Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Mfp Festival Spl 04030 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FN
07:00
Farukhnagar
1hr 35min
10 Stops
DEE
08:35
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mfp Festival Spl 04030 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mfp Festival Spl 04030. Check Mfp Festival Spl 04030 seat availability from Farukhnagar station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

2S
INR45
SL
INR100
3A
INR495
2A
INR700
March 2024
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
NA
Sat, 16 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
NA
Sat, 23 Mar
NA
Wed, 27 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FN
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Wed, Sat
Stops10
Duration1hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mfp Festival Spl 04030 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04030 Mfp Festival Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Farukhnagar station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Farukhnagar and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FNFarukhnagarstarts07:00-0111On Time
STKWSultanpur Kaliawas Halt07:0907:101min4 km1116min
GHHGarhi Harsaru07:2307:252min11 km11110min
BDXTBasai Dhankot07:3207:331min17 km1117min
GGNGurgaon07:3807:391min21 km21112min
BWSNBijwasan07:4607:471min28 km11113min
SMDPShahabad Md.pur07:5107:521min31 km1118min
PMPalam07:5707:581min34 km11114min
DECDelhi Cantt08:0508:061min38 km11114min
PTNRPatelnagar08:1708:181min45 km11113min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla08:35ends-48 km-1112min

Mfp Festival Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Yet to start from Farukhnagar at 07:00
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Farukhnagar
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Sultanpur Kaliawas Halt
4 km
07:09
07:09
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
1min
Garhi Harsaru
11 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Basai Dhankot
17 km
07:32
07:32
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
1min
Gurgaon
21 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
Bijwasan
27 km
07:46
07:46
07:47
07:47
On Time
-
1min
Shahabad Md.pur
31 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
-
1min
Palam
34 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Delhi Cantt
38 km
08:05
08:05
08:06
08:06
On Time
-
1min
Patelnagar
44 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
47 km
08:35
08:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mfp Festival Spl 04030 Train Information

Mfp Festival Spl (04030) train runs from Farukhnagar to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 04030 train are 2S,SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mfp Festival Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.