Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

04334 Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NBD
08:05
Najibabad Jn
4hr 15min
17 Stops
GJL
12:20
Gajraula Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

04334 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
GJL
NBD
-
-
-

04334 Schedule & Time Table

04334 - Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special runs from Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn, 7 days of the week. The 04334 passenger train departs from Najibabad Jn at 08:05 hrs and arrives at Gajraula Jn at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 04334 train is 4hr 15min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Bijnor is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special - 04334 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NBDNajibabad Jnstarts08:05-0-11On Time
FZLFazalpur08:1208:131min6 km-1131min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn08:2108:232min11 km-1130min
BSKRBasi Kiratpur08:4008:422min22 km-1138min
SXQSuaheri08:5508:561min28 km11148min
JHHJhalra09:0309:041min31 km11148min
BJOBijnor09:1509:205min36 km-1143min
KJLUKhari Jhalu09:3409:351min46 km11129min
HLDRHaldaur09:4809:502min53 km-1142min
ARHAmhera10:0010:011min57 km11148min
SISNSisauna10:1110:121min62 km11148min
CPSChand Siau10:3810:402min71 km-1135min
BGRRBagarpur Halt10:5210:531min78 km11129min
BKNABakaina Halt11:0311:041min83 km11129min
CLKNChuchela Kalan11:1111:121min86 km11129min
MNDRMandi Dhanaura11:3211:342min91 km-1122min
SEPRSherpur11:4411:451min97 km11121min
GJLGajraula Jn12:20ends-107 km-1110min

04334 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special - 04334 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Gajraula Jn at 12:05
Refresh
Updated 9hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Najibabad Jn
-
Source
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
Source
Fazalpur
5 km
08:24
08:12
08:25
08:13
12min
-
1min
Muzzampur Nryn
11 km
08:32
08:21
08:35
08:23
12min
-
3min
Basi Kiratpur
21 km
08:50
08:40
08:51
08:42
9min
-
1min
SUAHERI
27 km
08:55
08:55
08:56
08:56
On Time
-
1min
JHALRA
30 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Bijnor
36 km
09:21
09:15
09:26
09:20
6min
-
5min
Khari Jhalu
45 km
09:34
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
1min
Haldaur
53 km
09:58
09:48
10:00
09:50
10min
-
2min
AMHERA
56 km
10:00
10:00
10:01
10:01
On Time
-
1min
SISAUNA
61 km
10:11
10:11
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
1min
Chand Siau
71 km
10:29
10:38
10:50
10:40
10min
-
21min
BAGARPUR HALT
78 km
10:52
10:52
10:53
10:53
On Time
-
1min
BAKAINA HALT
83 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
CHUCHELA KALAN
86 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dhanaura
91 km
11:26
11:32
11:38
11:34
2min
-
12min
SHERPUR
96 km
11:44
11:44
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
1min
Gajraula Jn
106 km
12:05
12:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Najibabad - Gajraula Express Special (04334) Train

04334 is a popular Najibabad Jn to Gajraula Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 107 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 04334 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Najibabad to Gajraula through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

04334 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN