118min
BKROBokaro Thermal14:1914:212min43 km11119min
GMIAGumia14:2914:312min49 km-1120min
DMBRDumri Bihar14:4014:422min55 km-1126min
DNEADanea14:5514:572min67 km-1138min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar15:1015:122min75 km-1136min
CNPRChainpur15:2015:222min79 km11135min
KMHTKarmahat15:3015:322min84 km-1134min
DIWRDigwar Halt15:4015:411min88 km111On Time
RRMERanchi Road15:5816:002min92 km-1118min
ARGDArigada16:0816:102min97 km11119min
BRKABarka Kana16:5517:2025min101 km-11On Time
BHKDBhurkunda17:3417:362min111 km-1126min
PTRUPatratu17:4617:482min119 km-1126min
TKSTokisud17:5717:592min126 km-1125min
HNDRHendegir18:0918:112min135 km-1125min
KOLEKole18:2118:221min141 km-1123min
RAYRay18:3118:332min148 km-1122min
KLREKhalari18:4218:442min155 km-1122min
MGMEMccluskieganj18:5218:542min162 km-1124min
NVANindra19:0419:051min163 km-1123min
MMLNMahuamilan19:1319:152min177 km-1125min
TORITori19:2419:262min183 km-1133min
CTQChetar19:3719:392min193 km-1149min
RCGTRichughutu19:4919:512min201 km-1154min
DEMUDemu20:0020:022min210 km-1149min
LTHRLatehar20:1120:132min216 km-1149min
BFQBendi20:2120:232min222 km-111hr 4min
KMNDKumendi20:3620:382min230 km-111hr 1min
HHGHehegara Halt20:4620:482min239 km-111hr 4min
CPDRChhipadohar20:5821:002min248 km-111hr 3min
BRWDBarwadih Jn22:05ends-256 km-1119min

03361 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yet to start from Nsc Bose J Gomo at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 2hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Telo
9 km
13:12
13:12
13:14
13:14
On Time
-
2min
Chandrapura Jn
16 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
Bhandaridah
23 km
13:34
13:34
13:36
13:36
On Time
-
2min
Phusro
28 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
AMLO
31 km
13:52
13:52
13:54
13:54
On Time
-
2min
Bermo
34 km
14:01
14:01
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
2min
Jarangdih
37 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Bokaro Thermal
43 km
14:19
14:19
14:21
14:21
On Time
-
2min
Gumia
48 km
14:29
14:29
14:31
14:31
On Time
-
2min
Dumri Bihar
55 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Danea
66 km
14:55
14:55
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
74 km
15:10
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
2min
Chainpur
79 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
KARMAHAT
83 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Digwar Halt
87 km
15:40
15:40
15:41
15:41
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi Road
91 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Arigada
97 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
100 km
16:55
16:55
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
25min
Bhurkunda
110 km
17:34
17:34
17:36
17:36
On Time
-
2min
Patratu
119 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
TOKISUD
126 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Hendegir
134 km
18:09
18:09
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
2min
Kole
140 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
Ray
148 km
18:31
18:31
18:33
18:33
On Time
-
2min
Khalari
155 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
McCluskieganj
161 km
18:52
18:52
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
2min
Nindra
163 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Mahuamilan
177 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Tori
183 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
2min
Chetar
193 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Richughutu
201 km
19:49
19:49
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
2min
Demu
209 km
20:00
20:00
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
216 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
BENDI
222 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
KUMENDI
229 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
HEHEGARA HALT
239 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
2min
Chhipadohar
247 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
256 km
22:05
22:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03361 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03361 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nsc Bose J Gomo
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special (03361) Train

Gomoh - Barwadih Passenger Special (03361) runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Barwadih Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 256 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03361 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Need more Punctual and more cleanings
the best app I feel better use this app
WRITE A REVIEW