Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Rxl Sdah Spl 03764 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RXL
21:00
Raxaul Jn
15hr 35min
18 Stops
SDAH
12:35
Sealdah
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rxl Sdah Spl 03764 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR215
3A
INR1000
SL
INR365
July 2022
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Sun, 17 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Sun, 24 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Sun, 31 Jul
NA
August 2022
Mon, 01 Aug
NA
Sun, 07 Aug
NA
Mon, 08 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SDAH
RXL
-
-
-

Rxl Sdah Spl 03764 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rxl Sdah Spl - 03764 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rxl Sdah Spl 03764 runs from Raxaul Jn to Sealdah, 2 days. The Rxl Sdah Spl 03764 mail express departs from Raxaul Jn at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Sealdah at 12:35 hrs. The total running duration of Rxl Sdah Spl train is 15hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rxl Sdah Spl - 03764 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rxl Sdah Spl has the longest halt time at Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rxl Sdah Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RXLRaxaul Jnstarts21:00-0-11On Time
GRHGhorasahan21:3221:342min36 km-112min
BGUBairagnia21:5421:562min53 km-112min
SMISitamarhi22:5022:555min83 km-114min
JNRJanakpur Road23:1923:212min108 km-119min
KMLKamtaul23:4323:452min127 km-1111min
DBGDarbhanga Jn00:2000:3010min151 km-1228min
SPJSamastipur Jn01:4001:455min188 km-1220min
DSSDalsingh Sarai02:0302:052min211 km-1226min
BJUBarauni Jn02:5003:1020min238 km-1226min
KIULKiul Jn04:1804:202min278 km-1226min
JAJJhajha05:4005:455min331 km-127min
JSMEJasidih Jn06:2606:282min375 km-12On Time
MDPMadhupur Jn06:5306:552min404 km-127min
CRJChittaranjan07:3307:352min461 km-1213min
ASNAsansol Jn08:2008:255min486 km-129min
DGRDurgapur09:0909:112min528 km-1210min
BWNBarddhaman Jn10:0810:102min592 km-125min
SDAHSealdah12:35ends-693 km-12On Time

Rxl Sdah Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 14min
Reached Sealdah at 12:21
Refresh
Updated 5607hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Raxaul Jn
-
Source
21:01
21:00
1min
-
Source
GHORASAHAN
35 km
21:37
21:32
21:39
21:34
5min
-
2min
Bairagnia
53 km
21:59
21:54
22:02
21:56
6min
-
3min
Sitamarhi
82 km
22:58
22:50
23:06
22:55
11min
-
8min
Janakpur Road
107 km
23:38
23:19
23:40
23:21
19min
-
2min
Kamtaul
127 km
00:05
23:43
00:09
23:45
24min
-
4min
Darbhanga Jn
150 km
01:16
00:20
01:36
00:30
1hr 6min
-
20min
Samastipur Jn
187 km
02:20
01:40
02:31
01:45
46min
-
11min
Dalsingh Sarai
210 km
02:55
02:03
02:57
02:05
52min
-
2min
Barauni Jn
238 km
03:43
02:50
03:51
03:10
41min
-
8min
Kiul Jn
277 km
05:10
04:18
05:14
04:20
54min
-
4min
Jhajha
331 km
05:55
05:40
06:02
05:45
17min
-
7min
Jasidih Jn
375 km
06:26
06:26
06:40
06:28
12min
-
14min
Madhupur Jn
404 km
07:07
06:53
07:16
06:55
21min
-
9min
Chittaranjan
460 km
08:00
07:33
08:01
07:35
26min
-
1min
Asansol Jn
485 km
08:39
08:20
08:48
08:25
23min
-
9min
Durgapur
527 km
09:29
09:09
09:33
09:11
22min
-
4min
Barddhaman Jn
591 km
10:19
10:08
10:25
10:10
15min
-
6min
Sealdah
693 km
12:21
12:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rxl Sdah Spl 03764 Train Information

Rxl Sdah Spl (03764) train runs from Raxaul Jn to Sealdah. This mail express train covers a distance of about 693 km. The fare classes on 03764 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rxl Sdah Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rxl Sdah Spl 03764 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this aap giving full healp regarding journey
WRITE A REVIEW