Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKSC
03:35
Bokaro Stl City
5hr 15min
23 Stops
ASN
08:50
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
ASN
BKSC
-
-
-

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) - 03595 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 runs from Bokaro Stl City to Asansol Jn, 7 days. The Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 passenger departs from Bokaro Stl City at 03:35 hrs and arrives at Asansol Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) train is 5hr 15min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) - 03595 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) has the longest halt time at Adra Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKSCBokaro Stl Citystarts03:35-0-11On Time
KSXKotshila04:0804:091min28 km-113min
MURIMuri04:3604:4610min53 km-11On Time
THOTulin04:5704:581min58 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida05:0605:071min66 km-11On Time
BKDRBegunkodar05:1205:131min71 km-11On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur05:2905:301min84 km111On Time
CASChas Road05:3605:371min92 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham05:4305:441min98 km1111min
PRRPurulia Jn06:0006:1515min113 km-111min
CHRAChharra06:2306:241min121 km-11
KSUKushtaur06:2906:301min125 km-111min
BGABagalia06:3706:381min133 km-113min
ANRAnara06:4606:471min139 km-112min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar06:5606:571min146 km-112min
ADRAAdra Jn07:1007:3525min153 km-114min
JOCJoychandi Pahar07:4407:451min157 km-111min
BEROBero07:5007:511min163 km-112min
RKIRamkanali Jn07:5807:591min168 km-112min
MDFMuradi08:0608:071min173 km-113min
MDKDMadhukunda08:1408:151min180 km-114min
DMADamodar Jn08:2308:241min185 km-115min
BURNBurnpur08:3408:351min189 km-111min
ASNAsansol Jn08:50ends-194 km-111min

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Today
06-07-2022
Tomorrow
07-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Bokaro Stl City at 03:35
Refresh
Updated 14hr 22min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bokaro Stl City
-
Source
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
Source
Kotshila
28 km
04:08
04:08
04:09
04:09
On Time
-
1min
Muri
52 km
04:36
04:36
04:46
04:46
On Time
-
10min
Tulin
57 km
04:57
04:57
04:58
04:58
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
65 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Begunkodar
70 km
05:12
05:12
05:13
05:13
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
84 km
05:29
05:29
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
1min
CHAS ROAD
91 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
98 km
05:43
05:43
05:44
05:44
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
113 km
06:00
06:00
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
15min
CHHARRA
120 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
KUSHTAUR
125 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
BAGALIA
133 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Anara
139 km
06:46
06:46
06:47
06:47
On Time
-
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
145 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Adra Jn
152 km
07:10
07:10
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
25min
Joychandi Pahar
157 km
07:44
07:44
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
1min
BERO
162 km
07:50
07:50
07:51
07:51
On Time
-
1min
Ramkanali Jn
167 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
MURADI
173 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
MADHUKUNDA
180 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
DAMODAR JN
185 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Burnpur
189 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Asansol Jn
194 km
08:50
08:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 Train Information

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) (03595) train runs from Bokaro Stl City to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on 03595 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
o go ggiijdjgfhsikmcchkofhvb
WRITE A REVIEW