Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03572 Mka Kiul Mela Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKA
04:30
Mokameh Jn
4hr 10min
20 Stops
JSME
08:40
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03572 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JSME
MKA
-
-
-

03572 Schedule & Time Table

Check Mka Kiul Mela Special - 03572 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Mka Kiul Mela Special 03572 runs from Mokameh Jn to Jasidih Jn, 7 days. The Mka Kiul Mela Special 03572 passenger departs from Mokameh Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of Mka Kiul Mela Special train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Mka Kiul Mela Special - 03572 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Mka Kiul Mela Special has the longest halt time at Kiul Jn,Jhajha, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Mka Kiul Mela Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKAMokameh Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
TALLTall Jn04:3604:371min4 km-113min
HTZHathidah Jn04:4104:432min8 km-116min
RDUMRampur Dumra04:4904:501min12 km-115min
BRYABarhiya04:5704:592min18 km-119min
MKBMankatha05:1005:111min27 km-117min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn05:1705:192min33 km311On Time
KIULKiul Jn05:4505:505min34 km-11On Time
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt05:5505:561min38 km-11On Time
BSQPBansipur06:0106:021min41 km-11On Time
MNPMananpur06:1006:111min48 km-111min
BFMBhalui06:1906:201min53 km-112min
JMUJamui06:3006:322min62 km-113min
CUXChaura06:4006:411min70 km-113min
GHRGidhaur06:5206:542min76 km-114min
DPXDadpur06:5907:001min80 km-11On Time
JAJJhajha07:4507:505min88 km-11On Time
NRGONarganjo08:0108:021min96 km-113min
STLSimultala08:1208:131min106 km-112min
LHBLahabon08:2408:251min116 km-112min
JSMEJasidih Jn08:40ends-132 km-111min

03572 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Mokameh Jn at 04:30
Refresh
Updated 6hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mokameh Jn
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Tall Jn
4 km
04:36
04:36
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
1min
Hathidah Jn
8 km
04:41
04:41
04:43
04:43
On Time
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
12 km
04:49
04:49
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
1min
Barhiya
17 km
04:57
04:57
04:59
04:59
On Time
-
2min
Mankatha
27 km
05:10
05:10
05:11
05:11
On Time
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
32 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
34 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
MAHESH LETA HALT
37 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Bansipur
41 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Mananpur
47 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Bhalui
52 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Jamui
61 km
06:30
06:30
06:32
06:32
On Time
-
2min
Chaura
69 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Gidhaur
76 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
DADPUR
80 km
06:59
06:59
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
1min
Jhajha
87 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Narganjo
95 km
08:01
08:01
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
1min
Simultala
106 km
08:12
08:12
08:13
08:13
On Time
-
1min
LAHABON
116 km
08:24
08:24
08:25
08:25
On Time
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
131 km
08:40
08:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03572 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mka Kiul Mela Special - 03572 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mokameh Jn
0
1
2
EN
GEN
GSL
Seat Layout
Mka Kiul Mela Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMka Kiul Mela Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mka Kiul Mela Special (03572) Train

Mka Kiul Mela Special (03572) runs from Mokameh Jn to Jasidih Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 132 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03572 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN