Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special 04334 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
08:05
Najibabad Jn
4hr
17 Stops
GJL
12:05
Gajraula Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special 04334 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special 04334. Check Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special 04334 seat availability from Najibabad Jn station to Gajraula Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GJL
NBD
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration4hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special 04334 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04334 Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Najibabad Jn station and ends at Gajraula Jn. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Najibabad Jn and Gajraula Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts08:05-0-11On Time
FZLFazalpur08:1208:131min6 km-1131min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn08:2108:232min11 km-1130min
BSKRBasi Kiratpur08:3808:402min22 km-1138min
SXQSuaheri08:5308:541min28 km11148min
JHHJhalra08:5808:591min31 km11148min
BJOBijnor09:0809:102min36 km-1143min
KJLUKhari Jhalu09:2409:251min46 km11129min
HLDRHaldaur09:3809:402min53 km-1142min
ARHAmhera09:4909:501min57 km11148min
SISNSisauna09:5709:581min62 km11148min
CPSChand Siau10:2810:302min71 km-1135min
BGRRBagarpur Halt10:4210:431min78 km11129min
BKNABakaina Halt10:5110:521min83 km11129min
CLKNChuchela Kalan10:5810:591min86 km11129min
MNDRMandi Dhanaura11:2111:232min91 km-1122min
SEPRSherpur11:3211:331min97 km11121min
GJLGajraula Jn12:05ends-107 km-1110min

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 3min
Reached Khari Jhalu at 09:26
Refresh
Updated 20hr 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
08:05
On Time
2
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
08:12
08:13
On Time
1
-
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
08:21
08:23
On Time
1
-
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
08:38
08:40
On Time
1
-
SUAHERI
27 km
08:53
08:54
On Time
1
-
JHALRA
30 km
08:59
08:58
09:00
08:59
On Time
1
1min
Bijnor
36 km
09:07
09:08
09:17
09:10
7min
1
10min
Khari Jhalu
45 km
09:26
09:24
09:28
09:25
2min
1
2min
Haldaur
53 km
09:38
09:38
09:40
09:40
On Time
1
2min
AMHERA
56 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
1
1min
SISAUNA
61 km
09:57
09:57
09:58
09:58
On Time
1
1min
Chand Siau
71 km
10:28
10:28
10:43
10:30
On Time
2
15min
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
10:49
10:42
10:50
10:43
7min
1
1min
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
10:54
10:51
10:55
10:52
3min
1
1min
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
10:59
10:58
11:00
10:59
1min
1
1min
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
11:21
11:21
11:28
11:23
On Time
1
7min
SHERPUR
96 km
11:35
11:32
11:35
11:33
3min
1
-
Gajraula Jn
106 km
11:44
12:05
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special 04334 Train Information

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (04334) train runs from Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 04334 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special 04334 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN