Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MLDT
16:25
Malda Town
3hr 10min
18 Stops
SBG
19:35
Sahibganj Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
SBG
MLDT
-
-
-

Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special - 03768 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 runs from Malda Town to Sahibganj Jn, 7 days. The Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 passenger departs from Malda Town at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Sahibganj Jn at 07:35 hrs. The total running duration of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special - 03768 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special has the longest halt time at Barharwa Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MLDTMalda Townstarts16:25-0-11On Time
GZMGour Malda16:3516:361min8 km-1110min
JMQJamirghata16:4216:431min14 km-1112min
KTJKhaltipur16:5016:511min21 km-1113min
CMXChamagram16:5917:001min29 km-1115min
NFKNew Farakka Jn17:1117:121min35 km-1120min
TDLETildanga17:2117:221min40 km-1125min
BDBSBindubasini Hal17:2917:301min44 km-11On Time
BDAGBonidanga17:3817:391min48 km-1124min
BHWBarharwa Jn17:5518:005min53 km-1124min
BKLEBakudi18:1018:111min61 km-1126min
DDXDhamdhamia18:1618:171min65 km-117min
TPHTinpahar Jn18:2318:241min70 km-1131min
KXEKalian Chak18:3118:321min75 km-1113min
TLJTaljhari18:3918:401min80 km-1137min
KPTOKaranpur Ato18:4918:501min87 km-1151min
MJPMoharajpur18:5919:001min94 km-1141min
SLJSakrigali Jn19:0919:101min100 km-111hr
SBGSahibganj Jn19:35ends-108 km-1120min

Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached New Farakka Jn at 18:24
Refresh
Updated 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
GOUR MALDA
8 km
16:55
16:35
17:02
16:36
21min
-
7min
JAMIRGHATA
14 km
17:12
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1411min
KHALTIPUR
20 km
17:49
16:50
18:00
16:51
1hr 4min
-
11min
Chamagram
29 km
18:09
16:59
18:12
17:00
1hr 7min
-
3min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
18:24
17:11
17:12
17:12
1hr 8min
-
1368min
TILDANGA
40 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
BINDUBASINI HAL
43 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
BONIDANGA
47 km
18:39
17:38
18:40
17:39
56min
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
18:51
17:55
18:52
18:00
51min
-
1min
BAKUDI
61 km
19:02
18:10
19:03
18:11
50min
-
1min
DHAMDHAMIA
64 km
19:08
18:16
19:09
18:17
50min
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
19:15
18:23
19:16
18:24
50min
-
1min
Kalian Chak
74 km
19:23
18:31
19:24
18:32
50min
-
1min
Taljhari
79 km
19:31
18:39
19:32
18:40
50min
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
86 km
19:41
18:49
19:42
18:50
50min
-
1min
MOHARAJPUR
93 km
19:51
18:59
19:52
19:00
50min
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
99 km
20:01
19:09
20:02
19:10
50min
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
20:13
19:35
Destination
41min
-
Destination
view full running status

Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 Train Information

Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (03768) train runs from Malda Town to Sahibganj Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 108 km. The fare classes on 03768 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice ☺️☺️👍🤨❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
nice ☺️☺️👍🤨❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️❤️
WRITE A REVIEW