Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.2

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03361 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GMO
13:00
Nsc Bose J Gomo
9hr 5min
38 Stops
BRWD
22:05
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03361 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03361. Check Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03361 seat availability from Nsc Bose J Gomo station to Barwadih Jn station.

GN
INR50
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GMO
BRWD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops38
Duration9hr 5min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03361 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03361 Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nsc Bose J Gomo station and ends at Barwadih Jn. Due to its 39 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 9hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nsc Bose J Gomo and Barwadih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GMONsc Bose J Gomostarts13:00-0411On Time
TELOTelo13:1213:142min9 km1112min
CRPChandrapura Jn13:2313:252min17 km3117min
BHMEBhandaridah13:3413:362min24 km11115min
PUSPhusro13:4413:462min28 km11118min
AMLOAmlo13:5213:542min32 km11120min
BRMOBermo14:0114:032min34 km11123min
JANJarangdih14:0914:112min37 km11124min
BKROBokaro Thermal14:1914:212min43 km21124min
GMIAGumia14:2914:312min49 km31124min
DMBRDumri Bihar14:4014:422min55 km21123min
DNEADanea14:5514:572min67 km21127min
JGBRJogeswar Bihar15:1015:122min75 km21124min
CNPRChainpur15:2015:222min79 km21122min
KMHTKarmahat15:3015:322min84 km11122min
DIWRDigwar Halt15:4015:411min88 km11121min
RRMERanchi Road15:4915:512min92 km11117min
ARGDArigada16:0016:022min97 km11118min
BRKABarka Kana16:4517:0520min101 km511On Time
BHKDBhurkunda17:3417:362min111 km11112min
PTRUPatratu17:4417:462min119 km11116min
TKSTokisud17:5717:592min126 km11113min
HNDRHendegir18:0918:112min135 km11112min
KOLEKole18:2118:221min141 km1119min
RAYRay18:3018:322min148 km11110min
KLREKhalari18:4218:442min155 km2118min
MGMEMccluskieganj18:5318:552min162 km1119min
NVANindra19:0419:051min163 km11112min
MMLNMahuamilan19:1419:162min177 km31117min
TORITori19:2519:272min183 km41130min
CTQChetar19:3719:392min193 km21151min
RCGTRichughutu19:4919:512min201 km11153min
DEMUDemu20:0020:022min210 km11154min
LTHRLatehar20:1020:122min216 km31155min
BFQBendi20:2020:222min222 km11154min
KMNDKumendi20:3220:342min230 km11153min
HHGHehegara Halt20:4220:442min239 km2111hr 4min
CPDRChhipadohar20:5220:542min248 km1111hr 11min
BRWDBarwadih Jn22:05ends-256 km31130min

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Overall delay: 28min
Crossed Mahuamilan at 19:44
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nsc Bose J Gomo
-
Source
13:10
13:00
10min
4
Source
Telo
9 km
13:22
13:12
13:24
13:14
10min
1
2min
Chandrapura Jn
16 km
13:37
13:23
13:40
13:25
15min
3
3min
Bhandaridah
23 km
14:12
13:34
14:15
13:36
39min
1
3min
Phusro
28 km
14:22
13:44
14:27
13:46
41min
1
5min
AMLO
31 km
14:32
13:52
14:34
13:54
40min
1
2min
Bermo
34 km
14:39
14:01
14:40
14:03
37min
1
1min
Jarangdih
37 km
14:46
14:09
14:47
14:11
36min
1
1min
Bokaro Thermal
43 km
14:57
14:19
14:59
14:21
38min
2
2min
Gumia
48 km
15:08
14:29
15:11
14:31
40min
3
3min
Dumri Bihar
55 km
15:19
14:40
15:22
14:42
40min
2
3min
Danea
66 km
15:34
14:55
15:36
14:57
39min
2
2min
Jogeswar Bihar
74 km
15:47
15:10
15:48
15:12
36min
2
1min
Chainpur
79 km
15:55
15:20
15:57
15:22
35min
2
2min
KARMAHAT
83 km
16:05
15:30
16:07
15:32
35min
1
2min
Digwar Halt
87 km
16:13
15:40
16:14
15:41
33min
1
1min
Ranchi Road
91 km
16:18
15:49
16:38
15:51
47min
1
20min
Arigada
97 km
16:50
16:00
16:51
16:02
49min
1
1min
Barka Kana
100 km
17:00
16:45
17:05
17:05
On Time
5
5min
Bhurkunda
110 km
18:05
17:34
18:07
17:36
31min
1
2min
Patratu
119 km
18:16
17:44
18:22
17:46
36min
1
6min
TOKISUD
126 km
18:31
17:57
18:33
17:59
34min
1
2min
Hendegir
134 km
18:44
18:09
18:45
18:11
34min
1
1min
Kole
140 km
18:52
18:21
18:54
18:22
32min
1
2min
Ray
148 km
19:02
18:30
19:04
18:32
32min
1
2min
Khalari
155 km
19:12
18:42
19:13
18:44
29min
2
1min
McCluskieganj
161 km
19:21
18:53
19:23
18:55
28min
1
2min
Nindra
163 km
19:31
19:04
19:32
19:05
27min
1
1min
Mahuamilan
177 km
19:42
19:14
19:44
19:16
28min
3
2min
Tori
183 km
19:25
19:27
28min
4
1min
Chetar
193 km
20:05
19:37
20:07
19:39
28min
2
1min
Richughutu
201 km
20:19
19:49
20:29
19:51
30min
1
1min
Demu
209 km
20:38
20:00
20:40
20:02
38min
1
1min
Latehar
216 km
20:47
20:10
20:58
20:12
37min
3
1min
BENDI
222 km
21:05
20:20
21:10
20:22
45min
1
1min
KUMENDI
229 km
21:21
20:32
21:26
20:34
49min
1
1min
HEHEGARA HALT
239 km
21:37
20:42
21:43
20:44
55min
2
1min
Chhipadohar
247 km
21:53
20:52
22:05
20:54
1hr 1min
1
1min
Barwadih Jn
256 km
22:27
22:05
Destination
22min
3
Destination
view full running status

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03361 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) - 03361 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nsc Bose J Gomo
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutNscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) 03361 Train Information

Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved) (03361) train runs from Nsc Bose J Gomo to Barwadih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 256 km. The fare classes on 03361 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nscb Jn. Gomoh - Barwadih Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Top Train Routes from Gomoh