Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
1.0

03614 Gaya - Patna Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAYA
13:45
Gaya Jn
2hr 55min
30 Stops
PNBE
16:40
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

03614 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-
-

03614 Schedule & Time Table

Check Gaya - Patna Express Special - 03614 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Gaya - Patna Express Special 03614 runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days. The Gaya - Patna Express Special 03614 passenger departs from Gaya Jn at 01:45 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of Gaya - Patna Express Special train is 2hr 55min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Gaya - Patna Express Special - 03614 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Gaya - Patna Express Special has the longest halt time at Jehanabad,Taregna, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Gaya - Patna Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GAYAGaya Jnstarts13:45-0-11On Time
CKHChakand13:5713:581min10 km-1116min
OREHOre Halt14:0214:031min14 km-11On Time
NYMNeyamatpur14:0614:071min15 km-11On Time
BELABela14:1214:131min20 km-1117min
BBHTBarabar Halt14:1714:181min23 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt14:2114:221min24 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham14:2714:281min29 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya14:3114:321min31 km-1116min
THATehta14:3714:381min35 km-1117min
MBAHMirabigha Halt14:4114:421min36 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt14:4514:461min38 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt14:5014:511min41 km-11On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court14:5514:561min45 km-11
JHDJehanabad15:0115:032min47 km-1117min
KRONKarona Halt15:0715:081min52 km-11
SONHSeonan Halt15:1115:121min54 km-11
NDUNadauj15:1515:161min56 km-1117min
TNRITeneri Halt15:1915:201min58 km-11
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt15:2415:251min60 km-11On Time
TEATaregna15:2815:302min63 km-1117min
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt15:3415:351min64 km-11On Time
NDWNadwan15:4015:411min68 km-1117min
NEMANeema Halt15:4415:451min70 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi15:5015:511min74 km-1122min
JTDMJatdumri Halt15:5515:561min77 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun15:5916:001min79 km-1123min
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt16:0416:051min80 km-11On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt16:0816:091min83 km-11On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar16:1316:141min86 km-118min
PNBEPatna Jn16:40ends-92 km-1111min

03614 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
24-01-2022
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Wednesday
26-01-2022
Yesterday
27-01-2022
Today
28-01-2022
Tomorrow
29-01-2022
Sunday
30-01-2022
Arrived early on by: 20min
Reached Patna Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gaya Jn
-
Source
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
Source
CHAKAND
9 km
13:58
13:57
13:59
13:58
1min
-
1min
ORE HALT
13 km
14:02
14:02
14:03
14:03
On Time
-
1min
NEYAMATPUR
15 km
14:06
14:06
14:07
14:07
On Time
-
1min
Bela
19 km
14:14
14:12
14:14
14:13
1min
-
-
BARABAR HALT
22 km
14:17
14:17
14:18
14:18
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
23 km
14:21
14:21
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
1min
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
29 km
14:27
14:27
14:28
14:28
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
30 km
14:32
14:31
14:33
14:32
1min
-
1min
Tehta
34 km
14:39
14:37
14:40
14:38
2min
-
1min
Mirabigha Halt
36 km
14:41
14:41
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
38 km
14:45
14:45
14:46
14:46
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
41 km
14:50
14:50
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
1min
Jahanbad Court
44 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
47 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
2min
KARONA HALT
51 km
15:07
15:07
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
1min
SEONAN HALT
54 km
15:11
15:11
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
55 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:16
1min
-
2min
TENERI HALT
57 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
59 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
62 km
15:30
15:28
15:32
15:30
2min
-
2min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
64 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
68 km
15:42
15:40
15:43
15:41
2min
-
1min
NEEMA HALT
69 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
73 km
15:52
15:50
15:53
15:51
2min
-
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
77 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
78 km
16:02
15:59
16:03
16:00
3min
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
80 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
82 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Parsa Bazar
86 km
16:16
16:13
16:17
16:14
3min
-
1min
Patna Jn
92 km
16:30
16:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

03614 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gaya - Patna Express Special - 03614 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gaya Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gaya - Patna Express Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutGaya - Patna Express Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gaya - Patna Express Special (03614) Train

Gaya - Patna Express Special (03614) runs from Gaya Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

03614 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
xghko0pyewwqweyuiideyueruyww
WRITE A REVIEW