Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

03579 Andal - Sainthia Memu Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
14:00
Andal Jn
1hr 40min
13 Stops
SNT
15:40
Sainthia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03579 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SNT
UDL
-
-
-

03579 Schedule & Time Table

Check Andal - Sainthia Memu Special - 03579 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03579 runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia, 7 days. The Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03579 passenger departs from Andal Jn at 02:00 hrs and arrives at Sainthia at 03:40 hrs. The total running duration of Andal - Sainthia Memu Special train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Andal - Sainthia Memu Special - 03579 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Andal - Sainthia Memu Special has the longest halt time at Kajoragram,Siduli,Ukhra,Pandabeswar,Bhimgara,Panchra,Dubrajpur,Chinpai,Kachujor,Siuri,Kunuri,Mahishadahari, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Andal - Sainthia Memu Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts14:00-0-11On Time
KJMEKajoragram14:0814:091min5 km-1111min
SXDSiduli14:1414:151min9 km-11On Time
UKAUkhra14:1914:201min12 km-1110min
PAWPandabeswar14:2914:301min20 km-1110min
BMGABhimgara14:3414:351min23 km-119min
PCRPanchra14:4014:411min29 km-119min
DUJDubrajpur14:4614:471min35 km-1113min
CPLEChinpai14:5214:531min41 km-116min
KOXKachujor14:5714:581min45 km-112min
SURISiuri15:0515:061min54 km-1113min
KNRIKunuri15:1315:141min63 km-1111min
MWZMahishadahari15:1715:181min65 km-1111min
SNTSainthia15:40ends-73 km-114min

03579 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yesterday
28-01-2022
Today
29-01-2022
Tomorrow
30-01-2022
Monday
31-01-2022
Overall delay: 36min
Reached Dubrajpur at 15:22
Refresh
Updated 42hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
14:00
14:00
On Time
-
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
14:39
14:08
14:40
14:09
31min
-
1min
SIDULI
9 km
14:14
14:14
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
1min
Ukhra
11 km
14:51
14:19
14:52
14:20
32min
-
1min
Pandabeswar
19 km
15:00
14:29
15:01
14:30
31min
-
1min
BHIMGARA
23 km
15:07
14:34
15:08
14:35
33min
-
1min
PANCHRA
29 km
15:14
14:40
15:15
14:41
34min
-
1min
Dubrajpur
35 km
15:22
14:46
15:23
14:47
36min
-
1min
CHINPAI
41 km
14:52
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
1min
KACHUJOR
44 km
14:57
14:57
14:58
14:58
On Time
-
1min
Siuri
53 km
15:39
15:05
15:40
15:06
34min
-
1min
KUNURI
62 km
15:47
15:13
15:48
15:14
34min
-
1min
MAHISHADAHARI
65 km
15:51
15:17
15:52
15:18
34min
-
1min
Sainthia
72 km
16:01
15:40
Destination
21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special (03579) Train

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special (03579) runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia. This passenger covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03579 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN