Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03560 Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RPH
08:20
Rampur Hat
2hr 15min
16 Stops
UDL
10:35
Andal Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03560 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
UDL
RPH
-
-
-

03560 Schedule & Time Table

Check Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special - 03560 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special 03560 runs from Rampur Hat to Andal Jn, 7 days. The Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special 03560 passenger departs from Rampur Hat at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Andal Jn at 10:35 hrs. The total running duration of Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special - 03560 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special has the longest halt time at Tarapith Road,Mallarpur,Gadadharpur,Sainthia,Kunuri,Siuri,Kachujor,Chinpai,Dubrajpur,Panchra,Bhimgara,Pandabeswar,Ukhra,Siduli,Kajoragram, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RPHRampur Hatstarts08:20-0-11On Time
TPFTarapith Road08:2608:271min7 km11110min
MLVMallarpur08:3308:341min13 km-119min
GHLEGadadharpur08:4208:431min21 km-118min
SNTSainthia08:5308:541min28 km-115min
KNRIKunuri09:0609:071min38 km-1111min
SURISiuri09:1409:151min47 km-1110min
KOXKachujor09:2209:231min56 km-11
CPLEChinpai09:2709:281min60 km-1112min
DUJDubrajpur09:3309:341min66 km-1113min
PCRPanchra09:3909:401min72 km-1116min
BMGABhimgara09:4509:461min78 km-1117min
PAWPandabeswar09:5009:511min81 km-1117min
UKAUkhra10:0010:011min89 km-1117min
SXDSiduli10:0510:061min92 km-119min
KJMEKajoragram10:1010:111min96 km-1118min
UDLAndal Jn10:35ends-101 km-1118min

03560 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rampur Hat
-
Source
09:11
08:20
51min
-
Source
TARAPITH ROAD
7 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Mallarpur
12 km
08:33
08:33
08:34
08:34
On Time
-
1min
GADADHARPUR
20 km
09:32
08:42
09:33
08:43
50min
-
1min
Sainthia
27 km
09:40
08:53
09:41
08:54
47min
-
1min
KUNURI
37 km
09:52
09:06
09:53
09:07
46min
-
1min
Siuri
46 km
10:00
09:14
10:01
09:15
46min
-
1min
KACHUJOR
56 km
10:08
09:22
10:09
09:23
46min
-
1min
CHINPAI
59 km
10:13
09:27
10:14
09:28
46min
-
1min
Dubrajpur
65 km
10:19
09:33
10:20
09:34
46min
-
1min
PANCHRA
71 km
10:25
09:39
10:26
09:40
46min
-
1min
BHIMGARA
77 km
10:31
09:45
10:32
09:46
46min
-
1min
Pandabeswar
80 km
10:36
09:50
10:37
09:51
46min
-
1min
Ukhra
89 km
10:46
10:00
10:47
10:01
46min
-
1min
SIDULI
91 km
10:51
10:05
10:52
10:06
46min
-
1min
KAJORAGRAM
95 km
10:56
10:10
10:57
10:11
46min
-
1min
Andal Jn
100 km
11:05
10:35
Destination
30min
-
Destination
view full running status

Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special (03560) Train

Rampurhat - Andal Memu Special (03560) runs from Rampur Hat to Andal Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 101 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03560 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN