Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mka Kiul Mela Special 03572 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKA
04:45
Mokameh Jn
3hr 55min
20 Stops
JSME
08:40
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mka Kiul Mela Special 03572 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mka Kiul Mela Special 03572. Check Mka Kiul Mela Special 03572 seat availability from Mokameh Jn station to Jasidih Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JSME
MKA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mka Kiul Mela Special 03572 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03572 Mka Kiul Mela Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mokameh Jn station and ends at Jasidih Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mokameh Jn and Jasidih Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKAMokameh Jnstarts04:45-0-112min
TALLTall Jn04:5204:531min4 km-113min
HTZHathidah Jn04:5604:582min8 km-115min
RDUMRampur Dumra05:0505:061min12 km-114min
BRYABarhiya05:1205:142min18 km-116min
MKBMankatha05:2605:271min27 km-114min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn05:3305:352min33 km3116min
KIULKiul Jn06:0006:055min34 km-11
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt06:1006:111min38 km-11
BSQPBansipur06:1706:181min41 km-11
MNPMananpur06:2606:271min48 km-111min
BFMBhalui06:3506:361min53 km-111min
JMUJamui06:4506:472min62 km-111min
CUXChaura06:5606:571min70 km-111min
GHRGidhaur07:0607:082min76 km-11
DPXDadpur07:1507:161min80 km-11On Time
JAJJhajha07:4507:505min88 km-11On Time
NRGONarganjo07:5908:001min96 km-111min
STLSimultala08:1008:111min106 km-112min
LHBLahabon08:2208:231min116 km-114min
JSMEJasidih Jn08:40ends-132 km-113min

Mka Kiul Mela Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Jamui at 06:49
Refresh
Updated 1hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mokameh Jn
-
Source
04:45
On Time
1
Source
Tall Jn
4 km
04:52
04:53
On Time
1
-
Hathidah Jn
8 km
05:01
04:56
04:58
On Time
1
-
Rampur Dumra
12 km
05:05
05:06
On Time
1
-
Barhiya
17 km
05:15
05:12
05:16
05:14
2min
1
1min
Mankatha
27 km
05:24
05:26
05:25
05:27
On Time
1
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
32 km
05:33
05:33
05:35
On Time
2
-
Kiul Jn
34 km
05:55
06:00
06:05
On Time
5
-
MAHESH LETA HALT
37 km
06:06
06:10
06:11
On Time
1
-
Bansipur
41 km
06:27
06:17
06:18
On Time
2
-
Mananpur
47 km
06:33
06:26
06:36
06:27
9min
2
3min
Bhalui
52 km
06:39
06:35
06:36
On Time
2
-
Jamui
61 km
06:49
06:45
06:52
06:47
4min
2
3min
Chaura
69 km
06:58
06:56
06:58
06:57
2min
2
-
Gidhaur
76 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
2
2min
DADPUR
80 km
07:15
07:15
07:16
07:16
On Time
1
1min
Jhajha
87 km
07:45
07:45
07:55
07:50
On Time
2
10min
Narganjo
95 km
08:03
07:59
08:04
08:00
4min
1
1min
Simultala
106 km
08:14
08:10
08:15
08:11
4min
1
1min
LAHABON
116 km
08:25
08:22
08:26
08:23
3min
1
1min
Jasidih Jn
131 km
08:43
08:40
Destination
3min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mka Kiul Mela Special 03572 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mka Kiul Mela Special - 03572 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mokameh Jn
0
1
2
EN
GEN
GSL
Seat Layout
Mka Kiul Mela Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMka Kiul Mela Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mka Kiul Mela Special 03572 Train Information

Mka Kiul Mela Special (03572) train runs from Mokameh Jn to Jasidih Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on 03572 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mka Kiul Mela Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mka Kiul Mela Special 03572 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN