Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) train live running status. 03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) train runs from Malda Town (MLDT) to Sahibganj Jn (SBG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 03768 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 03768 Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) from Malda Town is 16:30. The arrival time to Sahibganj Jn is 19:30. The total distance covered by Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) is 107 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Malda Town to Sahibganj Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) - 03768.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Malda Town at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Malda Town
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Gour Malda
8 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
Jamirghata
14 km
16:49
16:49
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
1min
Khaltipur
20 km
16:58
16:58
16:59
16:59
On Time
-
1min
Chamagram
29 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
New Farakka Jn
35 km
17:21
17:21
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
2min
Tildanga
40 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Bindubasini Hal
43 km
17:38
17:38
17:39
17:39
On Time
-
1min
Bonidanga
47 km
17:46
17:46
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
1min
Barharwa Jn
53 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Bakudi
61 km
18:12
18:12
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
1min
Dhamdhamia
64 km
18:17
18:17
18:18
18:18
On Time
-
1min
Tinpahar Jn
69 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kalian Chak
74 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
1min
Taljhari
79 km
18:38
18:38
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
1min
Karanpur Ato
86 km
18:45
18:45
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
1min
Moharajpur
93 km
18:53
18:53
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
1min
Sakrigali Jn
99 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Sahibganj Jn
107 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

03768 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 03768 train running or not?

A. Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 03768 train starts from Malda Town at 16:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 03768 train now?

A. Check the location of Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 03768 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 03768 train?

A. The last stop for Malda Town - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) 03768 train is Sahibganj Jn(SBG). The train reaches Sahibganj Jn at 19:30