Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special train live running status. 03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Sahibganj Jn (SBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03768 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special from Malda Town is 16:25. The arrival time to Sahibganj Jn is 19:35. The total distance covered by Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special is 107 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Sahibganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special - 03768.
Sunday
22-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
25-05-2022
Today
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
27-05-2022
Saturday
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Malda Town at 16:25
Refresh
Updated 6hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Gour Malda
8 km
16:35
16:35
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
1min
Jamirghata
14 km
16:42
16:42
16:43
16:43
On Time
-
1min
Khaltipur
20 km
16:50
16:50
16:51
16:51
On Time
-
1min
Chamagram
29 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Tildanga
40 km
17:21
17:21
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
1min
Bindubasini Hal
43 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Bonidanga
47 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Bakudi
61 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Dhamdhamia
64 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
18:23
18:23
18:24
18:24
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
74 km
18:31
18:31
18:32
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
79 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
86 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Moharajpur
93 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
99 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

03768 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 running or not?

A. Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 starts from Malda Town at 16:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 now?

A. Check the location of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 train?

A. The last stop for Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special 03768 train is Sahibganj Jn(SBG). The train reaches Sahibganj Jn at 19:35