Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKSC
03:30
Bokaro Stl City
5hr 25min
23 Stops
ASN
08:55
Asansol Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595. Check Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 seat availability from Bokaro Stl City station to Asansol Jn station.

GN
INR45
February 2024
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKSC
ASN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration5hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 03595 Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bokaro Stl City station and ends at Asansol Jn. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bokaro Stl City and Asansol Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKSCBokaro Stl Citystarts03:30-0211On Time
KSXKotshila04:0104:021min28 km1117min
MURIMuri04:2504:3510min53 km211On Time
THOTulin04:4404:451min58 km41126min
JAAJhalida04:5104:521min66 km21142min
BKDRBegunkodar04:5604:571min71 km11153min
GUGGarh Jaipur05:2305:241min84 km11141min
CASChas Road05:3105:321min92 km11140min
GTDGourinathdham05:3805:391min98 km11140min
PRRPurulia Jn05:5506:1015min113 km11143min
CHRAChharra06:1806:191min121 km11141min
KSUKushtaur06:2506:261min125 km11141min
BGABagalia06:3406:351min133 km11140min
ANRAnara06:4406:451min139 km21142min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar06:5706:581min146 km11143min
ADRAAdra Jn07:1507:3015min153 km31144min
JOCJoychandi Pahar07:4007:411min157 km11147min
BEROBero07:4707:481min163 km11149min
RKIRamkanali Jn07:5607:571min168 km11150min
MDFMuradi08:0508:061min173 km21149min
MDKDMadhukunda08:1408:151min180 km31150min
DMADamodar Jn08:2408:251min185 km11149min
BURNBurnpur08:3608:371min189 km21146min
ASNAsansol Jn08:55ends-194 km51148min

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed GOURINATHDHAM at
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bokaro Stl City
-
Source
03:31
03:30
1min
2
Source
Kotshila
28 km
03:54
04:01
05:22
04:02
1hr 20min
1
1min
Muri
52 km
05:45
04:25
04:35
1hr 20min
2
10min
Tulin
47 km
04:20
04:20
1hr 20min
4
-
Jhalida
40 km
04:13
04:13
1hr 20min
2
-
Begunkodar
34 km
04:08
04:08
1hr 20min
1
-
Kotshila
28 km
04:01
04:02
1hr 20min
1
18min
Garh Jaipur
84 km
05:23
05:24
6min
1
1min
CHAS ROAD
91 km
05:31
05:32
5min
1
1min
GOURINATHDHAM
98 km
05:38
05:39
6min
1
1min
Purulia Jn
113 km
05:55
06:16
06:10
6min
1
11min
CHHARRA
120 km
06:24
06:18
06:25
06:19
6min
1
1min
KUSHTAUR
125 km
06:31
06:25
06:32
06:26
6min
1
1min
BAGALIA
133 km
06:40
06:34
06:41
06:35
6min
1
1min
Anara
139 km
06:50
06:44
06:51
06:45
6min
2
1min
Garh Dhrubeswar
145 km
07:03
06:57
07:04
06:58
6min
1
1min
Adra Jn
152 km
07:21
07:15
07:36
07:30
6min
3
15min
Joychandi Pahar
157 km
07:46
07:40
07:47
07:41
6min
1
1min
BERO
162 km
07:53
07:47
07:54
07:48
6min
1
1min
Ramkanali Jn
167 km
08:02
07:56
08:03
07:57
6min
1
1min
MURADI
173 km
08:11
08:05
08:12
08:06
6min
2
1min
MADHUKUNDA
180 km
08:20
08:14
08:21
08:15
6min
3
1min
DAMODAR JN
185 km
08:30
08:24
08:31
08:25
6min
1
1min
Burnpur
189 km
08:42
08:36
08:43
08:37
6min
2
1min
Asansol Jn
194 km
08:55
08:55
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) 03595 Train Information

Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra) (03595) train runs from Bokaro Stl City to Asansol Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 194 km. The fare classes on 03595 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bokaro Steel City - Asansol Memu Special (via Adra): GN,TQ,SS,LD.