Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03368 Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03368 Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special train live running status. 03368 Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special train runs from Sonpur Jn (SEE) to Katihar Jn (KIR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03368 train covers 47 stations. The departure time for 03368 Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special from Sonpur Jn is 15:55. The arrival time to Katihar Jn is 00:35. The total distance covered by Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special is 273 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sonpur Jn to Katihar Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special - 03368.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Sonpur Jn at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 3hr 43min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonpur Jn
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Hajipur Jn
5 km
16:05
16:05
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
5min
Chakmakrand
11 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Akshaywat R Ngr
15 km
16:30
16:30
16:31
16:31
On Time
-
1min
Chak Sikandar
21 km
16:37
16:37
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
1min
Gram Kharika
23 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Desari
25 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Sahadai Buzurg
30 km
16:53
16:53
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
1min
Mehnar Road
35 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
Basudeopur Chandail Halt
39 km
17:05
17:05
17:06
17:06
On Time
-
1min
Shahpur Patoree
43 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Nandani Lagunia
48 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Rajajan Halt
52 km
17:28
17:28
17:29
17:29
On Time
-
1min
Mohiuddinnagar
56 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Harpar Bochaha
61 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Vidyapatidham
65 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
Sherpur Dhipura
70 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
Fateha Halt
71 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Bachwara Jn
76 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Majnupur Nawada
82 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Teghra
85 km
18:22
18:22
18:23
18:23
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Flag
90 km
18:28
18:28
18:29
18:29
On Time
-
1min
Barauni Jn
92 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Bihat Halt
97 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Tilrath
101 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Begu Sarai
108 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Lakho
115 km
19:31
19:31
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
1min
Danauli Phlwria
121 km
19:40
19:40
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
1min
Lakhminia
126 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Sahibpur Kamal
135 km
20:12
20:12
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
1min
Umeshnagar
141 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Khagaria Jn
148 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
157 km
21:00
21:00
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
5min
Chedhabanni Halt
161 km
21:10
21:10
21:11
21:11
On Time
-
1min
Mahes Khunt
167 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Gouchhari
171 km
21:38
21:38
21:39
21:39
On Time
-
1min
Pasraha
179 km
21:48
21:48
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
1min
Narayanpur
191 km
22:01
22:01
22:02
22:02
On Time
-
1min
Thana Bihpur Jn
199 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Kharik
207 km
22:27
22:27
22:28
22:28
On Time
-
1min
Naugachia
215 km
22:35
22:35
22:36
22:36
On Time
-
1min
Katareah
226 km
22:47
22:47
22:48
22:48
On Time
-
1min
Kursela
234 km
23:06
23:06
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
1min
Bakhri
243 km
23:24
23:24
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
1min
Karagola Road
251 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Semapur
262 km
00:16
00:16
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
1min
Katihar Jn
273 km
00:35
00:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03368 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 running or not?

A. Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 starts from Sonpur Jn at 15:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 now?

A. Check the location of Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 47 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 train?

A. The last stop for Bangaon - Barasat Matua Mela Special 03368 train is Katihar Jn(KIR). The train reaches Katihar Jn at 00:35