Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03536 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ASN
07:42
Asansol Jn
1hr 56min
15 Stops
BWN
09:38
Barddhaman Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03536 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03536. Check Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03536 seat availability from Asansol Jn station to Barddhaman Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BWN
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration1hr 56min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03536 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03536 Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Asansol Jn station and ends at Barddhaman Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 56min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Asansol Jn and Barddhaman Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ASNAsansol Jnstarts07:42-0-11
KPKKalipahari07:4707:481min5 km-117min
NMCNimcha07:5507:561min12 km-11On Time
RNGRaniganj08:0008:011min18 km-1115min
BQTBakhtarnagar08:0608:071min23 km-11On Time
UDLAndal Jn08:1108:121min25 km-1119min
OYRWaria08:1708:181min34 km-1124min
DGRDurgapur08:2908:312min42 km-1115min
RBHRajbandh08:3908:401min51 km-1113min
PANPanagarh08:4608:471min58 km-1117min
MNAEMankar08:5508:561min68 km-1111min
PAJParaj09:0209:031min77 km-1118min
GLIGalsi09:1509:161min83 km-1114min
KANKhana Jn09:2309:241min93 km-1121min
TITTalit09:2909:301min99 km-1121min
BWNBarddhaman Jn09:38ends-106 km-1133min

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Barddhaman Jn at 09:58
Refresh
Updated 14hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Asansol Jn
-
Source
07:42
On Time
2
Source
KALIPAHARI
5 km
08:10
07:47
08:11
07:48
23min
3
1min
Raniganj
18 km
08:23
08:00
08:25
08:01
24min
3
2min
Andal Jn
25 km
08:31
08:06
08:07
On Time
3
-
Waria
33 km
08:45
08:10
08:46
08:11
35min
3
1min
Durgapur
42 km
08:52
08:29
08:54
08:31
23min
4
2min
RAJBANDH
50 km
09:02
08:39
09:04
08:40
24min
3
2min
Panagarh
58 km
09:10
08:46
09:12
08:47
25min
3
2min
Mankar
68 km
09:20
08:55
09:21
08:56
25min
4
1min
PARAJ
76 km
09:26
09:02
09:28
09:03
25min
3
2min
GALSI
82 km
09:33
09:15
09:34
09:16
18min
3
1min
Khana Jn
92 km
09:42
09:23
09:42
09:24
18min
3
-
TALIT
98 km
09:49
09:29
09:49
09:30
19min
2
-
Barddhaman Jn
106 km
09:58
09:38
Destination
20min
4
Destination
view full running status

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03536 Train Information

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special (03536) train runs from Asansol Jn to Barddhaman Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 106 km. The fare classes on 03536 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Asansol - Barddhaman Memu Special 03536 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN