Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special 03364 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DOS
05:45
Dehri On Sone
5hr 35min
24 Stops
BRWD
11:20
Barwadih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special 03364 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
BRWD
DOS
-
-
-

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special 03364 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03364 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special 03364 runs from Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn, 7 days. The Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special 03364 passenger departs from Dehri On Sone at 05:45 hrs and arrives at Barwadih Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special train is 5hr 35min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03364 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Japla,Garwa Road, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DOSDehri On Sonestarts05:45-0-11On Time
SEBSon Nagar05:5205:542min6 km-114min
BCJBagahabishunpur06:0506:072min14 km-1111min
ANHAnkorah Akorha06:1606:182min22 km-1112min
BSYABarkisalalya06:2606:282min28 km-1111min
NBGNabinagar Road06:3606:382min36 km-1114min
KYFKajrat Nawadih06:4706:492min44 km-1114min
JPLJapla07:0007:055min52 km-1113min
HDNHaidarnagar07:1107:132min59 km-1117min
KVQKosiara07:2107:232min64 km-1116min
MDJMuhammadganj07:3107:332min71 km-1116min
SZFSatbahini07:4107:432min77 km-1115min
URDUntare Road07:5007:522min82 km-1115min
KRTAKarkata08:0008:022min88 km-1113min
SQSSigsigi08:0908:112min93 km-1115min
GHDGarwa Road08:5509:005min99 km-11On Time
TRZTolra09:0909:112min105 km-112min
LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt09:2509:261min110 km-11On Time
RHRRajhura09:4509:472min114 km-11On Time
KFTKajri09:5509:572min126 km-112min
DTODaltonganj10:1010:122min132 km-112min
CNFChianki10:2010:222min140 km-113min
KCKIKeckhi10:3310:352min147 km-112min
MAZMangra10:4410:462min153 km-111min
BRWDBarwadih Jn11:20ends-159 km-11On Time

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
13-05-2022
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Yesterday
16-05-2022
Today
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Daltonganj at 10:13
Refresh
Updated 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dehri On Sone
-
Source
05:46
05:45
1min
-
Source
Son Nagar
5 km
05:58
05:52
06:00
05:54
6min
-
2min
BAGAHABISHUNPUR
13 km
06:14
06:05
06:37
06:07
30min
-
23min
Ankorah Akorha
21 km
06:47
06:16
06:49
06:18
31min
-
2min
Barkisalalya
27 km
06:55
06:26
06:57
06:28
29min
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
35 km
07:08
06:36
07:10
06:38
32min
-
2min
KAJRAT NAWADIH
44 km
07:19
06:47
07:21
06:49
32min
-
2min
Japla
51 km
07:29
07:00
07:34
07:05
29min
-
5min
Haidarnagar
58 km
07:44
07:11
07:45
07:13
32min
-
1min
KOSIARA
63 km
07:53
07:21
07:55
07:23
32min
-
2min
Muhammadganj
70 km
08:01
07:31
08:03
07:33
30min
-
2min
SATBAHINI
77 km
08:10
07:41
08:12
07:43
29min
-
2min
Untare Road
82 km
08:19
07:50
08:37
07:52
45min
-
18min
KARKATA
88 km
08:42
08:00
08:44
08:02
42min
-
2min
SIGSIGI
92 km
08:52
08:09
08:54
08:11
43min
-
2min
Garwa Road
98 km
09:02
08:55
09:04
09:00
4min
-
2min
TOLRA
104 km
09:10
09:09
09:12
09:11
1min
-
2min
LALGARH BIHAR HALT
109 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Rajhura
114 km
09:32
09:45
09:53
09:47
6min
-
21min
KAJRI
125 km
10:01
09:55
10:03
09:57
6min
-
2min
Daltonganj
132 km
10:13
10:10
10:15
10:12
3min
-
2min
Chianki
139 km
10:23
10:20
10:24
10:22
3min
-
1min
KECKHI
146 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Mangra
153 km
10:44
10:44
10:46
10:46
On Time
-
2min
Barwadih Jn
159 km
11:20
11:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special 03364 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special - 03364 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dehri On Sone
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special 03364 Train Information

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special (03364) train runs from Dehri On Sone to Barwadih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 159 km. The fare classes on 03364 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dehri On Sone - Barwadih Passenger Special 03364 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
speed should be increases
speed should be increases
speed should be increases
WRITE A REVIEW