Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04385 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GJL
07:50
Gajraula Jn
7hr 50min
16 Stops
NBD
11:50
Najibabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04385 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04385. Check Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04385 seat availability from Gajraula Jn station to Najibabad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
NBD
GJL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration7hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04385 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 04385 Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gajraula Jn station and ends at Najibabad Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gajraula Jn and Najibabad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GJLGajraula Jnstarts07:50-0-113min
SEPRSherpur08:0408:051min10 km111On Time
MNDRMandi Dhanaura08:1208:142min15 km-11
CLKNChuchela Kalan08:2508:261min21 km111On Time
BKNABakaina Halt08:3308:341min24 km111On Time
BGRRBagarpur Halt08:4208:431min29 km111On Time
CPSChand Siau08:5308:552min35 km-114min
SISNSisauna09:0909:101min45 km11111min
ARHAmhera09:1809:191min50 km1114min
HLDRHaldaur09:3009:322min53 km-119min
KJLUKhari Jhalu09:4509:461min61 km11118min
BJOBijnor10:1110:132min71 km-1110min
SXQSuaheri10:3110:321min79 km111On Time
BSKRBasi Kiratpur10:4310:452min85 km-111min
MZMMuzzampur Nryn11:1811:202min96 km-115min
FZLFazalpur11:2911:312min101 km-116min
NBDNajibabad Jn11:50ends-107 km-116min

Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
On Time
Reached Muzzampur Nryn at 10:57
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gajraula Jn
-
Source
08:25
07:50
35min
4
Source
SHERPUR
10 km
08:04
08:05
On Time
1
-
Mandi Dhanaura
15 km
08:12
08:14
On Time
1
-
CHUCHELA KALAN
20 km
08:25
08:26
On Time
1
-
BAKAINA HALT
23 km
08:54
08:33
08:55
08:34
21min
1
1min
BAGARPUR HALT
28 km
09:01
08:42
09:02
08:43
19min
1
1min
Chand Siau
35 km
09:13
08:53
08:55
On Time
1
-
SISAUNA
45 km
09:22
09:09
09:23
09:10
13min
1
1min
AMHERA
49 km
09:30
09:18
09:19
On Time
1
-
Haldaur
53 km
09:36
09:30
09:54
09:32
22min
2
18min
Khari Jhalu
61 km
10:01
09:45
10:01
09:46
15min
1
-
Bijnor
70 km
10:16
10:11
10:18
10:13
5min
1
2min
SUAHERI
78 km
10:24
10:31
10:33
10:32
On Time
1
9min
Basi Kiratpur
85 km
10:40
10:43
10:48
10:45
3min
1
8min
Muzzampur Nryn
95 km
10:57
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
1
23min
Fazalpur
100 km
11:23
11:29
11:24
11:31
On Time
1
1min
Najibabad Jn
106 km
11:31
11:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04385 Train Information

Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) (04385) train runs from Gajraula Jn to Najibabad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 107 km. The fare classes on 04385 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gajraula - Najibabad Express Special (unreserved) 04385 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN