Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special 03560 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
08:20
Rampur Hat
2hr 15min
16 Stops
UDL
10:35
Andal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special 03560 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
UDL
RPH
-
-
-

Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special 03560 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special - 03560 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special 03560 runs from Rampur Hat to Andal Jn, 7 days. The Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special 03560 passenger departs from Rampur Hat at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Andal Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special - 03560 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special has the longest halt time at Tarapith Road,Mallarpur,Gadadharpur,Sainthia,Kunuri,Siuri,Kachujor,Chinpai,Dubrajpur,Panchra,Bhimgara,Pandabeswar,Ukhra,Siduli,Kajoragram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts08:20-0-11On Time
TPFTarapith Road08:2608:271min7 km1117min
MLVMallarpur08:3308:341min13 km-117min
GHLEGadadharpur08:4208:431min21 km-1110min
SNTSainthia08:5308:541min28 km-114min
KNRIKunuri09:0609:071min38 km-118min
SURISiuri09:1409:151min47 km-118min
KOXKachujor09:2209:231min56 km-116min
CPLEChinpai09:2709:281min60 km-119min
DUJDubrajpur09:3309:341min66 km-119min
PCRPanchra09:3909:401min72 km-119min
BMGABhimgara09:4509:461min78 km-119min
PAWPandabeswar09:5009:511min81 km-1110min
UKAUkhra10:0010:011min89 km-1110min
SXDSiduli10:0510:061min92 km-116min
KJMEKajoragram10:1010:111min96 km-1110min
UDLAndal Jn10:35ends-101 km-113min

Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Reached TARAPITH ROAD at 08:35
Refresh
Updated 9hr 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
08:27
08:20
7min
-
Source
TARAPITH ROAD
7 km
08:35
08:26
08:36
08:27
9min
-
1min
Mallarpur
12 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
20 km
08:48
08:42
08:49
08:43
6min
-
1min
Sainthia
27 km
08:56
08:53
08:57
08:54
3min
-
1min
KUNURI
37 km
09:08
09:06
09:09
09:07
2min
-
1min
Siuri
46 km
09:16
09:14
09:17
09:15
2min
-
1min
KACHUJOR
56 km
09:24
09:22
09:25
09:23
2min
-
1min
CHINPAI
59 km
09:29
09:27
09:30
09:28
2min
-
1min
Dubrajpur
65 km
09:35
09:33
09:36
09:34
2min
-
1min
PANCHRA
71 km
09:41
09:39
09:42
09:40
2min
-
1min
BHIMGARA
77 km
09:47
09:45
09:48
09:46
2min
-
1min
Pandabeswar
80 km
09:52
09:50
09:53
09:51
2min
-
1min
Ukhra
89 km
10:02
10:00
10:03
10:01
2min
-
1min
SIDULI
91 km
10:07
10:05
10:08
10:06
2min
-
1min
KAJORAGRAM
95 km
10:12
10:10
10:13
10:11
2min
-
1min
Andal Jn
100 km
10:35
10:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special 03560 Train Information

Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special (03560) train runs from Rampur Hat to Andal Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 101 km. The fare classes on 03560 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special 03560 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN