Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03579 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDL
14:00
Andal Jn
1hr 40min
13 Stops
SNT
15:40
Sainthia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03579 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03579. Check Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03579 seat availability from Andal Jn station to Sainthia station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
SNT
UDL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration1hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03579 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03579 Andal - Sainthia Memu Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Andal Jn station and ends at Sainthia. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Andal Jn and Sainthia and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDLAndal Jnstarts14:00-0-113min
KJMEKajoragram14:0814:091min5 km-113min
SXDSiduli14:1414:151min9 km-116min
UKAUkhra14:1914:201min12 km-116min
PAWPandabeswar14:2914:301min20 km-117min
BMGABhimgara14:3414:351min23 km-1110min
PCRPanchra14:4014:411min29 km-1112min
DUJDubrajpur14:4614:471min35 km-1116min
CPLEChinpai14:5214:531min41 km-1115min
KOXKachujor14:5714:581min45 km-1115min
SURISiuri15:0515:061min54 km-1116min
KNRIKunuri15:1315:141min63 km-1118min
MWZMahishadahari15:1715:181min65 km-1120min
SNTSainthia15:40ends-73 km-1119min

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yesterday
02-02-2023
Today
03-02-2023
Tomorrow
04-02-2023
Sunday
05-02-2023
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Pandabeswar at 14:58
Refresh
Updated 23hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Andal Jn
-
Source
14:00
On Time
6
Source
KAJORAGRAM
4 km
14:16
14:08
14:09
On Time
2
-
SIDULI
9 km
14:43
14:14
14:44
14:15
29min
2
1min
Ukhra
11 km
14:47
14:19
14:49
14:20
29min
2
2min
Pandabeswar
19 km
14:58
14:29
15:00
14:30
29min
1
2min
BHIMGARA
23 km
15:05
14:34
15:05
14:35
31min
1
-
PANCHRA
29 km
15:08
14:40
15:09
14:41
28min
2
1min
Dubrajpur
35 km
15:14
14:46
15:15
14:47
28min
2
1min
CHINPAI
41 km
15:19
14:52
15:20
14:53
27min
2
1min
KACHUJOR
44 km
15:22
14:57
15:23
14:58
25min
2
1min
Siuri
53 km
15:30
15:05
15:31
15:06
25min
1
1min
KUNURI
62 km
15:37
15:13
15:38
15:14
24min
3
1min
MAHISHADAHARI
65 km
15:40
15:17
15:41
15:18
23min
2
1min
Sainthia
72 km
16:03
15:40
Destination
23min
1
Destination
view full running status

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03579 Train Information

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special (03579) train runs from Andal Jn to Sainthia. This passenger train covers a distance of about 73 km. The fare classes on 03579 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Andal - Sainthia Memu Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Andal - Sainthia Memu Special 03579 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN