Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SEE
15:55
Sonpur Jn
8hr 40min
46 Stops
KIR
00:35
Katihar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
-
KIR
SEE
-
-
-

Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special - 03368 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 runs from Sonpur Jn to Katihar Jn, 7 days. The Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 passenger departs from Sonpur Jn at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Katihar Jn at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special train is 8hr 40min, stopping at 47 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special - 03368 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SEESonpur Jnstarts15:55-0411On Time
HJPHajipur Jn16:0516:105min5 km2114min
CKRDChakmakrand16:2416:251min12 km-113min
AYRNAkshaywat R Ngr16:3016:311min16 km-115min
CSRChak Sikandar16:3716:381min21 km-117min
GKHTGram Kharika16:4216:431min23 km1115min
DESDesari16:4716:481min26 km-117min
SDGSahadai Buzurg16:5316:541min30 km-1118min
MNOMehnar Road16:5917:001min35 km-1120min
BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt17:0517:061min39 km11124min
SPPShahpur Patoree17:1417:151min43 km-1124min
NNNLNandani Lagunia17:2217:231min48 km-1125min
RJJNRajajan Halt17:2817:291min53 km-1119min
MOGMohiuddinnagar17:3417:351min56 km-1126min
HBPHarpar Bochaha17:4117:421min61 km-118min
VPDAVidyapatidham17:4717:481min66 km-1125min
SPPASherpur Dhipura17:5317:541min71 km-1128min
FAHFateha Halt17:5918:001min72 km-1128min
BCABachwara Jn18:0918:101min77 km-1127min
MPNHMajnupur Nawada18:1618:171min83 km-1133min
TGATeghra18:2218:231min85 km11135min
BUJBarauni Flag18:2818:291min90 km11137min
BJUBarauni Jn18:4518:5510min93 km31142min
BEHTBihat Halt19:0519:061min98 km21143min
TILTilrath19:1319:141min101 km11141min
BGSBegu Sarai19:2119:232min108 km21142min
LAKLakho19:3119:321min116 km21143min
DPLDanauli Phlwria19:4019:411min121 km21143min
LKNLakhminia20:0020:011min126 km21136min
SKJSahibpur Kamal20:1220:131min135 km21136min
UMNRUmeshnagar20:3120:321min141 km21129min
KGGKhagaria Jn20:4520:505min148 km21132min
MNEMansi Jn21:0021:055min157 km21137min
CDBNChedhabanni Halt21:1021:111min162 km11139min
MSKMahes Khunt21:1721:181min168 km21139min
GAIGouchhari21:3821:391min171 km21131min
PSRPasraha21:4821:491min180 km21131min
NNRNarayanpur22:0122:021min192 km21132min
THBThana Bihpur Jn22:1622:182min199 km21129min
KHQKharik22:2722:281min207 km21128min
NNANaugachia22:3522:361min215 km11129min
KTRHKatareah22:4722:481min226 km-1131min
KUEKursela23:0623:071min235 km-1128min
BKHRBakhri23:2423:251min244 km-1121min
CRRKaragola Road23:4923:501min251 km-1111min
SMOSemapur00:1600:171min263 km-126min
KIRKatihar Jn00:35ends-274 km-128min

Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Sonpur Jn at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 9hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
5 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
CHAKMAKRAND
11 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Akshaywat R Ngr
15 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Chak Sikandar
21 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
GRAM KHARIKA
23 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Desari
25 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Sahadai Buzurg
30 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Mehnar Road
35 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
BASUDEOPUR CHANDAIL HALT
39 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Shahpur Patoree
43 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Nandani Lagunia
48 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Rajajan Halt
52 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinnagar
56 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
HARPAR BOCHAHA
61 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Vidyapatidham
65 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
SHERPUR DHIPURA
70 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
FATEHA HALT
71 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
76 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
MAJNUPUR NAWADA
82 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
85 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
BARAUNI FLAG
90 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
92 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
BIHAT HALT
97 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Tilrath
101 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
108 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
LAKHO
115 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
DANAULI PHLWRIA
121 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Lakhminia
126 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
135 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
UMESHNAGAR
141 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
148 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
157 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
CHEDHABANNI HALT
161 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
167 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
GOUCHHARI
171 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
179 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Narayanpur
191 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
199 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
KHARIK
207 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
215 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Katareah
226 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Kursela
234 km
23:06
23:06
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
1min
BAKHRI
243 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
251 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Semapur
262 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
273 km
00:35
00:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 Train Information

Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special (03368) train runs from Sonpur Jn to Katihar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 274 km. The fare classes on 03368 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
6 hours late train .....
6 hours late train .....
6 hours late train .....
6 hours late train .....
6 hours late train .....
6 hours late train .....
6 hours late train .....
6 hours late train .....
6 hours late train .....
6 hours late train .....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW