Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special 04340 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TKJ
18:15
Tilak Bridge
3hr 35min
19 Stops
BSC
21:50
Bulandshahr
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special 04340 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
BSC
TKJ
-
-
-

Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special 04340 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special - 04340 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special 04340 runs from Tilak Bridge to Bulandshahr, 7 days. The Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special 04340 passenger departs from Tilak Bridge at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Bulandshahr at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special - 04340 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special has the longest halt time at Hapur, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TKJTilak Bridgestarts18:15-0-11On Time
CSBShivaji Bridge18:1818:191min1 km-11On Time
NDLSNew Delhi18:2418:262min2 km-11On Time
DSBSadar Bazar18:3618:371min4 km-11On Time
DLIOld Delhi18:4618:482min6 km-111min
DSADelhi Shahdara19:0419:051min12 km-114min
VVBViveka Vihar19:0919:101min15 km-11On Time
SBBSahibabad19:1519:161min19 km-11On Time
GZBGhaziabad19:3819:402min26 km-11On Time
MFHMahrauli19:5619:571min33 km-1114min
AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar20:0120:021min36 km-11On Time
DSDasna20:0820:091min39 km-1119min
PKWPilkhua20:2020:211min52 km-1127min
KKMBKastla Kasambad20:2820:291min56 km-11On Time
HPUHapur20:4020:455min63 km-1128min
HZRHafizpur20:5620:571min72 km11133min
GLHGulaothi21:0821:091min82 km11132min
CHWTChhaprawat21:1621:171min87 km1117min
BARLBaral21:2521:261min92 km11121min
BSCBulandshahr21:50ends-104 km1119min

Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yesterday
22-05-2022
Today
23-05-2022
Tomorrow
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Yet to start from Tilak Bridge at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tilak Bridge
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Shivaji Bridge
1 km
18:18
18:18
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
1min
New Delhi
2 km
18:24
18:24
18:26
18:26
On Time
-
2min
Sadar Bazar
4 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Old Delhi
5 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Shahdara
12 km
19:04
19:04
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
1min
Viveka Vihar
14 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Sahibabad
19 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
Ghaziabad
26 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
MAHRAULI
33 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
ADHYATMIK NAGAR
36 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Dasna
39 km
20:08
20:08
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
1min
Pilkhua
51 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
KASTLA KASAMBAD
56 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
1min
Hapur
62 km
20:40
20:40
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
5min
Hafizpur
71 km
20:56
20:56
20:57
20:57
On Time
-
1min
Gulaothi
82 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
CHHAPRAWAT
86 km
21:16
21:16
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
1min
Baral
92 km
21:25
21:25
21:26
21:26
On Time
-
1min
Bulandshahr
104 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special 04340 Train Information

Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special (04340) train runs from Tilak Bridge to Bulandshahr. This passenger train covers a distance of about 104 km. The fare classes on 04340 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tilak Bridge - Bulandshahr Memu Express Special 04340 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN