Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03572 Mka Kiul Mela Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MKA
04:30
Mokameh Jn
4hr 10min
20 Stops
JSME
08:40
Jasidih Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03572 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
JSME
MKA
-
-
-

03572 Schedule & Time Table

03572 - Mka Kiul Mela Special runs from Mokameh Jn to Jasidih Jn, 7 days of the week. The 03572 passenger train departs from Mokameh Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Jasidih Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 03572 train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Kiul Jn,Jhajha is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mka Kiul Mela Special - 03572 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mka Kiul Mela Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MKAMokameh Jnstarts04:30-0-11On Time
TALLTall Jn04:3604:371min4 km-1120min
HTZHathidah Jn04:4104:432min8 km-1120min
RDUMRampur Dumra04:4904:501min12 km-1122min
BRYABarhiya04:5704:592min18 km-1122min
MKBMankatha05:1005:111min27 km-1121min
LKRLuckeesarai Jn05:1705:192min33 km31110min
KIULKiul Jn05:4505:505min34 km-112min
MHLTMahesh Leta Halt05:5505:561min38 km-112min
BSQPBansipur06:0106:021min41 km-1115min
MNPMananpur06:1006:111min48 km-1115min
BFMBhalui06:1906:201min53 km-1116min
JMUJamui06:3006:322min62 km-1117min
CUXChaura06:4006:411min70 km-1116min
GHRGidhaur06:5206:542min76 km-1112min
DPXDadpur06:5907:001min80 km-115min
JAJJhajha07:4507:505min88 km-11On Time
NRGONarganjo08:0108:021min96 km-11On Time
STLSimultala08:1208:131min106 km-111min
LHBLahabon08:2408:251min116 km-11
JSMEJasidih Jn08:40ends-132 km-111min

03572 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mka Kiul Mela Special - 03572 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Jasidih Jn at 08:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mokameh Jn
-
Source
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
Source
Tall Jn
4 km
04:54
04:36
05:02
04:37
25min
-
8min
Hathidah Jn
8 km
05:06
04:41
05:08
04:43
25min
-
2min
Rampur Dumra
12 km
05:14
04:49
05:15
04:50
25min
-
1min
Barhiya
17 km
05:23
04:57
05:25
04:59
26min
-
2min
Mankatha
27 km
05:33
05:10
05:34
05:11
23min
-
1min
Luckeesarai Jn
32 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Kiul Jn
34 km
05:45
05:45
06:06
05:50
16min
-
21min
MAHESH LETA HALT
37 km
05:55
05:55
05:56
05:56
On Time
-
1min
Bansipur
41 km
06:16
06:01
06:18
06:02
16min
-
2min
Mananpur
47 km
06:25
06:10
06:27
06:11
16min
-
2min
Bhalui
52 km
06:35
06:19
06:37
06:20
17min
-
2min
Jamui
61 km
06:46
06:30
06:48
06:32
16min
-
2min
Chaura
69 km
06:56
06:40
06:58
06:41
17min
-
2min
Gidhaur
76 km
07:04
06:52
07:06
06:54
12min
-
2min
DADPUR
80 km
07:11
06:59
07:13
07:00
13min
-
2min
Jhajha
87 km
07:18
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
32min
Narganjo
95 km
08:03
08:01
08:04
08:02
2min
-
1min
Simultala
106 km
08:15
08:12
08:16
08:13
3min
-
1min
LAHABON
116 km
08:27
08:24
08:28
08:25
3min
-
1min
Jasidih Jn
131 km
08:45
08:40
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

03572 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mka Kiul Mela Special - 03572 has 3 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mokameh Jn
0
1
2
EN
GEN
GSL
Seat Layout
Mka Kiul Mela Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutMka Kiul Mela Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mka Kiul Mela Special (03572) Train

03572 is a popular Mokameh Jn to Jasidih Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 132 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 03572 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mokama to Jasidih through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

03572 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN